Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ EMBOSSED TIN ARROW BACKING.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An excellent example of this iconic Tin Button Sign from Coca Cola showing script across the field as well as Embossed Tin Arrow backing. CONDITION: The Button is in oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK DRINK COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING PAPER.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this iconic Button Sign from Coca Cola showing iconic Coca Cola script as well as bright white & red Coke colors. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE DRINK COCA COLA PAINTED TIN BUTTON SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1957. A very nice example of this large Coca Cola Button Sign. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with only minor surface scratches & rubs in the field. The outSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY W/ TIN BUTTON SIGN ATTACHMENT.AGS CERTIFIED #10213 & 10214. Single Sided Masonite Kay Display Sign showing Tin Coca Cola Button Attachment Sign. Sign is Maker Marked "Kay Inc" on the back side. CONDITION: The Masonite Kay Sign isSee Sold Price
Sold202224" TIN COCA COLA "DRINK" BUTTON SIGN.SST. Amazing condition 24" painted tin button sign from Coca Cola. The sign has light surface scratches to the face and light bubbling to the paint on the outer edges. Overall, an excellent displayingSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Drink Coca Cola Pilaster w/ Bottle & 16" Button Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) self framed pilaster sign with 16" button sign. The button has excellent color and shine with some rubs, scratches and areas of stray paint along the outer edges. Marked AM SignSee Sold Price
Sold202216" TIN COCA COLA "ICE COLD" BUTTON.SST. Outstanding 16" Coca Cola painted tin button sign. There is light paint loss to the right hand side of the bottle and some very minor surface scratching. Overall, a great presenting piece from thSee Sold Price
Sold202236" TIN COCA COLA "DRINK IN BOTTLES" BUTTON SIGN.SST. This 1954 painted tin button from Coca Cola is in excellent condition with some minor staining to the word "Coca Cola". The white is vivid, with nearly perfect color and gloss. The button is markSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Makers marked "A.A.W.-4-38." C. 1940's Coca-Cola painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side A shows great color and gloss, with notable areas of staining and paint loss within the field of the siSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940's "Drink Coca-Cola" embossed tin sign. Maker's marked "STMS. T.M.S 61-013." CONDITION: The sign has excellent color, gloss and graphics, with both the "Drink Coca-Cola" button and bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TWO PIECE TIN PILASTER SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1947. A beautiful example of this Tin Two Piece Pilaster Sign from Coca-Cola showing a detailed bottle graphic as well as Coca-Cola button topper. Bottom sign shSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and bright example of this iconic sign from Coca Cola showing large script as well as detailed bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color andSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Drink Coca Cola Tin Sign w/ BottleSingle sided tin (SST) self framed horizontal sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with small paint chips in the outer field. The sign has small bends and paint loss around the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A bright and beautiful example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing iconic Bottle & Fishtail graphic, most likely N.O.S. and showing "Enjoy That Refreshing New FeelSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME &SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1940. A perfect patina type piece of Coca Cola advertising. Sign shows an excellent age and patina throughout the field with areas of rust staining as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredible example of this Tin Coca Cola Sign showing an excellent Bottle graphic as well as Fishtail with the "Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling" slogan. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA-COLA TIN SIGN W/ FRAMED EDGE & BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is maker marked Robertson and dated 1951. Sign is in very good condition showing a clean field with a clean bottle graphic. Sign shows some minor age staining in the white as well as a few aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drink Coca-Cola Tin Button Sign.Sign appears to have never been used. It is in very clean condition, with only a minuscule mark on top mounting hole. Sign is marked "AM 95 X". Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 12"D x 1"T.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1952. A very clean example of this Tin Coca Cola Button Sign showing a large Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Robertson Springfield, Ohio." C. 1930's Drink Coca-Cola embossed tin sign with Christmas bottle graphic. Condition: Sign has excellent color and gloss throughout, with minor brownSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA "REFRESH" TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.AGS CERTIFIED #10147. SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1950. An excellent and most likely new old stock example of Tin Coca-Cola advertising, featuring a detailed Bottle graphic and the icoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10215. SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works & Dated 1940. An exceptionally clean example of this bright and colorful Embossed Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing excellent script asSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLD STOCK DRINK COCA COLA "EXIT" TIN SIGN W/ FISHTAIL & ARROW GRAPHIC.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this Sign from Coca Cola showing an Embossed Tin Bubble Body with excellent Fishtail & Arrow graphic showing "Exit". CONDITION: Sign is overall outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson Dualife & Dated 1936. A scarce example of this early Embossed Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing the iconic Christmas Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent cSee Sold Price
116 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Button & BottleUS$250(4 bids)
321 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg GraphicsUS$350(4 bids)
331 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle GraphicsUS$350(5 bids)
355 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite BoyUS$600(3 bids)
260 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleUS$1,600(10 bids)
226 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Fountain Service DS Porcelain Die Cut Sign w/ BracketUS$1,200(7 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.US$300(1 bid)