Sold2019HENRY CURTIS AHL OIL PAINTING "APACHE TRAIL"PAINTED ON AN 8 X 10" CANVAS; (MASSACHUSETTS, 1905-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY CURTIS AHL OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGHenry Curtis Ahl oil on board painting, titled "In Acadia National Park". Signed "H.C. Ahl" lower right. Attributed and titled on label attached verso. Framed with a simple gold frame, measuring a totSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Curtis Ahl, Jr. (1905 - 1996) Antique American Impressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist painting of a young shirtless man working on his farm and truck. Oil on canvasboard by Henry Curtis Ahl, Jr. (1905-1996). Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CURTIS AHL ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA FORT PAINTINGAHL, Henry Curtis Jr., (American, 1905-1996): Old Fort, St. Augustine, Florida, Oil/Canvasboard, 10" x 14", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Curtis Ahl Jr Flagstaff Arizona PaintingTitle is Towards Humphreys Peak near Flagstaff Arizona. Oil on Canvas. 8" by 10". Henry Curtis Ahl, Jr. (1905 - 1996) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New Hampshire. Henry Ahl Jr is known for LandscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Curtis Ahl oil on board, "Bahamas Beach," 8 by 10Henry Curtis Ahl oil on board, "Bahamas Beach," 8 by 10 inches, signed lower right, "H. Curtis Ahl," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Curtis Ahl oil on board, "Bahama Beach," 8 by 10Henry Curtis Ahl oil on board, "Bahama Beach," 8 by 10 inches, signed lower right, "H. Curtis Ahl," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CURTIS AHL BOK TOWER PAINTINGAHL, Henry Curtis, (American, 1865-1953): Singing Tower, Florida, 14'' x 10'', signed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY HAMMOND AHL (D.1953) OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, early 20th c., Verdant Landscape, singed lower left Ahl (Henry Hammond Ahl, Massachusetts, New York, Connecticut, 1869-1953), restoration and in painting, sight: 24.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY HAMMOND AHL OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGHenry Hammond Ahl oil on canvas landscape painting depicting rolling hills. Signed "H.H. Ahl" lower left. Condition: minor craquelure to oils, could use cleaning, see images. Measures 16" x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY CURTIS AHL, JR., (Massachusetts, 1905-1996),HENRY CURTIS AHL, JR., (Massachusetts, 1905-1996), Oil/Board, Impressionist Woodland Scene; 8 inches x 10 inches; signed “Ahl Jr” lower left; Framed in silvered wood 14 ½ inches x 16 ½ inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Curtis Ahl Jr, (AM 1905-1996)Henry Curtis Ahl Jr. (American 1905-1996) Singing Beach oil on board 10 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Hammond Ahl (1869-1953) American, Oil / COil on canvas painting by Henry Hammond Ahl. It is signed Ahl in the lower right and titled "Sunlit Woods". Pretty landscape scene of green trees and a pathway. Provenance: Purchased at Skinner's, BolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry A. Duessel Signed Oil on CanvasAn antique oil on canvas painting by Henry A. Duessel (American, 1858-1919) depicting a tree-lined dirt trail. It is signed "H.A. Duessel" to the lower right and presented in an ornate gesso-covered gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Henry Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Original Large Flower Vase Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michel HenryTitle: Ciel d' EteMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 36" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ahl Oil, Sheep in a ForestHenry Ahl ( American 1869-1953) Sheep in a Forest, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. panel size 13.25 x 15.5 in. as framed Condition: Could use a cleaning, craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original 1922 Oil Painting Apache Warrior, MadsenOriginal 1922 Oil Painting Apache Warrior by Madsen, signed and dated by artist in lower left corner, visual measures 10'' x 18'', framed in gold gilt frame, visual measures 10'' x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Susanne Nyberg (Born 1953) PaintingContemporary Susanne Nyberg (Born 1953) Painting "Apache Trail". Signed. Excellent condition. 11"h x 14"w. Frame 19.25"h x 22.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
2017HENRY CAMPOTOSTO OIL PAINTING 2 GIRLS RESTINGOil on canvas. Signed Campotosto Henry 1882 on lower right. Oil painting 2 girls at a harvest resting under a tree. 35 3/4"h. x 28 3/4"w. Frame 45 1/4"h. x 37 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American,FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American, 1842-1906 Old Barn near Kingston Mass. Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (lr) Signed and Titled: in versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 OldFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old Kitchen in Duxbury Mass Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (ll) Signed and Titled: in verso Old Kitchen inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 OldFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old Kitchen in Duxbury Mass Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (ll) Signed and Titled: in verso Old Kitchen inSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY LEROLLE Oil Painting Woman by Camp fireHENRY LEROLLE Oil Painting Woman by Camp fire, with letter. Size: 36.25 x 29 inches. Henry Lerolle (1848 - 1929)Henry Lerolle was active/lived in France. Henry Lerolle is known for mural painting.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE MICHEL HENRY FLOWERS OIL PAINTING 62.5"LARGE MICHEL HENRY FLOWERS OIL PAINTING FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR-51" X 62.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11182020See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsHenry Koehler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Dog Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Midwood (UK,fl 1867-1871) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryHenry Pember Smith (NY,CT,NJ,1854-1907) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMichael Schofield Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Winter Landscape ArtworkUS$500
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage HENRY PARKER Mid-Century Oil on Canvas Painting "Boats in the Myst"US$100