Sold2019Harvey Rattey (American, b. 1939) Three Quarter StrutHarvey Rattey (American, b. 1939) Three Quarter Strut, 1991, bronze, edition 86/600, signed Harvey Rattey, dated, numbered and titled (base) 6 1/4 x 4 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: Property sold to BenefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harvey Rattey (American, b. 1939) Nursery RootHarvey Rattey (American, b. 1939) Nursery Root, 1990, bronze, edition 52/200, signed Harvey Rattey, dated, titled and numbered (base) 17 1/4 x 5 x 8 inches Provenance: Property sold to Benefit the AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harvey Rattey (American, b. 1939) Eagle DancerHarvey Rattey (American, b. 1939) Eagle Dancer, 1987, bronze, edition 5/200, signed Harvey Rattey, dated and numbered (base) 7 3/4 x 3 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches Provenance: Property sold to Benefit the AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Challenger (American, B. 1939) Three ColorMichael Challenger (American, B. 1939) Three Color Serigraphs. Each pencil signed lower right, titled, dated '70 and 72', and numbered from editions of 100, 125, and 150, unframed Largest: 37" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Walt Wooten 'Three Prized Pintos'Walt Wooten (American, b. 1939) 'Three Prized Pintos' ; Oil on Canvas ; 28 x 22 (in); Signed Wooten, lower left. Signed © Walter Wooten, verso. Cogswell Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Malcolm Wright, sculptureMalcolm Wright, sculpture, Malcolm Wright (American, b. 1939), Three-section form, c. early 2000's, unglazed brick clay, incised initial, 18"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Harvey (American / French, b.1939) - Homage to Fabio Fabbi, Carpet Peddler, Oil on Canvas.Jacques Harvey (American / French, b.1939) - Homage to Fabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946), Carpet Peddler, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. Canvas: 90x59cm. Frame: 107x75cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bert Beirne (American, b.1939) Oil on PanelsBert Beirne (American, b.1939) Oil on Panels Three still life paintings, undated, all signed lower right, 'Pomegranate Section', 'Red Grapes' and cut pears; two in ornate gold frames and one unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024N. Henry Bingham Genre Scene Oil on Board PaintingN. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), girl greeting dog and three pups, genre scene oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right. Measurements: Board - 16"H x 12"W, Frame 25"H x 21"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold202328022: Dianne Elizabeth Flynn (American, b. 1939) GroupDianne Elizabeth Flynn (American, b. 1939) Group of Three works Watercolor on board, each 10-3/4 x 14-1/2 inches (27.3 x 36.8 cm) (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Esther Fuhrman "Soaring Spirits" Bronze SculptureEsther Fuhrman (American, b. 1939) "Soaring Spirits," composite sculpture with three abstract bronzes on custom fitted electrified base, plaque with artist name and title, each bronze with incised sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Ryder Portrait of African-American Man c 1957Anthony Ryder (American, b. 1957) oil on canvas bust length three quarter view portrait of an unidentified Black gentleman, against a painterly indistinct background. Signed with monogram. ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Dinnerstein EtchingHarvey Dinnerstein (American, Brooklyn, New York, b. 1929) etching, three generations of women. Signed in pencil lower right. Edition 24 out of 150 in pencil lower left. 9 3/4" x 13 1/4" (with frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTIN DEUEL (AMERICAN, B. 1939)AUSTIN DEUEL (AMERICAN, B. 1939)Gouache on paper, signed lower right. Landscape at dawn, a pair of travelers on horseback carrying travois, three more figures in the distance. Triple matted behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 20C Signed SerigraphsCollection of Three (3) Late 20th Century Serigraphs & Prints. Lot includes: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (b. 1939) Elena's Dream , 1980. Edition 295, AP 22/35. Paper size 23" x 29"; as well as BermudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Leventhal (American, B. 1939)Three drawings and transfer prints on paper. Signed. Circa 1960s. Largest 19 x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Beirne Painting Oil on Panel Majolica Asparagus & OnionsBert Beirne (American b. 1939) oil on panel, "Majolica, Asparagus and Onions." The painting depicts a porcelain pitcher holding asparagus on a wooden table with three onions. Signed to the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrison & Hannah for Knoll 3 Seat Sofa w/BenchDesigned by Andrew Morrison (American, b. 1939) and Bruce Hannah (American, b. 1941) for Knoll International (American, founded 1938), circa 1970's. A Knoll lounge set comprising a three seat sofa witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bert Beirne Painting Oil on Panel Majolica Asparagus & OnionsBert Beirne (American b. 1939) oil on panel, "Majolica, Asparagus and Onions." The painting depicts a porcelain pitcher holding asparagus on a wooden table with three onions. Signed to the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Mixed Media Prints Rotterdam, BeyerGroup of three mixed media prints. Paul Rotterdam (American, b. 1939) mixed media print on paper titled "Minnesota II." Signed and dated 1981-82 in pencil along the lower right; numbered 14/See Sold Price
Sold20233 Jack Beverland, AKA Mr. B., Southern Folk Art PaintingsThree (3) Jack "Mr. B" Beverland (American/Florida, b. 1939) outsider art mixed media on board paintings. 1st item: Painting titled "Fall Harvest" depicting a farm scene with figures harvesting pumpkiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAUREN RALPH: (1939- )LAUREN RALPH: (1939- ) American fashion designer. Signed 5 x 7 photograph of Lauren standing outdoors in a three-quarter length pose on a ranch, holding a hat in his hands and with a horse in the immeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael King (B 1939) American, Signed & Numbered Silkscreen PrintMichael King (B 1939) American, Signed & Numbered Silkscreen Print. Depicts three young blond men at a beach. Signed in pencil bottom right. Titled in pencil "Beach Party" bottom left.&nSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RANDOLPH JOHNSON (American b. 1939) AN ASSEMBLAGE, "Temple #1," 1986US$1,000
6 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
19 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,US$100
19 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Two Girls Jumping Rope, Color Lithograph, Signed andUS$100