Sold2024Mirjam Gelfer-Jorgensen, Toulouse-Lautrec posters HardcoverHardcover book Toulouse-Lautrec Posters: the Collection of the Danish Museum of Decorative Art in English. Includes 202 pages with color illustrations. No dust jacket cover. Publisher: Rhodos InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Art Hardcover By Douglas CooperToulouse-Lautrec By Douglas Cooper. This was published by Harry N. Abrams (New York) in 1966. The book is approx 10" x 1" x 13" and it weighs 3.64lbs. The book is in a good, vintage condition with somSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Art Books, Catalog Raisonne, HardcoversDESCRIPTION: (6) Volumes Toulouse-Lautrec et Son Oeuvre, Catalog Raisonne, Volumes I -VI consecutive, illustrated, with hard cover with clear dust jackets. Publisher, Collectors Editions, New York 197See Sold Price
Sold20231st Edt Henri Toulouse Lautrec Art Book, 1953Hardcover copy of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec by Sam Hunter. Published by Abrams, 1953, first edition. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6 7/8 x 4.5 inches. HenrSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Art Books, Lautrec, Rockwell, VermeerLot 3 non-fiction art books. TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, text by Douglas Cooper. Fifty reproductions in full color. An Abrams Art Book. Publisher by Harry N Abrams, Inc, New York. Hardcover. Gray tone canvas biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec, by Richard Shone, 1984.Published by Bracken Book, London. With 40 color plates. Cloth hardcover and pictorial dust jacket.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Dessinateur Book 36 lithographsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, DESSINATEUR. NY: Paris Book Center, 1951. Publisher's paper wrappers covered in onion-skin style jacket. In slipcase. Containing 36 leaves of prints. Slipcase has wear. BookSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC SKETCH BOOK PAGEPRINTING IN 1955 BY DANIEL JACOMET PARIS #472 CERTIFIED BY DAVID SHERMAN A.A.A. 6 1/2" X 8 1/2" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Art BooksGroup of Assorted Art Books including Vincent Van Gogh, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Book of the World's Most Beautiful Paintings, Max Beckmann in New York, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, BeckmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lautrec, Jasper Johns, Art Glass Books, 1986-96Lot of 3 art books. Toulouse Lautrec, copyright 1993, by Brompton books Corp. complete with 94 plates and black and white Illustrations, Jasper Johns the seasons exhibition catalog, 1987 by the Leo CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art book titled "Toulouse-Lautrec THE CIRCUS" with 39 crayon drawings in color (prints), publishedArt book titled "Toulouse-Lautrec THE CIRCUS" with 39 crayon drawings in color (prints), published for the Paris Book Center Inc., NY, NY under the direction of Andre Sauret at the presses of FernandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec XIX Siede Portfolio BookToulouse Lautrec XIX Siede Portfolio Book . Measures about 11.25"x15.25"See Sold Price
Sold20171930's French Book Plate Toulouse Lautrec Jane AvrilMeasures approximately 14 x 11.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Lithograph Books: Gauguin, Toulouse Lautrec, Cezanne3 Lithograph Books: Gauguin, Toulouse Lautrec, Cezanne, Fully illustrated. Vintage. size: 15 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec [Limited ed., 1951]HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, DESSINATEUR. NY: Paris Book Center, 1951. 4to. Publisher's paper wrappers covered in onion-skin style jacket. In slipcase. Containing 36 leaves of plates. Slipcase with verySee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec color printsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec an Abrams Art Book (Measurements 15 by 11 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Book: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "At The Circus" Fully IllustratedBook: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "At The Circus" Fully Illustrated. size: 17.25 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec 1951 JulienBOOKS: Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec 1951 Julien, Edouard Julien. The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec. Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo. 1951. Softcover. 10"w x 12.75"h. 101 pages, color plates of 32 posters. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Assorted Art Books.Toulouse Lautrec "The Complete Prints" 2 books, Wyeth at Kuerners and Christians World, Toulouse Lautrec complete lithos and drypoints, Toulouse Lautrec complete graphic works, Mark Kostabi, RosenquisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert vue par H.D Toulouse Lautrec Portfolio of LithographsYvette Guilbert vue par H.D Toulouse Lautrec Portfolio of Lithographs . 2 books with variuos lithographs Dimensions:15 inches high x 11.25 inches wide. Condition : Expand photos to see additional detaSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm xUS$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN xUS$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED VOLTIGE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)US$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)US$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ENTRÉE EN PISTE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm xUS$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15INUS$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN xUS$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED L’ESTAMPE ORIGINALE, 18.5IN x 21IN (47cm xUS$280
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm xUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm xUS$500
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalCHARLIE WATTS - FROM RONNIE WOOD PERSONAL COLLECTION - SEBASTIAN KRUGER (GERMAN, B. 1963) COAUS$7,000
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thUS$900