Sold2022William Herbert Dunton (American, 1878-1936) The Mountain Mother, Black Bear and CubsWilliam Herbert Dunton (American, 1878-1936) The Mountain Mother, Black Bear and Cubs 1931, "Heart of the West" series, pencil signed and dated bottom right, signed in stone bottom right 'Dunton/of/TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Herbert Dunton, Texas Cow Hand, 1928William Herbert Dunton(1878 - 1936)Texas Cow Hand, 1928lithograph, edition 51 of 100inscribed in plate lower left: Dunton of Taostitled and inscribed in graphite lower left: Texas Cow Hand / Model: VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Herbert Dunton Portrait Petra EtchingW. Herbert (Buck) Dunton (1878-1936). Etching on paper titled "Petra, Saint Domingo Pueblo" depicting a portrait of a young girl. The etching is titled along the lower left and signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Pullinger Etching, "Market Street,Herbert Pullinger (American, 1878-1961), PA artist, etching, "Market Street, Philadelphia", pencil signed, 8-1/8" x 11-3/4" plate, framed 14-1/4" x 18", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Herbert Dunton, "Prong Horn Antelope",William Herbert Dunton, "On the Great Plains, Prong Horn Antelope", lithograph, 77/100, signed in plate "Dunton of Taos", titled and numbered in pencil lower left margin, signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Dunton Saddle Shop Oil on Board PaintingWilliam Dunton Saddle Shop Oil on Board Painting. Framed under glass. Signed lower left and attributed to William Herbert Dunton. 20 x 16, Image: 13 x 9 Shipping in continental US $65.00 If shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR GEORGE HERBERT BAKER INDIANA PASTELSBAKER, George Herbert, (American, 1878-1943): 4 Pastels, 1) "Metmora Hills", sight size 7.5" x 9.5", signed lower left, titled verso, framed 14.5" x 16.75"; 2) "Metamora Woods", same size; 3) "PurpleSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Christenberry (American, 1936 - 2016)'Front Door of Green Warehouse, Newbern, Alabama'. Signed, titled and dated 1989 on verso. 30 x 40". Provenance: Pace/Macgill Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Elling William Gollings Etching, Bucking HorseElling William Gollings (American, 1878-1932). Etching and drypoint of bucking horse with thrown rider crouching at left, titled "A Go Getter". Signed in pencil lower right and dated 1929. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Christenberry photographWilliam Christenberry (American 1936-2016) ''Red Wall, Newbern, AL'' Type C print on Ektapro paper,1987, signed, titled and dated in ink verso, matted and framed. 20 x 24'' Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Christenberry photographWilliam Christenberry (American 1936-2016) ''Wall of Black Building, Newbern, AL'' Type C print on Ektapro paper,1987, signed, titled and dated in ink verso, matted and framed. 20 x 24'' Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CHRISTENBERRY ALABAMA PHOTOGRAPH, 1988William Christenberry (American 1936–2016), "Ladder and Old House, Near Moundville, Alabama", 1988, color photograph depicting a slat sided house and a wood ladder against a tree, apparently unsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017George H Baker oil Impressionist LandscapeBaker, George Herbert (American, Indiana 1878-1943), Impressionist Landscape with Trees, circa 1920, oil on academy board, 24 x 30 inches, signed G. H. Baker lower left, framed in a wood frame 28 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. George Herbert Baker oil on canvasAttributed to George Herbert Baker, American, 1878-1943. Oil on canvas depicting an early spring setting with grove of bare trees. Bears the signature "G. H. Baker" lower left. Lined. Heavy craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Pullinger, Men at WorkHerbert Pullinger (American, 1878-1961), impressionistic oil on canvas depicting a stockyard where men are hard at work, signed l.r., 30" x 40" canvas, 37 1/2" x 47 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Scene Painting by William Krullaars.William Krullaars (American, 1878-1945). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It depicts a figure sledding into a colorful village in the mountains. The work is housed in a carved gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Johnson American (1878-1946) Oil on BoardHerbert Johnson American (1878-1946) Oil on Board "Winter Landscape. Inscribed verso: To Hy - Herbert Johnson Feb 1915. Good condition. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/4", frame measures 10-1/2" x 13-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Pullinger Signed EtchingHerbert Pullinger (American 1878 - 1961) signed etching. Pencil signed "Herbert Pullinger" lower right. Artist's initial also in plate lower right. Illegible writing/title in pencil lower left of centSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Taggart, Versatile #3, SerigraphArtist: William Taggart, American (1936 - 2007) Title: Versatile #3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Size: 24 in. x 32 in. (60.96 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015William Taggart, Abstract serigraphWilliam Taggart, American, 1936-2007, Abstract with Orange, Tan, and Blue, 1978, serigraph, AP 12/30, signed, numbered, and dated in graphite (PMAND7408) {AM}(PMAND) Dimensions:24" x 32"; framed 27" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Christenberry (American, b. 1936) ChurchWilliam Christenberry (American, b. 1936) Church Sprott, Alabama, 1981 (printed 1985) chromogenic print signed, titled, and dated in ball-point pen (verso) 17 1/2 x 21 7/8 inches. Property from the GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Taggart (American b. 1936), Signed Mixed Media,Mixed media drawings on paper. Signed W. Taggart and dated 1968 in pencil, lower right. Dimensions: 10 1/2 in. x 8 in. (26.67 cm x 20.32 cm). (t.13.2000.086.a-b). #mixedmedia Issued: 1968 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022William F. Matthews (American, 1878-1966), Autumn LandscapeWilliam F. Matthews(American, 1878-1966)Autumn Landscapeoil on canvassigned "W.F. Matthews" (lower left)15 5/8 x 19 5/8 inches (sight)21 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
BonhamsWilliam Samuel Horton (American, 1865-1936) A sunset view in India, thought to depict the Red Fo...£260(1 bid)
BonhamsWilliam Samuel Horton (American, 1865-1936) Buddhist monks before a temple, thought to be in Burma£260
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) The Quiver Firelight Interior, circa 1922US$15,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Nieto (American, 1936-2018) God's Dog (Coyote), 1994US$4,500(2 bids)