Sold2022L OBJET Handmade Ceramic Centerpiece BowlL OBJET Handmade Ceramic Centerpiece Bowl with gilt rim , stamp to base reads L OBJET Made by hand in Portugal, centerpiece bowl with a curved rim and metal shell ornament, measures 4 7/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Objet Fruit Bowl w/ Bamboo BaseServing Boat / fruit boat is 7 1/4" x 23 3/4" x 6 1/2" tall. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'Objet silver plated bowl with vine accentsL'Objet silver plated bowl with vine accents on the outside, 12" diameter, 5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seychelles L'Objet Porcelain Fruit BowlDESCRIPTION: A Seychelles 'Objet porcelain fruit bowl. Embellished with an overall nautical motif of coral and seashells. Marked:"Seychelles L'Objet" along the underside. CIRCA: Late 20th-21st ct. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Objet Bisque Parcel Gilt Porcelain White Swan BowlFor your consideration is a swan-form porcelain bowl with gilt interior by L'Objet. This elegant bowl has a multitude of uses and is marked on its underside. The bowl measures 6 1/2"(l) x 3 1/4"(w) xSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAUGHN L. SMITH Artist Signed Centerpiece BowlA giraffe and zebra motif oversized ceramic centerpiece bowl. The animals are etched into the surface of the interior of the bowl. Etched accents on the exterior of the bowl as well. Colors are primarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed L'OBJET Antique Bronze Silver Gilt BowlSigned L'Objet bronze accent bowl. Crafted of cast bronze in a leaf design. Center is a silvered polished bowl. Signed L'OBJET. Measures 4" x 7 1/2" Good condition with mild surface wear and patina. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS SHELL STYLE CENTERPIECE BOWL, H 16", L 27"ART GLASS SHELL STYLE CENTERPIECE BOWL, H 16", L 27" An art glass centerpiece bowl. Having a shell style rendered in lime green blue, and ruby red tones. Width 18".From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor SSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN & BRONZE MOUNTED CENTERPIECESEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN & BRONZE MOUNTED CENTERPIECE BOWL, H 11", L 17", D 8 1/4":Having an oval painted courting scene panel with fired gold accents, scrolling bronze mounts with pierced and beaded riSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'Objet oval silver plated tray and condiment serverL'Objet oval silver plated tray with vine accents, 16" long, 10" wide along with an L'Objet silver plated three bowl condiment server with vine accents, 6" high, each bowl is 4" diameter, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
2015VON SCHIERHOLZ DRESDEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEVON SCHIERHOLZ, DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CENTERPIECE, L 15":Oval centerpiece bowl decorated with fruit and floral garlands, supported by four cherubs. Made in Germany by Von Schierholz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica Pottery Centerpiece BowlMajolica Pottery floral painted overall motif centerpiece bowl, measures 11.5"L x 7.75"W x 5.25"H. Impressed marks underside. Condition report: Feet have wear, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE & CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLFRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE & CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWL, 19TH C., H 3", L 15":An oval gilt bronze frame with pierced sides, flanked by scroll handles, and raised on four winged acanthus leaf feet, fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERFORD CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWL & PITCHERWATERFORD HAND CUT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWL AND PITCHER, H 7" L 10":Waterford deep cut crystal oval bowl is 10 3/4" x 8 1/2". Pitcher is 7 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Pottery Water Lily Centerpiece BowlRoseville Pottery Water Lily Centerpiece Bowl measures H: 4" x L: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Centerpiece BowlModern Centerpiece Bowl, measures 8 3/4 L x 8 3/4 w x 2 1/2 h inches. Centerpiece, centerpiece bowl, kitchen table center piece, kitchen decor, dining room table center piece, coffee table centerpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Florentia Glass Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Steuben Florentia glass centerpiece bowl with pink cinnamon coloring and flower motif. Shape 6784 Cased. Fumed lead glass (mica flecked, with mat finish by acid etching) Marked: F-d-l inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France Crystal CHAMPS ELYSEES Large Centerpiece Bowl - Clear and frosted French crystalLalique France Crystal CHAMPS ELYSEES Large Centerpiece Bowl - Clear and frosted French crystal centerpiece bowl with leaves in relief. Signed "Lalique France". 7 5/8" H x 18" L x 10" W. Condition: OvSee Sold Price
Sold2017‘SEVRES’ GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE BOWLCirca 1900. The underside with interlaced L’s in gold. The blue d’ roi oval bowl reserved with a gallant courting two maidens, the reverse with a woodland landscape, fitted with scrolled handles cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellalti Prestigio Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlBuccellati Prestigio Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bow with Glass Isert. Measurements - 14 3/4"L x 10 1/2" W; Glass Bowl - 13 3/4"L x 9 1/2"W. Weight of the silver bowl is 34.2 ozt. Marked: Gianmaria BuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Bronze and Crystal Centerpiece Bowl.Victorian Bronze and Crystal Centerpiece Bowl. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" H x 19-1/4" L. Shipping: Third party (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Glass Blue Centerpiece BowlTiffany Favrile Glass centerpiece flower bowl with green lily pad decoration to interior against a vivid iridescent blue ground. Signed and numbered under base with etched "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile" & "See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Continental Silver Footed Centerpiece BowlOval Continental Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl (Probably Italian). Apparently Unmarked. Condition: Very Good.Dimensions: L-15.75" x W-8.25" x H-7".Weight: 896g/28.8oztProvenance: From a North Shore LSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Centerpiece Bowl Leaf & Vine w/ Flower FrogUS$1,800
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Deep flower bowl Large signed crystal oval centerpiece bowl. Etched signature on bottom.US$750
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesErcole Barovier For Barovier & Toso Murano Blown Glass Rugiadose CenterpieceUS$200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver CenterpieceUS$1,000
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns SetUS$50(1 bid)