Sold2019(3 lots) 3x Chuval Antique, Turkmenistan, c. 1880-1900(3 lots) 3x Chuval Antique, Turkmenistan, c. 1880-1900, wool on wool, approx. 136 x 97 cm, approx. 135 x 92 cm, approx. 139 x 88 cm, condition: 3-4. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
SoldBeshir Chuval Turkmenistan 3 ft. x 4 ft. 11 in.Beshir Chuval Turkmenistan c. 1880, a 'Beshir' Chuval with a playfully rendered ikat design. 3 ft. x 4 ft. 11 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information aSee Sold Price
SoldYomud Chuval Turkmenistan 2 ft. 9 in. x 3 ft. 8 in.Yomud Chuval Turkmenistan c. 1880, a colorful (all natural dyes) Yomud chuval that still has its original flatwoven back. 2 ft. 9 in. x 3 ft. 8 in. For further information on this lot please visit BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ANTIQUE LEATHER POMMEL HORSES, C.1900. HEIGHTLOT (3) ANTIQUE LEATHER POMMEL HORSES, C.1900. HEIGHT 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) ANTIQUE LEATHER POMMEL HORSES, C.1900. HEIGHTLOT (3) ANTIQUE LEATHER POMMEL HORSES, C.1900. HEIGHT 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018(9 Lots) 3x Chuval, 4x Torba, 1x Bagface, 1x Bag, 1x(9 Lots) 3x Chuval, 4x Torba, 1x Bagface, 1x Bag, 1x Ok-Bash, Turkmenistan, circa 1880- 1920, wool/wool, approx. 2- 4.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Turkmen Chuval: 3' x 5'4'' (91 x 163 cm)Antique Turkmen Chuval: 3' x 5'4'' (91 x 163 cm), Turkmenistan, circa 1900. Princeton, NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Aesthetic Movement Orientalism Cup SaucersAesthetic Movement Orientalism Cup Saucers Porzellanfabrik August Rappsilber Antique Porcelain c 1880 Lot of 4 Cups are approximately 3 7/8 x 2 7/8 x 2 7/8 inches; saucers are 5 1/2 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024French, Collection of three platesFrench Collection of three plates 1880, c. 1900oxblood-glazed stoneware, faience 1.5 h x 13 dia in (4 x 33 cm) 1.5 h x 11.5 w x 11 d in (4 x 29 x 28 cm) 1.25 h x 9 dia in (3 x 23 cm) LotSee Sold Price
SoldTekke Torba Turkmenistan 1 ft. 3 in. x 3 ft. 8 in.Tekke Torba Turkmenistan c. 1880, maybe 1870, crisp, precise, old, and cut. 1 ft. 3 in. x 3 ft. 8 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this loSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-COLORED ENGRAVED BOTANICAL BOOKPLATES, 44, British, antique (1st published 1805-06 but prints are probably c. 1880 - 1900), image size, 8 1/2" 6 3/4", engraved by F. Sanfom, painted by "Syd. Edwards", each mounted in a period gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3 Lots) 1x Malatya 'Chuval', 2x Shahsavan 'Sumakh',(3 Lots) 1x Malatya 'Chuval', 2x Shahsavan 'Sumakh', Turkey/Persia, circa 1900, wool/wool, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20205 PC ANTIQUE DEALER LOT1- Early Victorian Staffordshire group of Swans before an open tree trunk spill vase c 1880, hairline to tree trunk top 4 1/2". 2- Bronze Clad Plaster Terrier c. 1930 7" long, back leg glued. 3- PairSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOLLS REPRESENTING FAMOUS MEN IN HISTORY.LOT of (3) dolls. Doll 1) 18" c. 1900 Portrait of British "King Edward VII" who served as Monarch 1901-1910. Composite head, molded/painted features. Dressed in antique clothing. Condition: age loss/wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 4 FRAMED DENTON FISH PRINTSLOT 4 FRAMED DENTON FISH PRINTS - SHERMAN FOOTE DENTON (1856 - 1907, ACTIVE / LIVED IN DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, NEW YORK, MASSACHUSETTS) COLORED LITHOGRAPHS ON PAPER - CIRCA 1880 - 1900 - 12 3/8" X 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020lot: coral jewelry around 1880/1900, brooch with 6lot: coral jewelry around 1880/1900, brooch with 6 coral buttons and 1 small coral ball, small 1/2 pearls in the spaces, diameter = c. 25.0 mm, corals chain, diameter = 4.3-9.7 mm (in the course), cSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Folk Art Scenic Bird Floral Hooked RugsUnited States,C 1900 The three piece lot includes the largest with floral basket flanked by a pair of birds, a snow scene landscape with horses, and a covered bridge with person and dog. Condition AllSee Sold Price
2019Tekke Chuval (Salor-Gül),Tekke Chuval (Salor-Gül), Turkmenistan, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 146 x 88 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age/use). Special- Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 11 Islamic Turkmenistan Silver Bracelets and Amulets c.19th century.Lot of 11 Islamic Turkmenistan Silver Bracelets and Amulets c.19th century. Size 1 3/4 - 2 5/8 inches. A nice group of antique Silver Tribal Jewelry. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tekke Engsi antique, Turkmenistan, c. 1900, 152.123Tekke Engsi antique, Turkmenistan, c. 1900, 152.123, approx. 151 x 123 cm, condition: 4-5.Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Antique Pitchers C. 1900Consisting of a Majolica (fan), colorful enamel over terra cotta, and kingfisher bird pitchers, 2 are in very good condition, Majolica pitcher has crack, 7" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box lot-Antique scissorsBox lot-Antique scissors, c.1900-1940.Longest scissors - 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 : Antique (c. 1900) Hat Brushes10 inches long; Prosser and Co. advertising hatters brush and horsehair "shaker" styleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench E. Dreyfous Ruby Hematite and Aventurine Miniature Table Clock , c. 1880US$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEuropean Silver Mounted Cut Glass Rectangular Decanter c. 1900 Rounded StopperUS$350
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Satan and the Serpent (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving SignedUS$400
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Moonstone, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond Heart Pendant-Pin and Bailey Banks & Biddle KunziteUS$650(3 bids)