Sold2019Wilson BigaudHaitian Night 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" (sight) oil on board signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010)“Village Cemetery”. Signed l/r. Verso has painting label under poster board backing. Oil on Board. Measuring 25” by 37”. Framed. (Cond: crazing, surface grime) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud Haitian Oil Painting ChickensBigaud, Wilson (Haitian, 1931-2010), In the Chicken Coop, 1955, oil on masonite, signed and dated 27/3/55 lower right, 16 x 48 inches, in a wooden frame 19 x 51 inches. Bigaud was born in Port-au-PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Rara, mid 1960sWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's Oil on masonite, 33.5 x 15 inches Framed dimensions: 39.25 x 20.25 inches This painting was damaged in an earthquakeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Carnival," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (sight); 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud. "Le Blese," oil(Haitian, 1931-2010). Oil on board, 1956, signed lr, sight size: 28 x 16 in., framed 34 x 20 inches. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Bigaud. Harvest Parade.Wilson Bigaud. (Haitian, 1931-2010). Harvest Parade. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame 25" w x 25" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021WILSON BIGAUD HAITIAN 1931-210 FIRST SCHOOLFrom the first school of Haitian painters, one of the most recognized Wilson Bigaud. " Fishing for Dinner" Measures 15" X 24" plus original frame, on board signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud. Gaguerre.Wilson Bigaud. Gaguerre. Signed. Titled. Oil on Masonite. Minor wear on edge from framing and slight paint crazing, otherwise excellent condition. Gaguerre is a playground in Haiti. 24"x 24". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Hait) Preparing a Meal, 1965Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Couple Preparing a Meal, dated 26 Aout 1965 Oil on masonite, 18 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 19 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud is one of Haiti's mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of dinner party by Wilson Bigaud (Haitian)Painting of dinner party by Wilson Bigaud (Haitian) Painting: 23.5" x 23.5".Mary Kaplan Collection NYC(see below). Frame: 25.5" x 25.5" Wilson Bigaud (From Wiki)Wilson Bigaud (29 January 1931 - 22 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Marketplace," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 24'', 41 x 61 cm (board); 20'' x 28'', 51 x 71 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, VoodooWILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, Voodoo Ritual, 24" x 26"See Sold Price
4 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesBrian Wilson 1st Edition 1999 Warfield Theatre PosterUS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Wilson Antique American Impressionist Seascape Nicely Framed Nautical Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAshton Wilson O/C Illustration Painting, American Landmarks, 1944US$200(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAmerican Ornithology Plates Folio in 2 Vols, A. Wilson and C. BonaparteUS$1,700
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Natural History] [Cuvier, Georges] Wilson, Alexander: American Ornithology; or, the Natural HistoryUS$3,500
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAfter Charles Amable Lenoir, The Seamstress, Oil On Canvas, Signed, R. WilsonUS$80
6 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoPair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Putto 5-Arm Candelabra by United WilsonUS$450
18 hrs LeftTrunky FreshExquisite United Wilson Blue and White Porcelain Cache Pot with Brass Lion HandlesUS$50
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsMary Wilson Begay Navajo storm pattern each tone rug weaving, 1970s 37 1/2" x 56 1/2"US$500(1 bid)