Sold2019Hand-Painted Chinese Folding ScreenDESCRIPTION: A Chinese silk double-panel folding screen, the panels have a continuous painting of bird perched on a cherry blossom branches. Stamped on left panel. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DISee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Chinese 2-Section Folding ScreenHand Painted Chinese 2-Section Hinged Folding Screen. Each section measures 17.5 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese hand painted folding screenAntique Chinese hand painted folding screen. 31 1/8 H x 30 3/8 W opened. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE '100 BOYS' FOUR PANEL WALL SCREENChinese hand painted folding screen having four panels. Each decorated with children and animals in courtyard scenes. Each panel measures 55" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hand Painted Six-Panel Folding ScreenChinese hand painted six-panel folding screen, 67 3/4" h x 25" w (each panel). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Miniature Folding ScreensChinese Hand Painted Miniature Folding Screens This lot includes 2 miniature folding screens hand painted on silk. The first screen with six panels is about 7 inches tall and 12 inches long fully exteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND PAINTED TABLE SCREENAntique Chinese Hand Painted Tabletop Folding Screen. Cranes on Silk, 4 Panels 31"x17.25". Weight 4 lbs 2 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, Charleston SC. Dr. Wilson will be rememberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand-Painted 3 Panel Folding ScreenChinese Hand-Painted 3 Panel Folding Screen, triptych interior courtyard scene with various figures on canvas, panels are loose, needs restoration, height is 71.75", each panel is 25.75" wide Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand-painted Four Panel Folding ScreenChinese Hand-painted Four Panel Folding Screen, featuring a flock of cranes and lotus flowers. Measures approx. 69" long by 35" high.See Sold Price
Sold202382 1/2" Tall Chinese Folding Screen with Gathering Scene82 1/2" Tall Chinese Folding Screen with Gathering Scene. Hand painted gathering scene in gold & black tones. Six panels in total. Each panel measures 82 1/2" tall x 19 3/4" wide x 1" depth. All panelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Black Lacquer Chinese Folding Screen6 Panels with inlay stone, jade and mother of pearl flora & Birds, and hand painted on oppisite side, some missing inlay see photo's, pegs to hold hinges together are missing.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 6 panel folding Screen. Hand painted coloChinese 6 panel folding Screen. Hand painted colorful design. 6 panels.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 51 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Ming Dynasty Jade Inlay Folding ScreenAntique, possibly Ming Dynasty, Asian folding screen. Hand painted and hand crafted. The piece is crafted from natural stone, metal, and wood. Carved and inlaid details throughout. The figurals and deSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE 2 PANEL SCREENSPair of Chinese 2 panel folding screens - hand painted paper & silk - each panel is 14.75" w x 62.5" h - some staining on bottom - see picsSee Sold Price
Sold201818th or 19th C Chinese Eight Panel Folding ScreenAsian Eight Panel Folding Screen, Early Gouache on paper panels set in 20th C Frame. Hand painted scenic panels, each with woodblock leaf and characters. Set single sided in linen matting and framed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Black Lacquer Four Panel ScreenAntique Qing Dynasty Hand Carved and Hand Painted Tall Folding Screen Room Divider Consists of 4 Polychrome Lacquer Panels with hinges Each hand carved Panel with a different landscape scene incorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imperial Court 8-Panel Folding ScreenBeautiful double sided black lacquered and hand painted scenes. Decorated with hand carved designs of foliage and birds on one side and Chinese imperial court on opposite side. On brass feet with brSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Triform folding table screen with hand-painted bird motif, Chinese, late 19th/ 20th C.,ASIAN: Triform folding table screen with hand-painted bird motif, Chinese, late 19th/ 20th C., polychrome enamel on white porcelain ground, various birds including hawk, pheasants, etc., signed on midSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Painted Birds ScreenChinese export hand-painted gouache on paper six-panel folding screen, room divider, featuring flowers, plants and a multitude of exotic birds and insects, made in China in the 18th century, circa 177See Sold Price
Sold2021A Maitland Smith Chinese Painted Silk Six-Panel ScreenA Maitland Smith Chinese Painted Silk Six-Panel Screenlate 20th century, produced in Hong Kong, ink and colors on silk, six panel folding screen hand painted with scenes of Chinese boys playing in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Hand painted on paper, silver foil folding floor screen, Chinese, 20th C., eight panels,ASIAN: Hand painted on paper, silver foil folding floor screen, Chinese, 20th C., eight panels, frontal major design of children playing in landscape including courtyard and bridge lower section withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Folding Screen with CranesChinese Folding Screen with Cranes, inscription to piece in Chinese characters, design features hand painted cranes flying and resting amongst bamboo, measures 34 5/8 inches tall, about 62 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Asian Silk Folding ScreenHand painted Asian silk screen with depictions of Chinese noblemen looking out of his window to the various people doing chores in the garden. Approx 3ft tall and 5ft 8 inches Moderate wearing to woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROOM DIVIDER LACQUERED HAND PAINTED WOODA late Art Deco period, Chinese Exports gold leaf and black lacquer room divider folding screen. Exceptional detail throughout this vintage six panels Asian chinoiserie folding highly decorative biombSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding ScreenUS$1
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room DividerUS$175(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery77" Tall 6-Panel Oriental Folding ScreenUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftHans AuctionQing style Empress Dowager Cixi's exquisite hand-painted silk four-strip screen set£10,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain & Tibet Silver CensorUS$6
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of 3 Hand Painted Chinese Doucai Tea Cups With Double Line Six Character MarksUS$50
Oct 10Mannys JewelryVintage Hand Painted Famille Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain 32" Temple JarUS$650