Sold2019Compo Charlie McCarthy w/Beret on Trunk BankCharlie McCarthy w/Beret on Trunk Bank, Compo, Rare version with moveable jaw, Ex. Andy Moore Collection, has key, M207, Book exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Compo Charlie McCarthy Standing BankCharlie McCarthy Standing Bank, Compo, M208See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Composition Charlie McCarthy BanksMade by Crown. Included: Charlie McCarthy Bank and Charlie McCarthy in Black Face Bank. Made of Composition. 9 1/4" tall. Charlie McCarthy in Black Face is rare. Fine to Very Fine Condition (Black ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIECAST CHARLIE McCARTHY BANKAll original with great paint. Mouth is loose. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Charlie McCarthy Still BanksMade by Crown. Included: Charlie McCarthy Bank and Charlie McCarthy in Black Face Bank. Made of Composition. 9 1/4" tall. Charlie McCarthy in Black Face is rare. Fine to Very Fine Condition (Black ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlie McCarthy and Dopey Still BanksIncludes: Charlie McCarthy Bank and Dopey Bank. Made by Crown. Made of Composition. 7" - 9 1/4" Tall. Fine Condition. Charlie with chipping on pants. Dopey missing a chunk out of the front rim of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Full Figured Banks4 Full Figured Banks, Paper Mache: Dutch Boy; Dutch Girl; (2) Charlie McCarthy Banks, 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20211930-40's Charlie Mccarthy Coin Bank ChalkwareTitle: 1930-40'S CHARLIE MCCARTHY COIN BANK CHALKWARE BOARDWALK PRIZE FIGURE Provenance/Additional Info: WonderFUL OLD CHALKWARE BANK, CARNIVAL PRIZE Date/period: APPROX 1930-40'S Materials: CHALKWARESee Sold Price
Sold2019French Wind Up Toy Pigleather covered , 10 1/2" long together with Charlie McCarthy Composite Bank 9 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Figural CI and Pot Metal Figural Banks2 Figural Banks: Charlie McCarthy, one of the nicer examples of this bank; MulliganSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlie McCarthy on Treasure Chest Still BankMade in America circa 1930's. 6" T. Made of Paper Mache. Very Fine Condition. 1" x .5" spot on top of hat filled in / repainted.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Vintage Banks Incl Charlie Chaplin at BarrelDESCRIPTION: Four vintage banks. Includes: 1) Charlie Chaplin at Barrel candy container. 4" high. 2) Charlie McCarthy in red beret on treasure chest composition bank. 6" high. 3) Chein tin litho organSee Sold Price
Sold2024MISC. CHARLIE MCCARTHY ITEMSCOMPOSITION BANK WITH KEY, GAME, LITTLE BIG BOOK, & SPOON AND MORE. BANK HAS DAMAGE. BINGO IS JUST TOP OF BOX!See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLIE MCCARTHY MEETS HARROLYD LLOYD1004. CHARLIE MCCARTHY MEETS HAROLD LLOYD | Circa 1920s. Lot includes four Charlie Chaplin figurine banks made of composition or pot metal, along with a brass nutcracker of the comic character HarroldSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX CHARLIE McCARTHY & MORTIMER SNERD COUPE w/BOXMarx tin windup Charlie McCarthy and Mortimer Snerd Coupe. All original and complete. Toy has very nice bright colors. A very large impressive toy. A great example of this scarce character toy! WindupSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Charlie McCarthy and MortimerToy includes a scarce and very colorful original box which shows a nice depiction of Mortimer and Charlie driving in the automobile. Box has some restoration and appears to have laser copied end flapsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlie McCarthy, Mortimer Snerd, and Effie KlinkerCharlie McCarthy, Mortimer Snerd, and Effie Klinker Puppet Set. Califorina: Darrell Paine [?], ca. 1990. Set of three finely constructed replicas of the most famous trio of vent figures ever manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX CHARLIE McCARTHY & MORTIMER SNERD PRIVATE CARGreat looking Charlie McCarthy & Mortimer Snerd Private Car. All original and complete. Toy has great colors.. Windup works. One of the best Marx toys ever made! 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Charlie McCarthy and Mortimer Snerd CarTin litho wind up of a very colorful toy with a great action, 17" long, has had some minor restoration to the hood, very good to excellent condition overall, not testedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie McCarthy Prototype #47 Airplane - Windup Tin ToyMade by Louis Marx & Co. New York, NY - 1935 - 8 1/2" Long. This airplane is marked as a Louis Marx Sample. It is wonderfully hand painted with Charlie McCarthy's likeness. To our knowledge this toy nSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX CHARLIE McCARTHY & MORTIMER SNERD PRIVATE CARMarx tin windup Charlie McCarthy and Mortimer Snerd Private Car. All original and complete. The toy shows some normal play wear. The windup works. A large impressive toy. 16" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie McCarthy & Mortimer Snerd Private Car"We'll Mow You Down" c 1939 McCarthy Inc. wind-up works Great Condition!See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLIE MCCARTHY, MORTIMER SNERD PRIVATE CARMarx Toys, large scale lithographed tin toy auto, clockwork driven, features famous comic pair peering from rooftop, great graphic colors overall. 16" l.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCCharlie McCarthy Cowboy Detective #1. Dell comicsUS$10
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseThe Vintage Genuine Firebrand Charlie 1 Horse Cowboy Hat 7 1/4 Long OvalUS$250