Sold2019Ludwig Hohlwein Original BERLIN ZOO Poster 1930sOriginal vintage 1930s advertisement poster for the BERLIN ZOO featuring a Lynx created by the artist Ludwig Hohlwein. Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). Travel advertising poster for Berlin Zoo. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1980s Hohlwein Munich Zoo Poster PANTHERSHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949Muenchener Tierpark - HellabrunnOffset ca. 198546.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Hohlwein 1930s SUMMER IN GERMANY Original Art Deco Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949) "Summer in Germany" Art Deco advertising poster. Printed by Reichsbahn headquarters for German travel or Reichsbahnzentrale für den Deutschen Reiseverkehr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Hohlwein 1930s German THE LAKE OF CONSTANCE Original Art Deco Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949) "When in Germany Don't Miss - The Lake of Constance" Art Deco advertising poster. Printed by Hermann Sonntag & Co. of Munich.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Poster Ludwig Hohlwein Munich ZooArt Nouveau Poster Ludwig Hohlwein Munich Zoo, Poster 13"3/4 X 18", (on white page 23"1/3 X 16"), Good condition, See pictures. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s German Berlin Zoo Poster LEMURSoest Tierpark Berlin (Lemur) Offset 1986 31.8 x 22.4 in. (81 x 57 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) minimal browning at the outer edges #Germany #Travel #Berlin #Zoo #AnimalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN , GERMAN LITHOGRAPH POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN, 1874-1949) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER "DIE TROMMEIN ASIENS" KUNST DRUCK , MUNCHEN ; WITH EMELKA MASK ; MOUNTED LINEN BACK - SIGHT SIZE 35 1/2" x 46" ; 39 1/2" x 50 1/2" OVERALSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1930s German Zoo Poster Funny BaboonButowytschBesucht im Zoo den jungen PavianOffset ca. 193035.8 x 23.6 in. (91 x 60 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A-/B+) on Japan paper, horiz., unobtrusive crack / tear at the upper left edge extenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig HohlweinHunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig Hohlweinis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original poster. Hohlwein had created the now vintage poster, in 1912, for a dog show in Frankfurt, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN, LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN , 1874-1949) LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER , LANDAUER AUTO'S WITH CAR , HORSE & BUGGY , MARKED CARL MERKLE , STUTTGART , OTTO KURZ , PRINTED VERENIGLE DRUCKESee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Riquetta Chocolate Ludwig HohlweinOriginal vintage advertising poster for Riquetta - Die kostliche Speiseschokolade / The delicious chocolate food - featuring a striking design by the notable German poster artist Ludwig Hohlwein (1874See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE GERMAN POSTERA poster "Stahlhelm Lotterie" designed by Ludwig Hohlwein. Offset printing on paper. Overall the poster is in good condition, there are small tears, signs of creases at the folds. Dimensions: 33 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE GERMAN POSTERA poster "Stahlhelm Lotterie" designed by Ludwig Hohlwein. Offset printing on paper. Overall the poster is in good condition, there are small tears, signs of creases at the folds. Dimensions: 33 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021A 1930s GERMAN TRAVEL POSTER AND SOVIET WARNING POSTER1. TRAVEL POSTER FOR GERMANY, CIRCA 1930s - The travel poster titled 'When in Germany, Don't Miss The Lake of Constance,' printed signature for illustrator Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949), Munich. 2. A COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1920s Hohlwein Riquet Chocolate PosterHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949 Riquet Schokolade Offset ca. 1924 41.7 x 29.5 in. (106 x 75 cm) Printer: Meissner & Buch, Leipzig Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #GermSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig Hohlwein.Wilhelm Mozer PosterLudwig Hohlwein Lithograph Poster. Wilhelm Mozer Munchen-Nord Adalbertstr. 31A Telefon 1939/ Delikatessen. Vintage poster for the Wilhelm Miozer Delikatessen. Ref: Das fruhe Plakat 1357 Ludwig HolhweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Original 1914 Berlin Aquatint PosterMARC CHAGALL Original 1914 Berlin Gallery Aquatint Poster 27 x 21 in. (68 1/2 x 53 1/4 cm.) Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MIP-Brandt TAG Knitting Machine Poster, 1930s Original Lithograph, 38x58.8cm, R.L. Dupuy DesignTITLE: MIP-Brandt TAG Knitting Machine Poster, 1930s Original Lithograph, R.L. Dupuy Design ARTIST/DESIGNER: R.L. Dupuy PRINTER: Imprimerie Croutzet COUNTRY: France MATERIAL: Lithograph on paper TYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Internationale Automobilund Motorrad-Austellung Berlin Original Poster 1939 Anton; 54x39 Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz FangioHans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz Fangio Kling and Hermann Triple Victory ! Grand Prix of Berlin original poster printed in Germany for Mercedes 1954 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASTER MAGICIAN WINDOW CARD- MESSAGES FROM THE DEADMagician Gerald Heaney (1899-1974). Original vintage 1930s Poster/ window card advertising the appearance of the famous Master Illusionist Magician Heaney. Circa 1930s. Depicts the great magician HeanSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUDI 1912, original advertisement poster "Audi Automobil-Werke m.b.h. Zwickau i./S. Leiter: August€5,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Wilhelm Mozer German Restaurant Poster by Ludwig Hohlwein 1909 MunichUS$1,400
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Deutschland 1936, IV Olympische Winterspiele,US$400
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French 1930's Poster for Angibaud Superguarno Fertilizer by GallandUS$800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorUS$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster The Vanishing Elephant Oversize 1930sUS$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster Do the Dead Materialize Oversize 1930sUS$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James RassiatUS$200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1925 French Vintage Poster by Rene Vincent - Composition des MoinesUS$200
3 days LeftJasper52L'espagne Est Belle Toute L'annee - Art By Joseph Renau (1930's) 26.5x40 French Travel Poster LBUS$600
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31x46.75 French Advertising Poster LBUS$440