Sold20214 1/2" H. Ecuadorian Ceramic Hollow Figure. Polychrome4 1/2" H. Ecuadorian Ceramic Hollow Figure. Polychrome with ample royal green paint on necklace and sash. Seated, holding Celt. Pre-Columbian. Hand missing, minor gluing. Ex-Evan MaurerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Ceramic Polychrome FiguresThree Chinese ceramic polychrome figures. [12 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D]. In fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20214 1/2" H. Nayarit Ceramic Seated Figure. MX.4 1/2" H. Nayarit Ceramic Seated Figure. MX. Pre-Columbian, 200 BC to 200 AD. Very good condition, a few scuffs to base. Original red paint decoration. Classic diamond eyes. Ex-Evan Maurer. 8/11: AddeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pillsbury boy figure2 Pillsbury boy ceramic figure. Largest H: 4.12" x W: 5.5."See Sold Price
Sold202218th/19thC Italian Carved Polychrome Figures18th/19th century Italian carved wood polychrome figures, lot of (4), tallest 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Ceramic Figure of General WashingtonPolychrome ceramic figure of General George Washington, Commander in Chief of the Continental Army. [15 3/4" H x 7" Diam.]. With minor wear and flaking on the black hat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian polychrome ceramic figure of UshabtiEgyptian polychrome ceramic figure of Ushabti 4.125"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ameca Style Ceramic Jalisco FigureA hollow ceramic figure of a kneeling figure from Jalisco, done in the "Ameca-Etzatlan" style of the region. Likely a midcentury reproduction. Measures 3 1/2" L, 6 1/4" W, 9 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Ceramic FiguresAll probably 20th century: 1. Sancai glazed figure of elder, standing on a rectangular pedestal, unmarked; 12 1/4"H---2. Figure of Shoulao, standing with a staff in one hand; 11 1/4"H---3. Standing fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Glazed Ceramic Figures* (Tallest 12 1/4" h) Loss to finish, old repairs, cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOOD POLYCHROME SCHOLAR FIGURE 19TH C.CARVED WOOD POLYCHROME SCHOLAR FIGURE, 19TH C., H 14 1/4", W 12 1/2":Seated with a book under one hand. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH FAIENCE / MAJOLICA CERAMIC COW FIGUREFRENCH FAIENCE / MAJOLICA CERAMIC COW FIGURE, having polychrome enamel decoration and raised on a decorated base. Unidentified mark on base. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/8" H.Restoration to one eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Ceramic PagodaChinese polychrome ceramic pagoda with pierced reticulated details and dragon-form supports. [12 3/4" H x 11 1/4" Diam.]. Some cracks, wear, residue, losses.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Carved polychromed Santos19th c. Spanish Colonial carved polychrome figure of St. Francis de Assisi. 12 1/4''h Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection- Pepper Pike, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Shiwan Ceramic Lady FiguresTwo Chinese shiwan ceramic figures: Holding umbrella, measures 11.5"H x 5.5"W; Woman with child, measures 12.5"H x 4"W. Both signed on inside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figure - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved woodAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figure - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved wood blackamoor figure standing atop a gondola. 12 1/4" h. Provenance: From a private Palm Beach, FL collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Faience Ovoid VasesCirca 1900, polychrome glazed with chinoiserie figures and foliage. [12" H x 5 1/4" Dia]. Repairs, chips, sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CERAMIC FIGURES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH CERAMIC FIGURES, LOT OF FIVE, various forms with polychrome decoration. Two marked "MADE IN / ENGLAND" otherwise unmarked. 19th/20th century. 4 1/4" to 5 1/4" H.Two undamaged, one with small cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 large Jamacoaque ceramic heads from figuresA group of 5 large Jamacoaque ceramic heads from figures, Ecuador, AD 500 – 1000, each with elaborate headdress and with remnants of pigments beneath mineral deposits. H: 3 in to 4 ½ in (7.6 to 11.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cizhou-Type Ceramic Cat PillowChinese Cizhou-type ceramic cat figure, modeled recumbent and inspired by earlier pillows, with painted bird motif to back. 6.5" H x 12.5" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kelly Torche (American, b. 1959), Teapot with LunaKelly Torche (American, b. 1959), Teapot with Luna Moths, Accord, New York, 1995, polychrome glazed raku ceramic, signed and dated, 8.5"w x 4.5"d x 12.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Wood Figure of a CowCarved and Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of a Cow, h. 12 in., w. 11 in., d. 4 in. Provenance: Estate of Curator and Scholar and Advocate of Outsider and Contemporary Art Bill Fagaly, sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Style Pottery Pug Dog FigureDESCRIPTION: Polychrome Staffordshire-style ceramic pottery figure depicting a pug dog. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: English DIMENSIONS: H: 4.25" W: 2.25" L: 4.75" - CONDITION: Mild gilt loSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 'TAHITIAN DANCING GIRLS' #1498US$80(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H xUS$50(1 bid)