SoldÉcole africaine - StatueÉcole africaine Afrique \ Africa Statue Faite de bois acquise d'un antiquaire de Dakar dans les années 1970 Dimension: 48" x 19" x 12" 122 x 48 x 30 cm Rapport de condition: Dommage à lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Chareau (attrib), pair 'Masque' sconcesPierre Chareau (attrib), pair 'Masque' sconces, c. 1920s, France, 'LP180', patinated wrought iron, alabaster panel shade, bronze backplate, unmarked, 8"h x 10"w x 8"d Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956 White earthenware with decoration in engobes and oxidized paraffin with partial glaze ed. 77 of 250 7.875 x 7.875 (in) StamSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO LOSANGE AU MASQUE 1956Painted black, white and terra-cotta face,1956.,edition 10/350 Label on the verso. GALERIE MADOURA, VALLAURIS, FRANCE. No. J.172 REFERENCE: A.R. 574. Madoura plaque of red clay. Marked on back EmpreinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Henri Matisse, masqueHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Henri Matisse, masque Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1945, signed and inscribed 'à Pierre Matisse' in pencil, numbered 4/12. 15 x 11 1/4 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Bourdelle (1861-1929) Grande Masque TragiqueBronze with rich blackish-brown patina; approx. 29"Hx 19"W x 20"D; inscribed by Bourdelle; impressed with the A. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE foundry seal; inscribed with artist's monogram; numbered VI This MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sivu ?ikwiwtaqa Kachina mask / Masque Sivu ?ikwiwtaqaSivu ?ikwiwtaqa Kachina mask / Masque Sivu ?ikwiwtaqa Kachina Large leather helm mask on wood. Painted in black and decorated with a white hand outlined in red ochre. Three openings in the shape of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1956 Madoura tile MasquePicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Masque (A.R. 311) 1956, painted and partially glazed white ceramic tile, 1956, 7 15/16 x 7 15/16 inches; 202 x 202 mm., numbered 48/250, inscribed Edition Picasso aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Masque Rouge, 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Masque Rouge, 1973 color lithograph signed and numbered 37/150 in pencil 21 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gentleman's Satyr Masque RingGentleman's Satyr Masque Ring second quarter 20th century, 14k gold, the handsomely chased visage flanked by flower and grape clusters, the eyes set with a pair of marquise-cut diamonds and accented bSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle : L'arrivee des navires. Debarquement de marchandises. Paire€1,000
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle: les lavandieres en montagne. Huile sur panneau. Signe en bas a€600
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANCAISE vers 1900: Couple au cafe. Pastel sur papier. 25 x 35 cm. Cadre dore. 38 x 47 cm€100
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIIeme siecle: Fête sur fond de forteresse. Huile sur panneau de chêne. 24 x€150
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole du debut XIXe siecle d'apres Bartolome Esteban Murillo: Moïse fait jaillir l'eau du rocher€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIe siecle Interieur de l'abbaye de Ste Genevieve Plume et encre noire, lavis€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1700, d'apres un Maitre: Nativite. Gouache. 19 x 24 cm a vue. Cadre en bois€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XIXeme siecle : Entrevue avec une reine. Huile sur panneau d'acajou. Signe S.€400
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole IMPRESSIONISTE de la fin du XIXeme siecle : Femme en barque. Toile (fabriquee par Rey). 33 x€100
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la deuxieme moitie du XIXeme siecle: Vue des environs de Gaete. Huile sur papier€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle dans le gout de ROBERT ou FRAGONARD : Hallebardier. Contre€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du vers 1830-1840 : Portrait de Garde du Corps du Roi en grande tenue vers 1825,€300
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANÇAISE du XXe siecle : Combat de cavalerie a Waterloo . Huile sur toile. 81 x 116,5 cm.€500
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1640. Venus et Adonis. Huile sur toile. 73 x 64.5 cm. Restaurations anciennes.€2,000
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXeme siecle: Interieur de chateau. Huile sur panneau. Monogramme KDB€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole ITALIENNE du XVIIeme siecle : La fuite en Egypte. Huile sur toile. 66 x 51 cm. Cadre: 81 x 66€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole EUROPEENNE du XVIIIeme siecle: Amours. Lavis d'encre brune et traits de crayon rouge. 19.5 x€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle : Le commandement donnant ses ordres pour la bataille. Encre et€200
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du debut du XIXeme siecle: Les travaux des champs avec le troupeau. Huile sur toile.€300