Sold2019Toulouse Lautrec (French) 2 horse & rider Lithographs,Toulouse Lautrec (French) 2 horse & rider Lithographs, one colored - 7-3/4 x 10-3/4 inches, one all black - 10-3/4 x 10-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French LithographMoulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French Lithograph. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Le Secret'' (Wittrock 130) & ''Floreal'' (Wittrock 134)- 2 crayon lithographs on wove paper, edition of 150 published in 1935, tape residue along top edSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works)Lot 82 after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works) lithograph larger: 20 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches frame dimensions (larger): 27 1/2 x 23 x 3/4 inches, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Horses in Freedom (Chevaux en liberte). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate, upper right. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Horse and Monkey Trained (Cheval et Singe Dresses). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). High School Rider - the Salute (Ecuyere de haute ecole- la salut). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). High School Rider - pointing (Ecuyere de haute ecole- Le pointage). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). A Small Horse and a Fox Terrier (Un Petit cob et un Fox Terrier). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952 Limited to an ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French. 1864-1901)"Robed Mademoiselle". Signed in the plate l/l. Color Lithograph. Measuring 19 1/2" by 13". Framed under glass. (Cond: some toning) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) D'ebauche, 1896 lithograph 9 x 11 1/2 inches (image). Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lithographs, incl. Beckmann, KokoschkaTHREE VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHS, including After Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Smoking Studies, 1896, lithograph on wove paper (sheet: 22 5/8 x 16 1/2 inches), printed monograph lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), La* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Chaîne Simpson, 1896 lithograph 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. Dan Kastenmeier, Mount Prospect, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' Lithograph 1896, printed signature lower right quadrant, blindstamp lower right, plate #2 pulled from 'Maitres de l'Affiche', published bSee Sold Price
2016Toulouse-Lautrec Circus Clown Lithograph.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901) Crayon Brush and Spatter Lithograph on Cream Paper. Circus Clown on Horseback. Signed lower right. Image size 8-3/4" x 11-1/2", unframed but matted, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH 1864-1901)AFTER HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH 1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH FROM THE CIRCUS PORTFOLIO. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 18 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), lithograph,Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), lithograph, "Le Coiffeur-Programme du Thetre Libre", 12 1/8" x 9 5/8" sheet, 15 5/8" x 12 5/8" overall, 2" diagonal tear to paper at lower edge, mat burn, hSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsToulouse Lautrec Lithograph after Lautrec from 1966 from Mourlot Press in ParisUS$100