Sold20197 1/2" Pre Columbian Celt, Cocle Province Panama, Ex7 1/2" Pre Columbian Celt, Cocle Province Panama, Ex Donnie Austin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20197 3/8" Celt, Pre Columbian Celt, Cocle Province Panama,7 3/8" Celt, Pre Columbian Celt, Cocle Province Panama, Ex Donnie Austin Collection, Ken Partain COASee Sold Price
Sold20227 1/2" x 4 1/2" Cucco Inca Pre-Columbia Pottery from the EX Tom Browner from Davenport, Iowa7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Cucco Inca Pre-Columbia Pottery from the EX Tom Browner from Davenport, Iowa CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20232 7/16" Celt, Mayan Jade, Guatemala, Ex Chris Leandro2 7/16" Celt, Mayan Jade, Guatemala, Ex Chris LeandroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Panama, Cocle Polychrome Pedestal DishPre-Columbian, Painted / Polychrome Pedestal Dish Pottery, Cocle culture, Panama (600-800 AD) | Approx. Size: 7.25" H x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 5 North American Stone ToolsGroup of five North American stone tools, including two fluted axes with 3/4 grooves.Keywords: Prehistoric, Pre-Columbian, CeltLength ranges from 7 in to 12 in; width ranges from 3 1/4 in to 6 in; depSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Cocle Painted PlatePre-columbian Cocle Painted Plate from Panama, ca. 800-1000 A.D. Features a reddish-orange slip with diagnostically typical designs in black, purple, cream/white and red. 7-13/16" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20227 1/2" Vera Cruz Ballplayer Figure. MX. Pre-Columbian, circa 1200 AD7 1/2" Vera Cruz Ballplayer Figure. MX. Pre-Columbian, circa 1200 AD. Large, bird headdress. Detailed engraved features. Hollow ceramic in very good condition. Ex-Tina Burton and Dan TeubnerSee Sold Price
Sold20197 1/2" Tall Pottery Human Effigy, Painted, Pre8 1/2" Tall Pottery Human Effigy, Painted, Pre Columbian, Ex Herb Mangold CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cocle Pottery Bowl w/ Zoomorph, ex Royal AthenaPre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle, ca. 600 to 800 CE. A hand-built and stone-burnished pottery bowl of russet hue and round-bottomed form. Within the basin is an elaborate, abstract,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two fine Rattle Leg Tripod Bowls (5 1/2" & 7" D).Two fine Rattle Leg Tripod Bowls (5 1/2" & 7" D). Western MX. Excellent condition, original paint. Pre-Columbian. Circa 500 BC - 500 AD. Ex-Dr. Earl RiddickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Colombian Anthropomorphic Polychrome Vessel1960. Excavated on Rio Jesus, Cocle Province, Panama. Ht 12" W 10" The estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pre-Columbian "Cocle" FruiteraPre-Columbian "cocle" fruitera. H 4-1/8" Dia. rim 5-7/8" Dia. base 3-5/8". Pre-Columbian Incised Jaguar Jar, Panama Two jaguars and decorative elements around jar. Dimensions: H 6-7/8" Dia. widest 4-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 12 Pre-Columbian Pottery Figurines.Collection of 12 Pre-Columbian Pottery Figurines (3 1/8"-4 7/8"). Jalisco. 500 BC to 500 AD. All appear solid, excellent condition. Ex-Dr. Earl RiddickSee Sold Price
Sold20247 1/2" Vera Cruz Ballplayer Figure. Ex-Burton/Teubner Estate.7 1/2" Vera Cruz Ballplayer Figure. MX. Pre-Columbian, circa 1200 AD. Large, bird head dress. Detailed engraved features. Leg broken and glued. Ex-Burton/Teubner Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20177 1/2" Female Pottery Figurine. Colima, MX.7 1/2" Female Pottery Figurine. Colima, MX. Pre-Columbian (200 BC to 200 AD). Excellent condition. Ample red pigment and white eyes. Ex-Dr. Earl Riddick.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian CeltA large Taino Celt, circa 400 - 1400 AD, speckled dark green stone, with sharp edge and point. Dimensions: 11" LH x 3" W; Weight; 1 lb. 12 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Brooklyn, NYThis lotSee Sold Price
Sold20214 1/2" H. Ecuadorian Ceramic Hollow Figure. Polychrome4 1/2" H. Ecuadorian Ceramic Hollow Figure. Polychrome with ample royal green paint on necklace and sash. Seated, holding Celt. Pre-Columbian. Hand missing, minor gluing. Ex-Evan MaurerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Taino CeltLarge Taino Celt, Dominican Republic, ca. 200 B.C. - 400 A.D. Dark green hard stone with unblemished edge and point. Dimensions: 7-3/4" H; Weight: 1 lb. 2.8 oz Provenance: Ex. G. Ford Collection, BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Soriente HeadA Vera Cruz Soriente head, ca. 550 - 950 A.D., smiling face, with headdress and spool earrings. Dimensions: 6-1/2" W x 5" H; Weight: 12.7 oz. Provenance: Ex. M. Simpson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Panamanian Cocle Pedestal BowlPre-Columbian, Grand Cocle, ca. 500 to 1000 CE. Attractive pottery pedestal bowl in deep red finish with black geometric designs. Size: 7-1/8" D x 4-1/2" H (18.1 cm x 11.4 cm). Provenance: Ex- M. ReiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Olmec Green Stone Celt, Pre-ColumbianA very tall and slender Olmec green stone. Pre Columbian. The fine stone measures 12.75" high, 3-3/8" wide, 1-3/8" deep. Rests in a fitted metal stand. Provenance: ex-Throckmorton Fine Arts, NYC, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Olmec Green Stone Celt, Pre-ColumbianA very tall Olmec green stone. Pre Columbian. The fine stone measures 12" high, 3.75" wide, 2" deep. Rests in a fitted metal stand. Provenance: ex-Throckmorton Fine Arts, NYC, NY.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 1/2" Obsidian Mayan Blade, Motley COA, found in Mexico, Ex Terry Allen CollectionUS$160(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc12 7/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.US$140(3 bids)