Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, Russian, 1931 to 1986, a gouache on paper female portrait painting, 1976. Signed by the artist upper left, dated lower right. Matted. Zverev was a member of the non-conformSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoly ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait, 1958, watercolour and ink on paper, 23 x 16 1/4 inches at sight, signed and dated in pencil lower left. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN INK PAINTING PORTRAIT BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) ink painting on paper depicting a female portrait, 1973. Signed and dated upper left. dated upper left. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist, represenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL ON PAPERAnatoly Zverev (RUSSIAN, 1931-1986) oil painting on thick artist paper depicting the portrait of a girl with blue eyes. Signed 'AZ' and dated '77. Measures approx. 23" height x 16" width (58cm x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, charcoal painting on paper depicting a female portrait, a head of a woman, 1968. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Additionally inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on paper depicting a female portrait, 1980. Signed with initials upper right. Dated upper left. Completed with authenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVMixed media painting, by Anatoly Zverev, 1931 to 1986, a Russian Nonconformist artist. Oil paint and pastel on paper. The artwork represents an abstract female portrait. Signed by the artist and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on paper depicting a female portrait, 1980. Signed with initials upper right. Dated upper left. Completed with authenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ATTR ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait attributed to Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 84. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1983. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist, reSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait in a turban with red beads by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1982. Anatoly Zverev,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait with a cigarette by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1982. Anatoly Zverev, a NonconfSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1984. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist, reSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARDANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Zverev Female portrait oil on board. Image only size 23in by 20in. The term In Style of used in title and description means that artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARDANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Zverev Female portrait oil on board. Image only size 23in by 20in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and IntSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Bichon Frise, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogramed and dated upper left PROVENANCE EstateSee Sold Price
2017ANATOLY TIMOFEIVICH ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986),ANATOLY TIMOFEIVICH ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, SELF PORTRAIT #1 (LABEL VERSO), SIGNED (MONOGRAMMED). SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANATOLY ZVEREV BLACK INK ON PAPER PAINTINGAn Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) painting depicting a portrait of an unknown woman, 1976. Signed in Cyrillic and dated at the upper left. Dimensions: 11 1/2 X 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated in the middle below: "'66 A.Zverev". Dimensions: 16 x 11 1/4 in., (40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated in the middle right: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 16 1/4 x 11 3/4 in., (41 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on PaperUS$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsUnknown , (20th / 21st Century), abstract female portrait, watercolor on paper, 45" x 33" (sight),US$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Andy Warhol 'Self Portrait' 1986, Framed Estate PolaroidUS$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Andy Warhol 'Self Portrait' 1986, Framed Estate PolaroidUS$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Self-Portrait In Velvet Dress' Limited Edition Lithograph 1986US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo "Self-Portrait As Tehuana 1986" Limited Edition LithographUS$300