Sold2018Japanese Four-case Gold Lacquer Inro, 19cJapanese four-case gold lacquer inro, 19th century, with various insects, including butterflies and crickets, nashiji interior, with coral ojime, 2.5"h x 2.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese five-case maki-e lacquer inroJapanese five-case maki-e lacquer inro, Meiji Period (19th c.), decorated with deer in landscape, later silk cord with glass ojime bead, 3.625"h x 2"w x 1"d Provenance: Property of a Distinguished NewSee Sold Price
Sold202419c fossilized CORAL OJIME netsuke slide GOLD LACQUERUnusual late 19th century Japanese fossilized pink coral ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in flattened barrel shape with kintsugi (golden lacquer) repairs to naturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese necklace w/ lacquer & cinnabar ojime beadsA rare Japanese necklace decorated with 12 lacquer (0.63"dia) and cinnabar (0.78"dia) ojime beads, a beautiful exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Lacquer Stacking Medicine BoxAntique Japanese Lacquer Stacking Medicine Box. Hand painted gold detailed lacquer. Measures 2.5 inches in height. Inro with ojime bead.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Four-section Inro, 19c,Japanese four-case flat inro, 19th century, with a coral colored shell ojime bead, having a golden thatched roof over autumn flowers in takamakie on dark brown nashiji ground, the interior also nashijSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE RED AND SILVER ON GOLD LACQUER FIVE-CASE INRO Late 19th Century Length 4î.JAPANESE RED AND SILVER ON GOLD LACQUER FIVE-CASE INROLate 19th CenturyMountainous landscape scene on both faces. Bead ojime. Kiriwood box.Length 4î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Five-section Inro, Cherry Blossoms on BlackJapanese five-case black lacquered inro with coral ojime, 19th century, cherry blossoms in gold, silver and red takamakie, interior with nashiji on copper color ground, 3.75"h x 1.75"w. Provenance: FoSee Sold Price
Sold202419c fossilized CORAL OJIME netsuke slideUnusual late 19th century Japanese fossilized pink coral ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in barrel shape with natural features in the material. Nicely made, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Silver & Gold Lacquer InroMeiji Period four section inro with gold, gold fleck and silver lacquer floral decoration, with elongated cloisonne enamel obi bead, signed, 2 1/2 in. L., 2 3/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Large Vermilion Lacquered InroJapanese large four-tiered inro, vermilion colored with a lacquered ojime bead, decorated in takamakie, pine tree on one side and a Buddhist temple bell on the other, approx. 4.75"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Small Black Lacquered Four-section Inro, 19cJapanese small black lacquered four-case inro with a coral colored stone ojime, 19th century, lower right with a snail, top and bottom in gold crinkled chirimen pattern, 2.75"h x 2"w. Provenance: FormSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Japanese Ojime BeadsGroup of 13 various Japanese ojime beads comprised of beads made from porcelain, glass, ceramic and lacquer; some pitting on porcelain beads; largest W 1" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20184 Japanese Meiji Polychrome Lacquer Ojime BeadsGrouping of four antique 19th century Japanese mixed lacquer Ojime beads with faceted and carved designs. Largest measures approximately 18mm Good condition with surface wear. Hill Auction Gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE EDO PERIOD JAPANESE LACQUER INROAntique Edo period Japanese black lacquer Inro. Attached bronze bead Ojimi bearing artist's signature. Inro is comprised of five separate pieces. Decorated with a butterfly on one side and a bug of soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inro, A Japanese Inlaid Black & Gold Lacquer CaseInro, A Japanese Inlaid Black & Gold Lacquer 5 Case Inro w Mother of Pearl Inlay. 13" String. 2 1/2 x 2 x 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Three-Case Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Lacquer Inro, 19th C.Three-Case Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Lacquer Inro Depicting a pair of rooster and hen on a black lacquered ground, red coral ojime, marked and with one seal. 19th Century {Width: 2 5/8 inches (6.7 cm)} [See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji lacquer inro with pendant,Japanese Meiji lacquer inro with pendant, depicting two Immortals in a landscape. 2.5"H x 2"W, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78202: A Japanese Mother-of-Pearl Inset Lacquer Inro byUS$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ TurquoiseUS$120
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] KURONO TOKYO | 2022 ANNIVERSARY GRAND MORI, A BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED WRISTWATCH W...HK$11,000(2 bids)