Sold2019Watercolor/gouache by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor/gouache by Anatoly Zverev.18" x 16" in a frame 19" x 17".///////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadoWatercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev, 24.5" x 21" in frame, 23" x 19.5" (watercolor).Provenance: from the Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo in NYC, Ambassadors from Italy to the USSR anSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDAnatoly Zverev Russian 1931-1986 Forest oil/board 27'x18' initialed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Zverev (1931-1986), CAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986), RUSSIANCAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSOil on canvasboard; annotated “purchased from George Kostakis (Costakis), in 1957 while stationed in Moscow" in pen and ink versSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1933 - 1986) "The GIngers"Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1933 - 1986) "The Gingers" oil on board 19 3/4' x 23 1/2", not framed. Initialed and dated 1981. Provenance: New York collection of Russian artSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Young girls head by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador provenenYoung girl's head, gouache by Anatoly Zverev gouache: 19" x 23" Frame: 21" x 24 3/4".-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN 1931-1986Angel, oil on cardboard, 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in (69.6 x 49.5 cm), signed lower middle, dated 1979, PROVENANCE: Private collection New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PASTEL PAINTINGAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, pastel on paper painting depicting an abstract composition, Untitled, 1979. Signed with initials and dated lower right. The art was selected bSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on a cardboard, Don Quixote, 1980. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Additionally dated lower left. Anatoly ZveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PUSHKIN BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard, The Portrait of A. S. Pushkin, 1979. Signed and dated to the left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. AlexanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV OIL ON BOARD FEMALE PORTRAITANATOLY ZVEREV OIL ON BOARD FEMALE PORTRAIT. Size 23 in by 19 in. Zverev was a Russian artist, a member of the non-conformist movement and a founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s. He did not hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Brunette in Square Glasses, 1981 goauche on paper 59 x 42 cm (23 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ONANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ON BOARD. Image size 21in by 16in. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN FOREST SCAPE OIL ON BOARDANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN FOREST SCAPE OIL ON BOARD. Image only size 20in by 15.5in. Signed and offered unframed. Shipping cost including pack and delivery to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoly ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait, 1958, watercolour and ink on paper, 23 x 16 1/4 inches at sight, signed and dated in pencil lower left. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev Russian Rooster oil on boardAnatoly Zverev Russian Rooster oil on board. Image only size 19 in by 15 in. Zverev was a Russian artist, a member of the non-conformist movement and a founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Anatoly Zverev ( 1931-1986 ) Abstract Oil PaintingVery fine abstract oil painting by Russian well known artist Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev ( 1931-1986 ). Signed with monogram and dated. Provenance: private collection of Eduard Volodarskiy ( movie direSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador ProvenanceGouache by Anatoly Zverev. 14 inches by 19 inches.Provenance is Estate of Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador to the USSR.--------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint PetersburgUS$450
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "Homage to Chagall" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$60
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnatoly Zinger, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.US$40
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "House No. 38" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$50
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "At the Alley" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$50
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "Beyond Our Window" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$50