Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN 18th and 19th centuryA COLLECTION OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN 18th and 19th century Comprising: a baluster vase; three ginger jars; a tureen cover and associated stand; and pair of shell dishes, 32cm (12.5in) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Dutch Burl Walnut BibliothequeLarge Dutch Burl Walnut Bibliotheque 19th century, the molded triple-arched cornice with shell-carved cartouches, above a pair of conforming glazed doors opening to three scalloped shelves, the bombe-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of White Painted Cast Iron 'Scallop Shell and Seahorse' Two-Seat Garden SeatsHeight 31 inches, width 42 inches, depth of seat 16 1/4 inches, height of seat 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Verdura Pair of Platinum and Diamond 'Nautilus' Shell Earclips18 kt., 170 round diamonds weighing 5.99 cts., signed Verdura, ap. 16.8 dwts. With copy of Verdura invoice. Diamonds: G-H-VS. 18 kt. white gold clip-backs. 1 1/8 x 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder (1898-1976) "Man Hole Cover"Alexander Calder (1898-1976) "Man Hole Covers" Circa 1975 lithograph on paper numbered 32/95 and pencil signed "Calder". Excellent condition, (white background shows some discoloration, see photos). LSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUTCHINSKY, A PAIR OF VINTAGE DIAMOND HOOP EARRINGS,1976 in 18ct yellow and white gold, each formedKUTCHINSKY, A PAIR OF VINTAGE DIAMOND HOOP EARRINGS,1976 in 18ct yellow and white gold, each formed of two rows set with round brilliant cut diamonds in a stylised design accented by rope motifs, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved Ebonized DoorsPair of Louis XVI Style Carved Ebonized Doors. Each rectangular door with inset panel carved with ribbon tied musical and martial trophies within a shaped shell carved reserve. Dimensions of each 85 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder “Le bateau noir (1975)" - Boat On Water Hand Signed & Numbered LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976) "Le bateau noir" - Boat On Water Hand Signed Original Lithograph in Colors Signed by Calder in pencil, lower right Edition: E.A. (Artist’s Proof) lower right Edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman Door Knocker Earrings Champagne Diamond 18k Gold Cable HoopThis is a gorgeous authentic pair of earrings from David Yurman, crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a wide bar top with a row of white diamonds on each end with white gold prongs and champagne diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large English pine faux-book cabinetsPair large English pine faux-book cabinets, 19th c. and adapted, England, white pine case mounted with two hinged doors decorated with carved and polychrome painted faux book spines, centered betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of French Boulle Bonheur Du Jours.Magnificently Crafted With Tortoise Shell And Intricate Cut-Brass Inlays. Having Serpentine-Shaped Bonnets With Dore Bronze Foliate And Shell Appointments, And Urn Finial Accents. The Two Door CabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder "Sun Moon & Stars USA" PrintAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). Color lithograph on paper titled "Sun, Moon, and Stars, USA," 1975, depciting a white star and moon with a face above a yellow moon centered between aSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Boulle Credenza.Finely Inlaid With Tortoise Shell And Intricate Cut Brass. Possessing A Shaped White Marble Atop A Single Door Trimmed With Gilt Bronze. The Corners With Superbly Cast Bronze Maidens, Each Donning A FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair white jade plaques, Chinese,c.1900,Qianlong markMagnificent pair of white jade plaques, Chinese,c.1900.An extraordinary pair of finely carved jade plaques, measuring 7.5 inches by 4.5 inches.In wood stands measuring 9" x 15" each.Both with a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Pair of floorlampsAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Pair of floorlampsBrass, leather and fabricEdited by ValaistustyoModel created circa 1960H 130 × Ø 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of coffee tablesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of coffee tablesPatinated iron and stained glassTable stamped with ‘M DU PLANTIER’ on one footModel created circa 1963H 47×L 89×W 89cmBibliographSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) Pair of armchairsTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)Pair of armchairsWalnut and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 85 × L 66 × W 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, A Womans Lesson in Sensitivity, 1975, 1976. Signed, titled in Polish, Kobieca Lekcja Wrazliwosci, dated and inscribed on the backside. Jan DobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 76/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 80/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Embossing on Gray: I-X (complete series), 1971Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Embossing on Gray: I-X (complete series), 1971 1-color linecuts with embossing on Roleaf paper each signed, titled, dated, and numbered 73/125 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. H. Robsjohn Gibbings (English, 1907-1976) Pair of Klismos Stools, 1961 United Kingdom / GreeceT. H. Robsjohn Gibbings (English, 1907-1976) Pair of Klismos Stools, 1961 United Kingdom / Greece lacquered walnut, leather metal Saridis of Athens tag on underside of each example 17 1/2 h × 21See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF WHITE JADE RECTANGULAR SCREENSThe stones with pale green clouding, each carved in low relief with a snarling kylin exhaling a book on vapour issuing from its mouth, standing beneath a rocky crag rooted with a flowering peony tree,See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$4,100(4 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTrianon Pair of Gold, Shell, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Sapphire EarclipsUS$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)US$750