Sold2019Earl Biss 11 x 16 inchesEarl Biss 11 x 16 inches (American, 1947-1998) Once a North Wind Blows, monotype, signed Biss 1989 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss 11 x 16 inchesEarl Biss 11 x 16 inches (American, 1947-1998) When the Chimrock Wind Blows, monotype, signed Biss 1989 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2020Earl Meusel Reed (American, b. 1895) A Mountain Cedar,Earl Meusel Reed (American, b. 1895) A Mountain Cedar, Near Rawlings, Wyoming oil on board signed lower left Earl N. Reed Unframed; 11 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Harry Peterson,See Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Five DrawingsEarl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Five Drawings, pen and ink, each signed Biss largest 11 x 14 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss 21 3/4 x 24 inchesEarl Biss (american, 1947-1998) Untitled #16/175, serigraph, signed Biss (lower right) 21 3/4 x 24 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Kate Clark (American, b. 1972) Untitled (Gazelle), 2006Kate Clark (American, b. 1972) Untitled (Gazelle), 2006 Gazelle hide and horns, resin, foam, Apoxie clay, thread, pins and rubber eyes 23 x 11 x 16 inches. Provenance: Claire Oliver Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helmut Newton SignedHelmut Newton - Jane Kirby-Arenne Kleber, Paris 1977 Measures: 11 x 16 inches Hand signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORE ROUSSEAU (1812 - 1867): LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower left; 11 x 16 inches; 21 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s French Post Impressionist Oil Cagnes Sur Mer French Coastline Landscape 1950sEnter Cannes et Vence Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas, framed: 19 x 24 inches canvas: 11 x 16 inches inscribed verso good condition Provenance: from the artists estate,See Sold Price
Sold202263215: A Gilt Bronze Figure of an Equestrian on a RougeA Gilt Bronze Figure of an Equestrian on a Rouge Marble Base, 19th century Marks: VERROCCHIO EXECUTED BY BARTOLOMEO COLLEONI 1400-1475 18 x 11 x 16 inches (45.7 x 27.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Bayley Snell (1858 - 1943) AmericanHenry Bayley Snell (1858 - 1943) Oil on canvasboard, Signed Lower Left, measures (11 x 16 inches) w/frame (18 x 22 inches) Henry Bayley Snell was a well-known American impressionist painter from New HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmer Boyd Smith (American, 1860-1943)Elmer Boyd Smith (American, 1860-1943) Wheat Fields oil on canvas signed E. Boyd Smith and inscribed July (lower right) 11 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932 Three Cows in ShadeHermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932 Three Cows in Shade Signed H. Herzog (ll) Oil on canvas 11 x 16 inches Unframed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Catlin, Archery of the Mandans hand coloredCatlin, After George (American, 1796-1872); Archery of the Mandans (from Catlins North American Indian Portfolio), lithograph with later hand coloring, printed by Day and Haghe, 11 x 16 inches (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kawase Hasui: Full Moon at Ninomiya Beach 1932 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, later edition from original blocks, published by Doi from the original woodblocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 11 x 16 inches KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) was a Japanese woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshida Toshi Woodblock American Girl AArtist: Yoshida Toshi Title: American Girl A Publisher: Toshi Yoshida Date: 1954 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: oban, 11 x 16 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Yoshida: Sunrise at Eboshidake 1926 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1926, this embossed signature edition published by Toshi Yoshida; from the seies Twelve Scenes in the Japanes Alps SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 11 x 16 inches HIROSHI YOSHIDA (1876-See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL (19th c)"Active Harbor under Moonlight" oil on canvas 11 x 16 inches. signed illeg. framed 18 x 22 inches (overall) Condition: Craquelure, varnish discolorationTemp No 70See Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Spring Snow at Kiyomizu 1932 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, originally printed 1934, this later edition published by Doi Eiichi SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 11 x 16 inches KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) was a Japanese woodblock print maker in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Zojoji Temple in Snow 1929 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, originally printed 1934, this later edition published by Doi Eiichi SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 11 x 16 inches KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) was a Japanese woodblock print maker in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kawase Hasui: Spring Snow at Kiyomizu 1932 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, later edition from original blocks, published by Doi from the original woodblocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 11 x 16 inches KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) was a Japanese woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshida Toshi: Hyoroku 1985 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print 1985, later edition with embossed signature printed from the original woodblocks, self published by Toshi Yoshida SIZE IN INCHES: oban, approx. 11 x 16 inches TOSHI YOSHIDA (1See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH C. ROPES (1812 - 1885). FOREST STREAM.Oil on canvas, 11 x 16 inches, signed and dated 1874 lower left. In a period gilt frame, 16 x 21.5 inches. Some losses to frame, painting with minor losses around edges, otherwise in good, untouched cSee Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55378: Art Deco Russian Emerald, Diamond, Platinum BracUS$7,000(1 bid)