Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp,Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp, signed, double light, golden iridescent ribbed shades bearing a Tiffany Favrile mark but we believe the shades are Steuben, 19" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios Harp Desk LampBronze patinated harp desk lamp signed Tiffany Studios, New York 419. Has gold shade, signed Steuben. Size: 13.5" tall x 9 1/4" wide. Condition: good, shade has small chips around fitter, not seen. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben ShadeTiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben Shade. Marked on base: Tiffany Studios New York 417 ; Good patina finish. Gold iridescent shade is signed Steuben. Size: 14.75 x 13.5 inches (5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Desk LampProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Bronze Desk Lamp, the shade interior fitted with two sockets and mirrored panels. Provenance: Harlowe-Powell Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017BRADLEY & HUBBARD STYLE BRASS DESK LAMP W/ STEUBENBRADLEY & HUBBARD STYLE BRASS DESK LAMP W/ STEUBEN SHADE C. 1930 H. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Desk Lamp, Steuben Art Glass ShadesDouble Desk Lamp, Steuben Art Glass Shades, 13" x 18.5", (2) Bright Gold Iridescent Shades, Shades Are Unmarked, Brass Base, Electrified, Slight Rim Chips On Shades, Collection of David Halsted, KansaSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Brandt France Bronze Snake Lamp Steuben Glass ShadeE Brandt France Bronze Snake Lamp with signed Steuben Art Glass Shade. Good bronze patina. Marked on base: E Brandt France. Size: 15h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Dragon Vase Lamp & Jeweled ShadeChinese bronze dragon vase, drilled and mounted as an electrified kerosene lamp. Illegible Chinese mark to the underside. With an openwork jeweled brass shade. Lamp with shade 18 3/4"H, shade 12 1/4"-See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Harp Desk LampTiffany Studios , New York #419 patinated bronze harp desk lamp, iridescent shade with pulled feather design signed D-911, ht 13 1/2" (needs rewiring)See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Desk LampA Handel Desk Lamp with Steuben Intarsia Shade. Having an iridescent art glass shade on a bronzed metal base; c. 1910-1920s. The shade contains a faint Steuben fleur-de-lis acid stamped mark, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Table Lamp with Favrile ShadeGilt bronze adjustable desk lamp, favrile shade with hearts & vines, marked "UNO Pat Dec 24 12", 24" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben ShadesDesk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben Shades, 17.5" x 12", (3) Gold Iridescent Art Glass Shades, Brass Base With Eagle Finial, Base Is Significantly Tarnished, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben ShadesDesk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben Shades, 17.5" x 12", (3) Gold Iridescent Art Glass Shades, Brass Base With Eagle Finial, Electrified, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Dragon Lamp and Abalone Shell ShadeA 19th century antique Chinese lamp with shell shade. Brass shade mounted with abalone shells and slag glass reserves. Chinese censer converted to electric lamp. Cast from bronze the lamp features ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Bronze Floor Lamp with Steuben Type ShadeRoycroft attributed possibly Handel bronze floor lamp with golden Aurene art glass shade. Floor lamp has heart shaped opening to hold the shade. Shade is done in gold aurene. Floor lamp is wired not tSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Figural Bronze Inkwell Desk Lamp w/ Tole ShadeFrench double inkwell figural bronze desk lamp, comprised of a central winged bronze cherub figure holding a laurel wreath above his head flanked by two glass inkwells and candleholders, all on an ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Nautilus Desk Lamp with Shell Shade Having JewelsBronze Nautilus Desk Lamp with Shell Shade Having Jewels. size: 15h 7.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Signed Decorated Steuben Calcite ShadeDesk Lamp, Signed Decorated Steuben Calcite Shade, 7.75" x 4.75", Gold Iridescent Heart And Vine Decor, Married To Gilt Metal Electrified Base, Base Is Circa 1970's, Collection of David Halsted, KansaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Handel desk lamp with green shade, shade broken.Bronze Handel desk lamp with green shade, shade broken. Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Empire Revival Black Bronze Figural Candelabra Table Lamps - PairUS$1,800
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFantastic pair bronze and marble lamps with dragon fly tassels and Fredrick CooperUS$60(2 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sTIFFANY STUDIOS "PINE NEEDLE" GILT-BRONZE DESK LAMP New York, 20th Century Height 9".US$1,200(1 bid)