Sold2019Kangxi porc silver inkwell,Risler Carre Paris,c.1900Kangxi porc silver inkwell,stamps and marks for Risler & Carre Paris.4.5 inches high, 5 inches wide.The stomach opens to reveal an inkwell.Circa 1900.//////////////////////////////////Risler & Carre iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of French silver bowls, A. Risler & CarreA pair of French first standard silver bowlsA. Risler & Carre, Parisearly 20th centuryMonogram: THC.height 2 1/4in (5.5cm); diameter 7in (18cm); weight approximately 21oz troy Provenance:ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Risler & Carre Paris, Inkwell & InkstandA French cobalt blue glass inkwell and silverplated inkstand by A. Risler & Carre. The stand with a mirrored plateau surrounded by a floral decorated gallery, resting on bun feet. The underside signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Silver Covered EcuelleA French Silver Covered Ecuelle Risler and Carre, Paris, 20th Century hallmarked on rim and lid. 14 ozt 9 dwt Height 3 1/2 x diameter 5 1/2 inches; over handles 7 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage A.RISLER & CARRE InkwellUnderside reads A.RISLER & CARRE PARIS. Inkwell has 2 white toned porcelain reservoirs with lids. Both reservoirs are fastened on reflective tray. Reflective tray has ornate metal detail around edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017RISLER & CARRE PARIS STERLING SILVER PLATESCirca 1900 stamped hallmark and maker's markings on the underside of each. Measure 7.25 x 8 inches. Total weight 16.4 ozt. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Risler & Carre Paris French Sterling & Glass Footed BowlA Risler & Carre Paris French Sterling Silver & Glass Footed Bowl. Measures approx. - 5" high x 4 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A FRENCH SILVER AND PORCELAIN MENU HOLDER by Risler &A FRENCH SILVER AND PORCELAIN MENU HOLDER by Risler & Carre, Paris Circular frame with leaf chased border, enclosing a blue jasper roundel white-slip decorated with a putto and sheep, stamped A. RISLESee Sold Price
Sold2021Risler & Carre Silver Overlay Etched Crystal Vase8" high stamped "A. RISLER & CARRE PARIS" in a fitted presentation box early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Boin-Taburet Paris Silver InkwellExtremely Rare Antique Boin-Taburet Paris Sterling Silver & Uranium Glass Inkwell w/ Lion Decoration. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia-6.5" x H-4.75". Total Weight: 1,073g. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique French "A. Risler & Carre" Sterling Silver Gravy BoatsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An antique French "A. Risler & Carre" sterling silver matching pair of gravy boats with attached underplate. Designed with a pair of handles with a leaf motif. Marked with "A. RislSee Sold Price
Sold2023G Carre Paris Silverplated Tea Service19th C fine quality silver plated tea service by G Carre & Co Paris France consisting of a 16 1/2" tall hot water urn, handled burner, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer and sugar all of which have ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fleischplatte Paris, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke A.Fleischplatte Paris, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke A. Risler & Carre. Ovale Form mit fassoniertem Rand und Lorbeerblattbordüre. Bekrönte Ligaturinitialen auf Fahne. Garantie-, Meistermarke, FeingehaltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saucière Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke A. RislerSaucière Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke A. Risler & Carré. Ovale Form mit Doppelausguss über fassonierter Fussschale, umrandet von Lorbeerblattbordüre. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 95See Sold Price
Sold2017Deckelterrine Paris, um 1900. Silber. MeistermarkeDeckelterrine Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Risler & Carré. Glattwandige Rundform mit durchbrochenen Griffen, gwölbter Deckel mit Traubenknauf und reliefiertem Weinlaubdekor. Auf Deckel bekr�See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Twelve Metal and Sterling Silver SouvenirsA Group of Twelve Metal and Sterling Silver Souvenirs from the Exposition Universelle, Paris, 1900, Including a gilt metal and enameled inkwell, seven painted buttons, two Exposition Jury cuffs (unmatSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER INKWELLRussian 84-Silver and Cloisonne Enamel Figural Inkwell, with the Cyrillic maker's mark of Pavel Ovchinnikov (1830-1888) and Russian Imperial warrant mark, lid topped with a sleeping bear with jeweledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Martele Art Nouveau Silver InkwellGorham Art Nouveau Silver Inkwell, with marks of the Gorham Mfg Co., Providence, Rhode Island, to underside, cast and chased after a Martelé design, circa 1903, model number B1713, with a single candSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Shiebler Sterling Silver InkwellRare Shiebler Sterling Silver Inkwell. Measures approx. - 4 3/8" high x 11 3/8" long. Weight - 20.295 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Galerie Louis Carre Paris. The Painting is framed. Lived between (11See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Le village Blue Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on canvas painting . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France acquired by descent in 1973, Galerie Louis Carre Paris stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017184 Pcs. Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware – ParisExceptional and heavy 184 Pcs. flatware set in Gorham’s “Paris” pattern with flowing filigree and 2 figures at the top of the handle, scenic panel of a man playing a flute in the woods on the frSee Sold Price
2017Important Maxim's de Paris Silver Beef CartFrench Cailar Bayard Silver Smith, a company taken over by Christofle, silver plate beef cart featured in the 1891 catalog. Belle Epoch silver domed beef serving tray with four ball and claw feet suppSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vigneron Paris Silver Wound Violin Bow French 62g 74.3cm OverallSeven more images added including of the frog split in the original condition report. A Vigneron Paris Silver Wound Violin Bow French 62g 74.3cm Overall. With a case. Comes with a photocopy of an insuSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Arthus-Bertrand Paris Sterling Silver CufflinksUS$20(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 20"., Silver print, image 10" x 10". SheetUS$350
2 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 26", 1977., Silver print, image 10" x 10".US$350
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Five vases of various forms£90
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] CARTIER, PARIS. A GOLD-PLATED AND SILVER MANUAL WIND SHUTTER PURSE WATCHc. 1930sUS$4,200(28 bids)