Sold2016Three E. Paul Champseix Travel Posters."Foix / Pyrénées Ariègeoises" - 39.5" high x 54.5" wide, tears at upper center and lower right edges, loose, unframed, was stored rolled and has resulting creasing. " La Cote d'Argent Hossegor" - 3See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERCie Gle Transatlantique French Line after Paul Colin; inscribed "Editions Transatlantique Printed in France" lower left, "Imp. S.A. Courbet. 98. Rue de Charonne. Paris" lower right; 38 1/2 x 24 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Travel Poster, Paul Colin, Cie GlePaul Colin (French, 1892-1985), "Cie Gle Transatlantique French Line - Atlantique Pacifique Méditerranée," circa 1950, vintage lithographic travel poster in colors on linen, plate signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travel Poster Paul Colin (France, 1892-1985)Travel Poster Paul Colin (France, 1892-1985). Print. Cie. Gle. Transatlantique French Line. Travel poster portraying the SS Normandie. Print contains signature of Paul Collin to lower right. In painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 1946 TRAVEL POSTERS, UNFRAMED"Dauphine" by Paul Kelsh & "Vosges" by S. Benito, for Societie Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais, published by Yves Alexandre, Paris. 39 1/2" x 25 1/2" sheets. Edge and corner bends, tack holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FRANCE]. A pair of travel posters. Paris: E. Desfosses, ca...[FRANCE]. A pair of travel posters. Paris: E. Desfosses, ca. 1950s. French Government tourism posters advertising the French Riviera travel destinations of Nice and Menton. Photos by Falquet and PetitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Soubie (French, 1898-1984) Lithograph Posterc.1930, printed signature lower right, 'Les Escaldes (Pyrenees orientales)' travel poster, printed by E. Baudelot; depicting sunbathers at a resort in front of distant mountains; behind acrylic in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Pablo Picasso 1962 French Travel Poster Cote D'AzurThe French Riviera has always a popular travel destination and not just for the French. In this delightful image created for the Tourist Bureau, one of Pablo Picasso's images is used to suggest a visiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avranches - Art By Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" X 46" French Travel Poster LBAvranches - Art by Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" x 46" French Travel Poster LB Avranches is a community in the Normandy Region of France. An Avranchinese artist, Albert Bergevin (1887-1974) illustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Travel Poster - SkiingFrench travel poster - skiing - featuring graphics showing group of skiers moving downhill. Poster graphics by Villemot. Poster measures 39.25" x 24.25" and exhibits some slight edge bumping with oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Travel PosterSt. Pierre de Chartreuse by Roger Broders 40" x 25" circa 1930 SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
2022Le Mont Revard - Art by Roger Broders (1907) 30.125" x 41.625" French Travel Poster LBLe Mont Revard - Art by Roger Broders (1907) 30.125" x 41.625" French Travel Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $845.75 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Societe Generale De Transport Maritimes - Art By Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24x36 French Travel PosterSociete Generale De Transport Maritimes - Art By Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24x36 French Travel Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE FRENCH TRAVEL POSTER FRAMED 61"LARGE VINTAGE FRANCE AIX EN PROVENCE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS -ARTIST FEGUIDE-55.5" X 40" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32323See Sold Price
Sold2024A French travel poster,A French travel poster, c.1950, ‘Skidress, synonyme de perfection’, designed by Hella Arno (Atelier), lithograph in colours, printed by Bahy, Mulhouse, 120 x 80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(1950s) Original Vintage Rene Gruau "Relax" French Travel Poster 23x38(1950s) Original Vintage Rene Gruau "Relax" French Travel Poster 23x38See Sold Price
Sold2023France By Train - Basque - Art By A. Lanbourg (1938) 24" X 39" French Travel Poster LBCondition: EXC Reserve: $446.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. International shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Travel PosterAdvertising Winter Sports in the 1930s linen backed travel poster great graphics artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(1950s) Original Vintage Rene Gruau "Relax" French Travel Poster 23x38(1950s) Original Vintage Rene Gruau "Relax" French Travel Poster 23x38See Sold Price
Sold2023France By Train - Ile De France - Art By A. Durel (1938) 24" X 39" French Travel Poster LBCondition: EXC Reserve: $404.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. International shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster Dijon KnightBauville, Georges Pierre 1902 - 1982DijonLithograph ca. 192539.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Bedos, ParisCondition Details: (B+) on linen, prof. restored minor tears, creasing and minimal staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed A. Chauffour PLM Vichy French Travel PosterSigned A. Chauffour PLM Vichy French Travel Poster. Signed Chauffour printed in French Lucien Serie Imp 15 17 19, Rue de Terrage Paris measures H: 39" x W: 25", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original 1930s French Travel Poster - Monoco PLM**Originally Listed At $400** Etienne Clerissi (French, 1888-1971), "PLM Monaco" poster, colored lithograph, ca. 1930s. Signed in the plate at lower right. "P.L.M" at upper left. An original colored lSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100
51 Lots AwayRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCCannes France Cote d'Azur 1930s Vintage Style French Travel Poster (repo)US$50
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles HalleUS$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieUS$1,800