Sold2021Arnold Henry Bergier (1914 - 2007) Sculpture, Bust ofCarved chalkware bust of Moses holding the two 10 Commandments tablets. Incised Bergier signature on the back. Weight: 10 lbs 10.1 oz #arnoldhenrybergier #moses #10commandments Artist: Arnold Henry BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY BERGIER - MOSES WITH TABLETS SCULPTUREArnold Henry Bergier American 1914-2007 - Leonardo Art Studios Inc. Plaster Bust Sculpture of Moses with Tablets. Signed & Dated 57. H 15 1/2" x 7" x L 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022JB Arnold Henry Bergier Vintage Moses Plaster Bust1967 Cast plaster bust of Moses holding the ten commandments, terra cotta finish. Marked: Bergier 67. (Arnold Henry Bergier b. 1914-2007). Is approx 11" x 6" x 16" and it weighs 12.50lbs. The bust isSee Sold Price
2024JB Arnold Henry Bergier Vintage Moses Plaster Bust1967 Cast plaster bust of Moses holding the ten commandments, terra cotta finish. Marked: Bergier 67. (Arnold Henry Bergier b. 1914-2007). Is approx 11" x 6" x 16" and it weighs 12.50 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed 1960s Ceramic Arnold Henry Bergier Moses SculptureSigned 1960s Ceramic Arnold Henry Bergier Moses Sculpture. Signature impressed on the back near base. Measures 15.5" H x 11.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Tall Ceramic Sculpture 2 Parrot Birds on Branches, Original Label 19.5 inches heightCanadian Tall Ceramic Sculpture 2 Parrot Birds on Branches, Original Label 19.5 inches height. size: 19.5 x 10 x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNOLD BERGIER Cast Plaster Sculpture of MosesARNOLD BERGIER Cast Plaster Sculpture of Moses, inscriptions partially illegible, read ‘Leonardo Bergier‘, subject Moses holding the Ten Commandments, measures 22 7/8 x 15 1/4 inches wide, surfaceSee Sold Price
2017Helen Beling ceramic sculptureHelen Beling (American 1914-2001)- Candelabra- ceramic sculpture. 21 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Kakinuma Stoneware SculptureMid-century modern ceramic sculpture by Japanese/Canadian artist Tommy Kakinuma. Title: Untitled - Mother and child Date: 1960s Medium: Glazed stoneware Measurements: 9 inches by 8 inches by 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Michael HarveyMichael Harvey (Canadian, 20th century), Brick Teapot, ceramic sculpture, overall: 5"h x 12"w x 2.25"d. Provenance: Florence Duhl Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margit Subak Elsohn Studio Pottery Redware Owls, 2Margit Subak Elsohn (Czech/American, 1911-2007) studio pottery ceramic redware owl sculptures, 2, both signed Elsohn, each depicting attentive birds. Larger: 6.5" H x 4" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANNI ROTHSCHILD (CANADIAN-GERMAN) MOTHER & CHILDHANNI ROTHSCHILD (CANADIAN-GERMAN) 1960'S CERAMIC POTTERY MOTHER & CHILD SCULPTURE 12 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic sculpture by Juan Cruz Reyes, dated 1951Ceramic sculpture by Juan Cruz Reyes, dated 1951 12"W x 18.5"H x 6.5"D Juan Cruz Reyes (Source: museoblaisten.com) Reyes was born in Mexico City, January 10, 1914. He studied at the Academia de San CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnie Zimmerman Abstract Ceramic Sculpture VaseArnold (Arnie) Zimmerman (1954 - Present) abstract sculptural vase. Crafted of ceramic. Features a tri footed cubist form with black glaze with white swirls. Fair condition with repaired foot. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERGIER Moses with the Ten Commandments SculptureSigned ARNOLD BERGIER plaster bust of Moses with the Ten Commandments. In good condition, some wear to surface consistent with age and exposure. Signed by artist to back of bust and dated 1967, stickeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valentin Firsov Shabeaff (1891-1978) St George & DragonArtist: Valentin Firsov Shabeaff - Canadian Artist Title: St. George and the Dragon Medium: Ceramic Sculpture Size: Ceramic 13inches x 13inches x 1.5inches(depth) / 15.5inches x 15.5inches x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024WERNER ARNOLD (20TH C.) CARVED & PAINTED WOOD SUN MOON DANCE SCULPTURECarved and polychrome painted assembled wood sculpture, Sun Moon Dance, signed underfoot Werner Arnold (Swiss-Canadian, 20th c.), dated 2000, approx 30"h, 22"w, 10"d, 5.75lbs See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN HOUSER - NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURAL SCULPTUREAllan Houser Native American 1914-1994 - Native American Indian Figural Sculpture. Bronzed Ceramic on Green Marble Base. Signed Rear. Height 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Keelan (b. 1948) Canadian, SculptureDoll sculpture by Margaret Keelan. Ceramic "Dolly". Keelan's statement about her sculptures: "... My sculptures have been glazed, stained, fired, then glazed, stained and fired again to give the surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Staccioli "Warrior with Hat" Sculpture Signed"Warrior With Hat", signed 2007 Paolo Staccioli (Florence b.1943), Ceramic hand-built, glazed Paolo Staccioli has won an enormous amount of praise and recognition both from critics and from the generaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX May (Canadian b.1928-2008) - BRONZE SCULPTURETitled "Oh Canada" with separate acrylic swivel base. signed on sculpture and on bottom, dated 2007. With presentation plaque on side. Ht. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ceramic Pop Art Paper Bag #14 by Michael HarveyCeramic Pop Art paper bag #14 sculpture by Canadian artist Michael Harvey of Havery Craft Incorporated 6.5" W x 5" D x 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jill Crowley. Sculpture, Bust of ManJill Crowley (b.1946). A large ceramic bust of a man wearing a suit. Signed on base. 9-1/2in tall x 19in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Purchased at Rago in 2007. |See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Melcarth "Heroic Head" Resin Bust SculptureEdward Melcarth, American,1914-1972, Heroic (Roma) resin, limited edition c.1960, dark green patina finish, marked JC Copyright. Note: Arnold and Dora Stern were collectors of Outsider, Tramp and AmerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausMixed Media Wall Sculpture by Pasqual Bettio 30in x 26in Post-Modern Ceramic Cotton WoodUS$10
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLieven DEMUNTER (1962), ceramic sculpture of a figure, momogram€200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPavinaq Petaulassie, (b. 1961), Cape Dorset Inuit carved hardstone dancing polar bears sculpture. 4US$100
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Meiselmas Imports Ceramic Frog Floor Planter ItalyUS$20(2 bids)