Sold2019A Set of Six Louis XVI Style Mahoganized Hardwood SideA Set of Six Louis XVI Style Mahoganized Hardwood Side Chairs 20TH CENTURY with entwined x-form backrest, over upholstered tropical pattern silk seats on fluted legs. Height 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Louis XVI Style Side ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Side Chairs, Upholstered in russet leather, all in good condition, backs are in a contrasting fabric, 18" seat height, 37" overall height. Estimate: $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF SIX LOUIS XVI STYLE SIDE CHAIRSHaving canned seat and balloon shaped backrest. 38" tall x 19" deep x 20 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF SIX LOUIS XVI STYLE SIDE CHAIRSSix button-tufted leather upholstered dining chairs with rounded backs and carved distressed painted tapering fluted legs. Each, 38 by 20 1/2 by 21 inches Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Louis XVI-Style Side ChairsSet of six Louis XVI-style side chairs with carved fluted legs, peach color straighted upholstery. [36" H x 20" W x 21" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Louis XVI Style Side ChairsSet of six Louis XVI style stained wood side chairs, late 20th century. Each upholstered with black faux leather back and seat. Some wear overall Crest. [41" H x 19 1/2" W x 18" D; To seat: 18" H]. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Louis XVI-Style Beechwood Side ChairsSet of six Louis XVI-style side chairs in the manner of Jansen, 20th century, each with rounded back and fluted legs, upholstered in rust colored velour fabric. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Louis XVI-Style Side ChairsSet of six Louis XVI-style side chairs in the manner of Jansen, 20th century, each with caned backrest, nail head trim and black leather upholstered padded seat. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent -See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED SIDE CHAIRSCirca 1900. Shaped rectangular backs, with shaped seats, on circular tapering fluted legs, painted cream with gilt highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Louis XVI-Style Upholstered Side ChairsSet of six custom stained and upholstered Louis XVI-style side chairs with nailhead trim on x-stretcher bases. [44 x 23 x 20 inches; 14 1/2 inches to apron]. Wear; chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of six Louis XVI style oak side chairsA set of six Louis XVI style oak side chairsearly 20th century(6)height 37 1/2in (95cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth of seat 16 1/2in (42cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019SET 6 PAINTED FRENCH SIDE CHAIRS & 2 ARM CHAIRSA set of six painted Louis XVI style French side chairs along with two similar arm chairs, both circa 1940. Ht: 36" Wd: 23" Dpth: 19" Seat: 19" (arm chairs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Side ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Side Chairssecond half 20th century, carved and painted wood frames with an antiqued finish, modern woven geometric upholstery in shades of grey, beige, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Brazilian Louis XVI Style Jacaranda Caned Side ChairsSet of Six Brazilian Louis XVI Style Jacaranda Caned Side Chairs </> All but one with a label: 'Industria de Morels MALAGA Ltda., Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre, 62, Sao Caetano do Sul -S.P., INDUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Baker Louis XVI-Style Side ChairsSet of six Baker balloon-back Louis XVI-style side chairs with pale yellow upholstery. [37 1/2"H x 20" W x 16" D]. Paint wear; chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Side ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Gilt Carved Wooden Side Chairs. Marked made in Yugoslavia on the bottom side. Measures 36-1/2" x 16-1/4", 18-1/4" seat height. Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Louis XVI Style Polychromed and Parcel Gilt Side Chairs, 19th C.Set of Six Louis XVI Style Polychromed and Parcel Gilt Side Chairs, 19th C., the arched back over a pierced lyre form splat, over a trapezoidal cushioned seat, on tapered reeded square legs, in orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Louis XVI Style Upholstered Carved Painted Wood Side ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Upholstered Carved Painted Wood Side Chairs Height of back 38 inches, height of seat 18 1/2 inches, width 20 1/2 inches, depth 20 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of six Louis XVI style dining chairsA set of six Louis XVI style beechwood dining chairsComprising four side chairs and a pair of armchairs.height of side chair 35 1/4in (89.5cm); width 19in (48.5cm); depth of seat 16 1/2in (42cm); armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Louis XVI Style Green Painted Dining ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Green Painted Dining Chairs Including two armchairs. Height of armchair 37 1/2 inches, width 23 inches, depth of seat 17 inches; height of side chair 36 1/2 inches, width 19See Sold Price
Sold2020SET 6 PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING CHAIRSA set of six painted Louis XVI style dining room chairs. Comprised of four arm chairs and two side chairs. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 23.5" Dpth: 20" Seat: 18" (arms)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Ethan Allen Louis XVI Style Dining Chairs20th century; set comprises a pair of armchairs and four side chairs, all with upholstered backs and seats, on turned reeded legs, 39 in. H., 24 in. W., 20 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six Contemporary Clear Ghost Side ChairsSix Contemporary Clear Ghost Side or Dining Chairs. This lot includes six clear ghost side chairs feature a Louis XVI style with contemporary clear acrylic / plastic in the style of philippe starck. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 6 FRENCH DINING CHAIRS LOUIS XVI STYLE C.1920A set of six painted French dining chairs in the Louis XVI style circa 1920. The set includes two arm chairs and four side chairs. Ht: 34" Wd: 22" Dpth: 22.5" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper5210 Swedish Louis XVI Style Dining / Side Chairs Painted Carved Frames New FabricUS$9,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE WHITE PAINTED & UPHOLSTERED DINING CHAIRSUS$400