Sold2019Neoclassical Style Long Gilt Overmantel MirrorContinental, late 19th / early 20th century. A Neoclassical style overmantel mirror with etched floral motif on glass. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 31.5". w. 62.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018A Neoclassical style gilt gesso overmantel mirrorA Neoclassical style giltwood and gilt gesso overmantel mirror 20th century height 76 1/4in (194cm); width 61in (155cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical-Style Gilt Wood Over Mantel MirrorNeoclassical-style gilt wood over mantel mirror with ribbon accented crest and curtain motifs. [54" H x 49" W]. Wear and losses to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Carved Neoclassical Style MirrorsGood large size carved and gilt decorated with distressed style glass. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 57" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French mahogany dressing tableLate 19th century French Neoclassical style dressing table with large oval mirror supported by columns, on a mahogany case mounted with gilt anthemion and lion masks, with two drawers over one long drSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT OVERMANTEL MIRRORA FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT OVERMANTEL MIRROR 19th century The mirror of vertical rectangular form, having a stepped carved crest above an urn and foliate frieze, flanked by engaged columns, with orSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE GILT MIRRORNEOCLASSICAL-STYLE GILT MIRROR, featuring an eagle at the top with a beaded chain in its mouth connecting to two urns on either side, the mirror flanked by fluted columns. Retains label on the back foSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT MIRROR CIRCA 1900A Neoclassical style gilt mirror with swag and floral motif circa 1900. Ht: 61" Wd: 58"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with aAesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with a wide relief floral and leaf decorated frame around a rectangular plate, H.- 48 1/2 in., W.- 38 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., theItalian Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., the pierced floral and urn carved crest over a polychromed frame with pierced leaf mounts on the sides, around a rectangular plate, on two leaf form legsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with aAesthetic Style Gilt Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., with a relief leaf carved lapped frame around a relief gilt liner around a wide beveled plate, H.- 54 in., W.- 54 in., D.- 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w/Fleur de LisAntique Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w/Fleur de Lis. Wonderful neoclassical mirror with gilt wooden frame and classical Empire decor. Column frame with architectural elements and Fleur de Lis decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror with Cobalt TrimNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror with Cobalt Trimlate 19th / early 20th century, wood and gesso, rectangular mirror with cobalt glass panel surround, urn form pediment with rams head corners. 42 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt MirrorDia. 54 1/2 in. (138.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical style gilt mirror with carved urn, florals, diamonds and tassels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror, having open wood carved framer and beveled glass, 30" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT MIRRORVintage wall mirror in the Neoclassical style with columnar sides and classical motifs. Dimensions: H 46" x W 35.25" Condition: Some minor joint separation. Paint finish losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical style gilt mirrorNeoclassical style gilt mirror, having a floral decorated frame centering the rectangular looking glass, 44"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirrorwith ribbon and floral garland crest, later beveled plate. 52" high, 30" wide. Losses to gilt frame. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical style gilt mirror, 24"hGilt wood wall mirror in the Neoclassical taste, of oval form with a carved frame centering a pierced ribbon crest and bay leaf garland, surmounting a frame having rope and beaded detail encompassingSee Sold Price
Sold2023XL 19C Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorXL 19c Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror. Measures approx 32.75 x 47.75 inches. Mirror has minimal floral detail to corners and top, columnar style to top. Significant weight to piece. Minimal surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror. With shell motif. 40 inches x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w Ribbon Bow CrestNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror with Ribbon Bow Crest. Measures 30.5 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror. With swag motif. 49 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesEx Christie's Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble PedestalUS$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column PedestalsUS$100
BonhamsA NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ENAMEL, GILT BRONZE, AND ONYX JARDINIÈREPossibly Russian, late 19th ce...US$1,000