Sold2021Original 1960s TWA Travel Poster DAVID KLEIN ArtKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - IrelandOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal tears and creases at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1955 TWA Disneyland Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Disneyland Los Angeles Offset 1955 37.7 x 24.4 in. (96 x 62 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, right edge trimmed by 3/4 in./2 cm, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA London Travel Poster DAVID KLEINKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - LondonOffset ca. 1965102 x 63 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, tiny losses and minor browning at the top and upper left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Portugal Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - PortugalOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minor horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the top edge from tape oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 40"x25" Las Vegas TWA Airline Travel Poster 1960 David Klein #4-1099Original 40"x25" Las Vegas TWA Airline Travel Poster 1960 David Klein #4-1099See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950s TWA Paris Air Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Paris (Statue) Offset ca. 1950 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, two miniscule losses at the bottom edge #FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster Kansas CityKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Kansas City Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal browning at the upper left and top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein, TWA Travel Poster - Israel, LithographArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: TWA Travel Poster - Israel Year: circa 1968 Medium: Lithograph Poster, mounted to linen Size: 40 in. x 25 in. (101.6 cm x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster WashingtonKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Jets - WashingtonOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster EuropeKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Superjets - EuropeOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) horiz. creasing, minor tape stains at the top edge #USA #TraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster GermanyKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - GermanyOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A/A-) tiny edge tears, minimal horiz. creases in upper half #USA #Germany #See Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Airlines Travel Poster1960 TWA Airlines travel poster, "Arizona Fly TWA", David Klein artist, original printing, 40" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK********TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK****(25x40)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein. Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein (25" x 40")See Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster.David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster. "Spain Fly TWA". Signed "David Klein" in plate LR Sight: 39.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA India Travel PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - India Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, tiny margSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA Ireland Travel Poster Lithograph Litho new Mint MCMOriginal David Klein TWA Ireland Travel Poster Lithograph Litho new Mint MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.US$1,900
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600
5 days LeftRivich AuctionCirca 1960 DAVID KLEIN Fly TWA New York Advertisement PosterUS$1,400(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Colorado", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Summer Is Fun", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Canada", H 38" W 28"US$150