Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain JardiniereChinese Export Imari Porcelain Jardiniere, 18th c., Kangxi/Qianlong, octagonal low bowl decorated with a fenced garden planted with peony, chrysanthemum and bamboo, h. 4 in., w. 15 1/4 in., d. 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars.A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars. Each with carved openwork wood lids. Together with an Imari porcelain round dish, two porcelain bowls, and a low porcelain covered bowl Jar height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) PIECE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN LOT & (1) OTHERTeacups, lobed dishes, Royal Crown Derby Imari style square plate, low bowls, sauce boat. Square plate measures 1 1/4 x 10 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A large Chinese Imari porcelain bowlLate Qing Period (1636-1912) Signed to underside with Chinese characters With blue underglaze, red overglaze, and gilt highlights depicting rabbits and birds 6" H x 16.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWLLongquan Celadon Glazed Footed Bowl, with everted rim, carved interior wave and floral decoration, with wooden stand, 3 1/4" high, 13 1/2" diam. Minor glaze flaws. Provenance: From the estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Low Bowl w/ Opposing PhoenixesChinese, 20th century. A porcelain low center bowl with shaped rim, the central medallion bearing two cobalt blue opposing phoenixes surrounded by chrysanthemum blossoms and leaves on vine, the interiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Dynasty Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowl.A Qing Dynasty Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowl. Decorated with a writhing dragon and phoenix Diameter: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari Porcelain Low BowlJapanese Imari Porcelain Low Bowl fourth quarter 19th century, decorated with panels of figures alternating with gardens, with a metal wall hanger. dia. 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Chinese Imari polychrome porcelain punch bowl or centerpiece bowl featuring floral, foliage, butterfly, koi fish, and rabbit motifs. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Imari porcelain bowl featuring a blue and white underglaze, a polychrome overglaze, and ribbed sides decorated with images of floral and foliage motifs, geometric patterns, and gilt accenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowl with Gilded DesignsChinese Imari bowl with hand painted decorative panels in cobalt and rust. Gilded design motifs with gilt rim detail. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $45See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWL, H 1.5", DIA 7.25"CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWL, H 1.5", DIA 7.25" Featuring a central dragon and clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlsPair of Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Imari Porcelain Small Bowls, 19th c., porcelain with floral decoration, beaded bronze rims, foliate handles and garland-hung splayed feet, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 10 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Vintage Chinese Porcelain Low Bowls.1 in a presentation case 14.25" dia x 2.5"H and the blue and white 14.5"dia. From a Yonkers NY estate. Condition: blue has old metal hanging frame attached and a repair to the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLSLot of (3) 18th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, with iron red and cobalt blue floral decoration, incl: Pair of bowls, with gilded highlights, both with labels from "H. Moog Fine Porcelains" (AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS Kangxi. Largest 12 cm diameter. (3)THREE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS Kangxi. Largest 12 cm diameter. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Oxblood Porcelain BowlChinese porcelain low bowl or dish with a lovely oxblood glaze. Marked along the underside with a six character Qianlong seal mark in underglaze blue.Height: 1 3/4 in x diameter: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED LOW BOWLChinese Porcelain Low Bowl, scalloped edge with yellow glaze and incised dragon decoration, Hongzhi six character mark on base, 1 3/4" high, 8 5/8" diam. Recent repair.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th C Famille Rose Porcelain Low BowlChinese 19th Century Famille Rose enameled Porcelain Low Bowl with 2 pairs of gilt applied animal head handles now with 4 bronze rings; the sides with numerous Immortals including the Baxian, Liuahi,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE, ENAMELED PORCELAIN LOW BOWL, KANGXI MARKChinese. An enameled porcelain low bowl with central foliate landscape motif, character marks to rim and landscape decorations to underside. Having a floral Kangxi mark to underside. Approx: h. 1.5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imari Porcelain Bleeding Bowl with old label onChinese Imari Porcelain Bleeding Bowl with old label on bottom "1848 December 25, This bowl was given to me by Esther Morton Smith, wife of Daniel Smith" goes on to talk about Thomas Richardson, who mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Imari Porcelain BowlBronze-Mounted Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Bowl, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) and later, painted with flower sprays, foliate handles, reticulated foliate rim and base, foliate scroll feet, h. 10 3/4 inSee Sold Price
12 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese porcelain, Imari plate and bowl, famille rose plate, 2 blue and white plates and pair of€140
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th centuryUS$250
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Three Large Imari Porcelain Dishes 19th CenturyUS$300
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19thUS$300(1 bid)