Sold2019Carmen Spera BarstoolPainted aluminum post mdern barstool by Carmen Spera, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARMEN SPERAThree-tiered glass coffee table, New York, NY, ca.1980; Glass, enameled wood, patinated metal, gold leaf, colored gravel; Unmarked; 48" x 48" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold202289271: Mother Robot "Carmen" Model Miniature Spaceship Mother Robot "Carmen" Model Miniature Spaceship from *Batteries Not Included (Universal, 1987). Original spaceship character model miniature constructed cast resin acrylic&cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Spera , AmboseliEdward Spera , Amboseli, oil on board, 27 x 84, signed lower right: SPERA ©12, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Ja...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen (Michler & Löpsinger 1304-1328) The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Japan paper, with title, text in English and justification, each sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Mira' barstool with footrest, 1963George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Mira' barstool with footrest, 1963, H. 86 x 50 x 44.5 cm. Made by Nakashima Studios, New Hope, PA, in 2014. Walnut wood. Marked: Mira Nakashima, Jan. 8. 2014, WINTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "CARMEN" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "CARMEN" (M. CS. 39)Lithograph printed in colors, signed in black crayon and numbered XX/200 (there is also an edition of 150 with text and a poster edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Black Dress 7 (Carmen), from The Black Dress Cutouts;Alex Katz (born 1927) Black Dress 7 (Carmen), from The Black Dress Cutouts, 2017 Powder-coated aluminum cutout, printed in colors on both sides, incised with the signature on the base and stamp-numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen Herrera, Azul y RojoCarmen Herrera Azul y Rojo 2019aquatint and relief in colors with chine colle 43.25 h × 42.5 w in (110 × 108 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '16/16 Carmen Herrera'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen Herrera, Acrylic/ paper. Provenance A.VinocurAbraham Vinocur collection - Miami FL - Art: 12" x 9" Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 80See Sold Price
Sold2022ARBIT BLATAS Lithuanian, 1908-1999 Cristina Hoyos as CarmenARBIT BLATAS Lithuanian, 1908-1999 Cristina Hoyos as Carmen Signed A Blatas, dated 88, and numbered AP 1/7 near the base Bronze with brown patina Height 15 1/2 inches (39.4 cm) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Carmen La Clotalos 18K Gold NecklaceMETAL: 18K gold. MEASUREMENTS: necklace is 26" long. Pendant is 55mm long x 34mm at widest point. With papers. MARKED: Dali, A15/100. WEIGHT: 97.4 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward and Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Carmen ...Edward and Nancy Reddin Kienholz Carmen Monoseries #45 1991metal, wood, printed paper, resin, acrylic 48.5 h × 32.25 w × 9.5 d in (123 × 82 × 24 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'See Sold Price
Sold2016F. Preiss Bronze Sculpture - CarmenFerdinand Preiss (1882-1943, Austria, Germany) bronze sculpture titled “Carmen. Standing figure of a woman with carved head and hands. Fine quality and on a green marble cube base. No damage, nice cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen Miranda's Platform Stage ShoesCarmen Miranda's Platform Stage Shoes W/Provenance - These elaborate stage shoes were owned and worn by Carmen Miranda. Carmen Miranda was a Portuguese-born Brazilian samba singer, dancer, Broadway acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Good Italian Bar with Barstool. Wood and brass with glass top. 3 Leg stool. Matches following lot baGood Italian Bar with Barstool. Wood and brass with glass top. 3 Leg stool. Matches following lot back bar. Dimensions: H: 44.5 inches: W: 65.5 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,US$1,000
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Iconic Vintage White Playboy Bunny Barstool Circa 1970s HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY LOGO SWIVEL CHAIRUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCA mink coat by Carmen Effenson, 56 inches long, cross back (shoulder to shoulder): 18 inches longUS$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist Signed CARMEN ELECTRA Art CardUS$28(3 bids)
5 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Carmen Charm Carnelian Rose Texas Glycine U Engraved Key Ring Keychain Bag Women'sUS$5
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LEM Piston Barstool. LaPalma. designed by Shin and Tomoko Azumi.US$100