Sold2019Franz Anton Schrambl (1751-1803), "General KarteFranz Anton Schrambl (1751-1803), "General Karte sammtlicher Entdeckungen auf den grossen Weltreisen des. Kapt. Jakob Cook," 1788, H.- 25 1/4 in. W.- 41 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020North America on four sheets 1788Heading: Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln Verfasst von Herrn Pownall Place Published: Vienna Publisher: Date Published: 1788See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Anton Maulbertsch (Austrian 1724-1796) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An old master oil Painting by Franz Anton Maulbertsch titled "The Anointing of Maria Theresa in Pressburg", completed in a gilt wood frame. Attached with Gallery labels along the back. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON VON SCHEIDEL (1731 - 1801)Portrait of a Dalmatian watercolor. signed. 17 x 22 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Good Temp No 3449-972See Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver. Franz Anton Mesmer.Mose Tolliver. Franz Anton Mesmer. Signed and titled. Paint on found round board. Excellent condition. 24"diameter. Provenance: The Robert Bishop and Gary Davenport Collections. Est. $300-500. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" HLate 19th Century, beginning 20th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Oil Floor Lamp composed of ceramic urn all hand painted and gilt, bronze base, glass shade with high relief design, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nymphenburg Porcelain Figure of Lady, Franz AntonFranz Anton Bustelli (Swiss, Locarno ca. 1720 - 1763 Munich)porcelain figure for Nymphenburg depicting Julia from the Commedia dell'Arte, designed abut 1759, she stands in a contrapposto pose with oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ ANTON MEHLEM ROYAL BONN PORCELAIN JARDINIEREMarked underneath. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 15.5" Condition: A few faint surface scratches and rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Anton Mehlem (German, 1836-1931) A Royal BonnFranz Anton Mehlem (German, 1836-1931) A Royal Bonn Vase. Painted and glazed ceramic vase with tulips and trees in a landscape. Underside is signed "Royal Bonn Old Dutch 247 Original", with additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large pair of antique Royal Bonn, Franz Anton Mehlem vasesA large pair of German " tapestry finish" pottery vases by franz Anton Mehlem for Royal Bonn circa 1890-1920 in very good condition. Approximate measurements: 18"H x 12" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLLOWER OF FRANZ ANTON MAULBERTSCH, (AUSTRIANFOLLOWER OF FRANZ ANTON MAULBERTSCH (AUSTRIAN 1724-1796) THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION Oil on canvas 47 1/5 x 27 3/4 in. (120.7 x 70.5cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of a German Noble House. Christie's, AmsterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Anton Mehlem (German, 1836-1931 Iris Vase.Franz Anton Mehlem (German, 1836-1931 Iris Vase. Glazed ceramic double handled vase depicting turquoise and light blue irises against a mustard yellow ground. Interior is a dark blue glaze. UndersideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2:German Bowl and Pitcher By Franz Anton Mehlem.Handle has ladies head and bowl has ladies head with handles with embossed hands. Excellent Largest: 23'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tapestry Vase Marked Royal Bonn (Franz Anton Mehlem)Tapestry Vase Marked Royal Bonn (Franz Anton Mehlem), 11" x 7.75", Colorful Floral And Forest Decor, Nice Quality, Circa 1890-1920, Elfriede & Marvin Miller Estate, ND.See Sold Price
SoldRoyal Bonn (1836-1931) - Franz Anton Mehlem - Hand Painted Porcelain Vase12" x 7"x 4.5" - See Photos For Condition and DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON MEHLEM Royal Bonn Tapestry Jardinière:FRANZ ANTON MEHLEM Royal Bonn Tapestry Jardinière: Made in W. Germany 1888-Ca1920. Beautiful Hand Painted Garden Scene with Gold Accents. Excellent Condition. Impressed Mark and Numbers with StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Bonn Franz Anton Mehlem large hand-painted porcelain lidded vase, late 19th C., Germany, vaseRoyal Bonn Franz Anton Mehlem large hand-painted porcelain lidded vase, late 19th C., Germany, vase features dancing couple in landscape depicted in tapestry style, she wears a blue dress and the gentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mehlem, Franz Anton - Royal Bonn porcelain ewer -Mehlem, Franz Anton (1836-1931) Royal Bonn porcelain ewer (1900-1920) Description: Royal Bonn brand and Franz Anton Mehlen brand with number below Dimension (PO): 13 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Anton Strassgschwandtner (1826 - 1881) goauche & watercolor on panel of Arabian men onFranz Anton Strassgschwandtner (1826 - 1881) goauche & watercolor on panel of Arabian men on horseback, signed lower left, with writing and Gallery labels on back as pictured. In original frame of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018fish set, Franz Anton Mehlemfish set, Franz Anton Mehlem, around 1900, stoneware, lithographed fish décor, gold decoration, Sauce boat, oval platter and nine plates, abraded, L. 58 cm, D. 23.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celestial chart.- Schraembl (Franz Anton)NO RESERVE Celestial chart.- Schraembl (Franz Anton) Stereographischer Entwurf des Gestirnten Himmels, detailed chart of the Northern Celestial Hemisphere, the constellations presented as figures accoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ ANTON COUFAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFranz Anton Coufal (Austrian,1927-1999) oil painting on canvas depicting a village scene. Signed lower right. Measures 23 1/4" x 19 1/4" + 2 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Magnificent Franz Anton Mehlem Delft Royal Bonn ChargerMagnificent Franz Anton Mehlem Delft Royal Bonn Charger Van Kerk: Stunning Delft Charger measuring 19.75 inches in diameter. From Royal Bonn and Franz Anton Mehlem. Mark on back Coup: 7688 c.15, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Bonn Franz Anton Mehlem late 19th c. EuropeanRoyal Bonn Franz Anton Mehlem late 19th c. European Orientalist Satsuma style porcelain ewer with figural serpent handleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsStampart (Franz von) & Anton Joseph von Prenner.. Prodomus, seu praeambulare lumen reserati£600
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySTUDIO OF ANTON EINSLE (AUSTRIAN 1801-1871), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I£2,800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZEUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnton Amon (Austrian, 1761-1798) Hand-colored Engraving on Laid Paper Map of Salzbourg Ca. 1791, HUS$150
5 days LeftBehrooz General art. Eight aquatint prints, hand-colored, after paintings by Luigi Mayer. From Views inUS$400
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMarriott, Sir James - Plan of a code of laws for the province of Quebec...1st edition - 1774CA$200
3 days LeftJasper521752 Various Coins of the Tributary States of the Mughal Empire in India By ProvostUS$6
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR GENERAL QIANLONG SEALUS$900(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateConfederate Paul Octave Hebert General's Frock Coat and shoulder boards and caseUS$325(5 bids)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG215 Thomas Jones (1742 - 1803) Oil on Canvas Extensive Landscape with Mountains and FiguresUS$800(1 bid)