Sold2019A Boehm Porcelain Figure New GenerationA Boehm Porcelain Figure New Generation Eagle. Height 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm porcelain "New Generation Eagle", 1993.Boehm porcelain "New Generation Eagle", 1993. Marked to underside to commemorate the inauguration of Bill Clinton and Al Gore, numbered 91. 15"H x 11"W x 8"D. PROVENANCE: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boehm "New Generation Eagle"Boehm porcelain "New Generation Eagle", 1993. Marked to underside to commemorate the inauguration of Bill Clinton and Al Gore, numbered 91. [15" H x 11" W x 8" D]. One chip.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FIVE BOEHM POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATEDA GROUP OF FIVE BOEHM POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES, TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1957-1970, comprising a figure of a "Fledgling Red Poll," model no. 494T, perched on log base, blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Figure of "Panda with Cub"Boehm Porcelain Figure of "Panda with Cub", limited edition #90, wood base, h. 17 1/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 14 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Figure of Male Mute SwanBoehm Porcelain Figure of Male Mute Swan, h. 15 3/4 in., w. 15 in., d. 10 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boehm Pope Pius XII & Pope John XXIII FigurinesBoehm porcelain figure, Pope John XXIII, signed. H 10". Like new condition, no chips or cracks. Boehm porcelain bust, Pope Pius XII, number 294, signed. H 8". Like new condition, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A GROUP OFEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A GROUP OF TWO POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES, for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New Jersey, circa 1953-1987, comprising a realistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boehm Owl Bookend Porcelain FigureBoehm porcelain owl figurine, bookend, signed. H 9 1/2". Like new condition, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Ltd. Edition Porcelain SwordfishBoehm Limited Edition Porcelain Figure of a Swordfish #94. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 10" x 6" x 11". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BOEHM PORCELAIN CO. LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMELA BOEHM PORCELAIN CO. LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE, "EAGLE OF FREEDOM II," Trenton, New Jersey, 1976, the realistically modeled and painted figure of an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) TWOEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) TWO POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF BIRDS, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1953-1980, comprising a figure of a "MSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "WOODCOCK," MODEL NO. 413, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, ISSUED 1954, RSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "ROAD RUNNER," MODEL NO. 493T, for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New Jersey, issued 196See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "FLEDGLING GREAT HORNED OWL," MODEL NO. 479, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "MALE CALIFORNIA QUAIL," MODEL NO. 433, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "FLEDGLING GREAT HORNED OWL," MODEL NO. 479, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A POLYCHROMEEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "HORNED LIZARD ON LOG", for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New Jersey, circa 1960, the realistically modSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARCHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OFEDWARD MARCHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF "MOCKINGBIRDS, " MODEL 459, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, for Boehm PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OFEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OF LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES "BOBWHITE QUAIL," NUMBER NO. 407, for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boehm Porcelain Figure of a White HorseBoehm Porcelain Figure of a White Horse. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 15 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boehm Porcelain Figure, "Dance of the Proud Peacock," No. 40430, Limited edition No. 18, so markedBoehm Porcelain Figure, "Dance of the Proud Peacock," No. 40430, Limited edition No. 18, so marked verso, on a custom carved mahogany stand, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 34 in., D.- 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boehm Porcelain Figure Calla LiliesBoehm Porcelain Figurine, "Calla Lilies". It measures 8.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOEHM PORCELAIN FIGURE FORSTER'S TERN CRESTINGBoehm porcelain figure depicting 'Forster's Tern Cresting' number 40224. Limited edition number 178. Measures approx. 18 1/2" height x 18" width x 11 1/2" depth (47cm x 46cm x 29cm). Total weight apprSee Sold Price
40 mins LeftNew York Auction House IncPorcelain figure story baby play double handle appreciation bottleUS$1,200
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsPorcelain figure of the goddess of mercy Kuan Yin with a tiger and a child. China. 20th century. TeUS$300
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdAlways for Our People JGSDF 32nd Infantry regiment Corporal New Generation Life Ogawa Dragon Models£30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBoehm Birds Fledgling Common Tern Porcelain FigurineUS$5
Jun 28JMW Auction Service19th c nice (4) door country corner cupboard, from (6) generation farmhouse in Stone Ridge, NewUS$300
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsPorcelain brush holder. China. Chien Lung mark and probably of the period. Square form. DecorationUS$300
Jun 29Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASE.C419.CHINA.19TH CENTURY.US$650