Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANKSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Crest, FranceLimited edition serigraph print hand signed and numbered by the artist. 22 x 14 3/4 in. (folio), 32 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed). COA verso. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a UkrainiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) "Russia Red Sunset" SignedA Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) Titled: "Russia Red Sunset" Artist Proof lithograph, signed and numbered. Featuring the multi-colored architectural scene of Russia. Signed lower left "A. Krasnyansky" nSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), Pair, 1989Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (b. 1930, France), pair of lithographs, titled "Eiffel Tower and Pont Alexandre III in Paris", "Notre Dame Seen From Isle St. Louis", signed and numbered, 130/350, 127/350, framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), Pair, 1989Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (b. 1930, France), pair of lithographs, titled "The Beach", "The Race of the Waiters in Paris", signed and numbered, 181/350, 186/350, framed sight: 6"h x 7.5"w, frame: 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), "Fete a Chausey", 1989Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, France), titled "Fete a Chausey", dated 1989, signed and numbered lithograph, 19/360, framed sight: 15"h x 23.5"w, frame: 23"h x 32.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), Pair, 1989Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (b. 1930, France), pair of lithographs, titled "Les Duettistes", "Hilton Head", dated 1989, signed and numbered, 183/350, 167/275, framed sight: 6"h x 7"w, frame: 16.5"h x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Ukrainian/ AmericanEUROPEAN STREET SCENE, 1993, watercolor and acrylic on crinkled paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 28 x 27”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNo 3, 1980, gouache and watercolor on translucent paper, signed and inscribed No. 3 in ink lower right and dated in brush lower left, 26 ¾ x 41”, frame 27 ½ x 42” with Plexiglas. This was the thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianRUSSIAN WINTER DAY NEAR ROSTOV, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 23 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 38 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatole Krasyansky (b. 1930) Kiev (three)MUSICIANS, color screenprint on canvas with hand-drawing in the four corners, signed lower left in ink, numbered 29/160 on verso, 27 x 31 ½”; EUROPEAN VILLAGE, color screenprint, signed in pen andSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled Bird Series, signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine, United States, b.1930), sheet: approx 22.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNEAR MOSCOW WINTER DAY, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 23 x 17”, frame 37 x 31” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianTHE GATHERING PLACE, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 21”, frame 31 ½ x 35 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: China Basin Designs.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) 'CELLO RECITAL II'Framed serigraph on paper, "Cello Recital II," signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian-American, b.1930), numbered 320/ 350, sheet: 25"h, 34"w, overall: 38.25"h, 47"w, 20.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTWO FIGURES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 6/350 twice in ink (for vertical or horizonal display), sheet 31 ½ x 46”, frame 42 x 56 ½” with Plexiglas,See Sold Price
2024Anatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, SeriolithoAnatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, Seriolitho. Titled "Musical Sphere". 2005. Signed in lower right. Abstract faces and instruments in center. Colorful. Seriolithograph in color on paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTEAL AND GOLD WITH RED ARCHES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 230/450 in black marker, sight 37 x 25”, frame 50 x 37 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b1930) Signed Ltd Ed 266/350This is a really cool abstract art piece from Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyanksy (b1930). It is called "Accordion" and is believed to be from 1998. It is an artist signed and numbered limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Duet" Embellished 106/150 Serigraph on PanelDESCRIPTION: 106/150 Embellished serigraph on panel by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Duet"; Depicting a figurative surrealism composition with colorful faces and instSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Street Quartet" Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A signed limited edition Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) "Street Quartet" serigraph in color on wove paper. Features a multicolored abstract image of musicians. Signed on the lower left botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Le nu au chapeau rouge dansUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Pendant la Visite du Docteur,US$50
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Adam And Eve, (From The Bible Series) Hand Colored EtchUS$2,400
4 days LeftJasper52Superb Impressionist Oil Painting Trees Riverbank Major artist C. 1930’sUS$1,200
11 hrs LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125
1 day LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125
5 days LeftSTAIRRudy Autio (1926-2007) and James Allen Leedy (b. 1930): Rudy’s DreamUS$2,000
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsOriginal Folk Art Oil Painting of a Pennsylvania Amish School Yard by Dolores Hackenberger b. 1930US$400