Sold2019Brewster Mansion-Large Carved Corner Brackets4 Large Carved Architectural Corner Brackets. Walnut or tropical wood. 72"l. Preview inspection for Brewster Architectural Elements by appointment. Call 203-777-7760.Designed by Stephenson and WheeleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Large Carved Italian Painted Wood Hanging Wall BracketLate 19th C. Large Carved Italian Painted Wood Hanging Wall Bracket, Fitted for a Corner, Having Pale Gray and Gold Finish Top Supported by Triple Scroll Carved Brackets with Descending Ball Design EnSee Sold Price
Sold201718C. American Carved Walnut Dovetail Blanket ChestUNITED STATES, 18TH CENTURYA large American Walnut blanket chest. The body of the chest is comprised of dovetailed walnut wood panels on a carved skirt supported by rosehead nailed corner brackets. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., the rounded corner top over twoFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., the rounded corner top over two cavetto frieze drawers above large double cupboard doors, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.- 40 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Brewster Mansion-Large Lot of Painting FramesBrewster Mansion-Large lot of frames. Approximately 50 of various sizes. Preview inspection for Brewster Architectural Elements by appointment. Call 203-777-7760See Sold Price
Sold2020Baroque Style Large Carved BracketDramatic and ornate, home décor done in the Baroque style takes inspiration from the late 18th century and is characterized by bold massing, colonnades, shaded painterly colors, the use of giltwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Mahogany and Marble-Top Slab TableGeorge III Mahogany and Marble-Top Slab Table 18th century, possibly Irish, the thick Breche Violette marble top above a molded frame and relief-carved frieze, with pierce-carved corner brackets, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teakwood Four Poster Bed, King SizeTeakwood Four Poster Bed, King Size, with Turned Columns having Urn Shaped Finials, Shaped Headboard with Shell Carved Cartouche, Carved Rails and Carved Corner Brackets. 85” Wide, 89” DeeSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Chinese Chippendale Cabinet.Rectangular Display Case That Opens On Each End, And Having A Mirrored Base. Nicely Carved Trim, And Raised On Canted Straight Legs With Carved Corner Brackets. No Shelf Currently. SHIPPINOG NOTICE; TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C. Walnut Side Table w/ Carved LegsContinental, late 19th / early 20th century A walnut side table with carved banding, carved corner brackets, tapered fluted legs on spade feet Unmarked Approx. h. 25.625", w. 28", d. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Rosewood 2 drawer table.Chinese Rosewood 2 drawer table with carved corner brackets. 30"t x 35 1/2"w x 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold20163 - Antique Architectural Chinese Wood Carvings3 - Antique Architectural Chinese Wood Carvings: a fretwork window carved with figures on horses, pair of polychrome Phoenix carved corner brackets. Good condition with light age related wear. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale Style BureauChippendale Style Bureau, mahogany, serpentine front, pull out shelf over three beaded graduated locking drawers with bale brasses, scroll and bell flower carved corner, bracket feet, early to mid 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19th c. corner bracket & a gilt wood ornamentChinese 19th century carved corner bracket (20.25"x20.25"x3") and a gilt wood ceiling hanging ornament (19.25"Hx11.25"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2019Brewster Mansion -17 Carved Architectural ElementsMixed lot of 17 carved architectural elements. Tallest is 35"h. Preview inspection for Brewster Architectural Elements by appointment. Call 203-777-7760.Designed by Stephenson and Wheeler of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gold Painted Large Carved Wood Bracket. Scroll foGold Painted Large Carved Wood Bracket. Scroll form with foliate leaf carving.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Giltwood, Velvet, Metal and Cast Stone TorcheresPair of Giltwood, Velvet, Metal and Cast Stone Torcheresfirst half 20th century, the carved giltwood lanterns with pierced dome-form tops with masque-carved corner scrolled brackets and side panels seSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED CORNICE CURTAIN VALANCELouis XVI style curtain valance, 19th c., having shaped front, with carved crest in the form of an artist's palette and brushes with foliate garland, carved floral corner brackets, surmounted by turneSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CARVED WOOD WALL BRACKETSLARGE CARVED WALL BRACKETS, 12" W x 25" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR LARGE CARVED WALNUT WALL BRACKETS, IN 18TH CENTURY STYLEA SET OF FOUR LARGE CARVED WALNUT WALL BRACKETSIN 18TH CENTURY STYLE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY each 81cm high, 54cm wide, 25cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gilt Wood Carved BracketsDESCRIPTION: A pair of gilt wood carved wall brackets with ornate floral forms and flat platform tops. Fitted with metal mounting hardware at reverse. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Painted Shell Carved Corner CabinetNew Item, Large Painted Shell Carved Corner Cabinet - 96 in tall x 44 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pine Shell Carved Corner CupboardLarge Pine Shell Carved Corner Cupboard in good condition, Provenance Arthur Blank, 91.75''H x 54''W x 18''DSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSTIC CARVED STONE CORNER SINKRustic carved stone corner sink, 18th/19th c., demi-lune form, over large central drainage hole, approx 13.25"h, 25"w, 29"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction haveSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesRare Vintage Royalty Ashanti Carved Wood Stool 19" W by 13" HUS$150
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink FlowersUS$50
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesLarge Balinese Wood Carved Buddhist Temple Figural Hanging SculpturesUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral DecoratedUS$4,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Regency mahogany sarcophagus cellarette, possibly North Country in the manner of Gillows of£450
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sporting goods large carved and painted baseball bat with leather stitched ball 50" batUS$300