Sold2019James Randle (b. 1981) Utah6TH SOUTH EXIT, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 24 x 30”, frame 26 ½ x 32 ½”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, James UlmerJames Ulmer (American, b. 1981), "Horse Man," 2018, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Otero, James the Lesser, 2006Nicolas Otero(b. 1981)James the Lesser, 2006hand-adzed wood, gesso, natural pigmentsinscribed verso: James the Less. / Nicolas R Otero / [indecipherable] NM / 2006 ©Retablo of Saint James the Lesser,See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERNOON MEMORIES" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fowler and Moyer Pittsburgh Birds Eye View ReproductionPittsburgh birds eye view, done in 1902 by T. M. Fowler and James B Moyer, reproduction done in 1981 by Historic Reproductions, measuring 21.5 by 31.5 inches in a wood frame measuring 24 by 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BYRD (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "#1450," 1981JAMES BYRD (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "#1450," 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "James Byrd '81," marked on reverse, "#1450." 60" x 50" Provenance: Estate of John and Sherry Mundy, VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James D. Butler (b. 1945, IA), "Kansas, July 1981"James D. Butler (b.1945, IA)," Kansas, July 1981", 1983, oil on linen, framed sight: 24 x 30", frame: 26 x 32" Condition: minor tear on canvas Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate cSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Biederman (American, b. 1947)Zigity Zag, 1981; Pastel and charcoal on two sheets of paper (framed); Signed and dated; 42" x 58 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important American CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAMES ROSENQUIST (American, b. 1933)Aquatint and etching; "Water Lily," 1981; Signed, dated, titled and numbered 64/75; 19 1/2" x 13 1/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018For Your Eyes Only 1981 Japanese B2 PosterDATE 1981 COUNTRY Japan SIZE APPROX J B2 20 x 29 INCHES ARTIST Bill Gold CONDITION Very Good-Fine (Rolled w/ 2 inch tear in top left corner) Style B f/ Roger Moore as James BondFREE DOMESTIC GROUND SHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b.1929 WA) Fisherman in the RainFramed etching in colors by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). Titled "Fisherman in the Rain". Signed and dated 84 (1981). Edition 63/100. Sheet sight measurement 15-3/8" x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucile Blanch (American, 1895 - 1981)LOT OF TWO: A. "Clown Acrobats"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 14.25" x 10"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed / B. "Clowns - He Who Laughs Last"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 9.5" x 11.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carver Raymond Distress Sale BroadsideCarver, Raymond, Distress Sale, Lord John Press, [no place], 1981. #149 of 150, signed by Carver and by illustrator James R Silke. Size: 16" X 11".See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Reno (Washington b-1943) Mystique 2 EtchingsTwo colored etchings by Pacific Northwest artist Joe Reno (b-1943). Each titled: Mystique. Signed and dated 1981, Edition 6/50 and 9/50. Approximate sheet sizes, 15" x 11". Unframed. Provenance: ex. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert J. Steinberg (b. 1948)"Untitled"; 1981; Platinum Print; 3.25" x 6"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE FOOTBALL CARDS1981 TOPPS FOOTBALL ALAN PAGE, KEN STABLER, TONY HILL, JAMES LOFTONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian/Haiti) Three Women, dated 1981Dieudonne Cedor (Anse-a-Veau/Haitian, b. 1925) Three Women, dated 81 Oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath Collection Lot esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) Flag over Supreme CourtJim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "American Flag over Supreme Court" Signed and dated (1981) lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) "Probes of the Sun"Jim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Probes of the Sun/Space Achievement" Signed and dated (1981) lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) Space Shuttle LandingJim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Space Shuttle Landing" Signed and dated (1981) lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick James , The Charlie Daniels Band, Dire Straits, Best of the Doobies, Duran Duran, Emeson, LakeStreet Songs - Rick James 1981: Side 1: Serial No. G8-1002MI-A-15B Side 2 : Serial No. G8-1002M1-B-15A, Full Moon - The Charlie Daniels Band 1980 Side 1: Serial No. PAL-36571 Side 2 : Serial No. PBL-6See Sold Price
Sold2023James Tobin- Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1981)8x10 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in blue ballpoint ink by James Tobin. In very good condition. (1918-2002) James Tobin was an American economist who served on the Council of Economic ASee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Heatwave, 2017, oil on canvasUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvasUS$100(1 bid)