Sold2019Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes.Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes. Erie Litho, ca. 1935. Offset lithograph circus poster depicts the acrobat on the high wire above cheerleaders in circus sweaters with tennis rackets in hand. 27 x 18&See Sold Price
Sold20182pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM &Details: 2pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY COLE BROS CIRCUS 1934 & 1936 Clyde Beatty Harold Barnes Tommy Atkins Con Colleano Showgirls Animals Elephants This group featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT KELTY PHOTO DEPICTING HAROLD BARNES WITH COLE BROS.-CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS. LITTLE FALLS, N.Y., JULY 17, 1937. DOUBLE RUBBER/INK STAMP ON VERSO. CURLING RESULTING IN SOME CREASES. LOSS AT UPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cole Bros w/ Harold Barnes PosterWorlds Greatest Somersaulting Juvenile Acrobat on the Tight Wire. Great graphics, 28" x 21". Litho in USA, Erie Litho Prtg. Co. Erie, PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Large group of circus couriers, advertisements, and other e...Large group of circus couriers, advertisements, and other ephemera. Circa 1910s/40s. Approximately 70 items including announcements and couriers advertising the Al G. Barnes Circus, the Cole Bros. andSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Circus Souvenir ProgramsIncludes but not limited to Carson & Barnes Circus(1977), Allan C Hill's Great American Circus, Circus Model Builder's Int'l (1994) and Clyde Beatty Cole Bros CircusSee Sold Price
Sold20196 1950(2) Carson & Barnes Circus, Aladdin Temple Shrine Circus, King Bros 1953, Miller Bros 1962, Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros.See Sold Price
Sold20195 VINTAGE CIRCUS PROGRAMS & MAGAZINESIncludes (2) Hoxie Bros. Circus, Carson & Barnes 5-ring Circus, King Bros. Cole Circus, Moscow CircusSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIRCUS]. Lot of 20 American circus heralds and couriers. 1...[CIRCUS]. Lot of 20 American circus heralds and couriers. 1930s/80s. Couriers and heralds for various American circuses including Cole Bros., Walter L. Main, Al. G. Barnes, Hoxie, Carson & Barnes, ClySee Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS: RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM& BAILEY', RUBIN & CHERRY EXPO, AL G. BARNES, JOHNNY J. JONES & COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTYSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKS AND CARDSCOLLECTION OF ROUTE BOOKS AND CARDS FROM THE 1920'S INTO THE 1940'S FOR MANY HOUSEHOLD NAME SHOWS AND A SELECTION OF OBSCURE SHOWS. COLE BROS., AL G. BARNES, HAGENBECK WALLACE, SELLS FLOTO, SPARKS, 10See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS LETTERS/LETTERHEADHUNT'S, CRISTIANI, HOXIE, BARTOK, VIDBELS, MILLS, TOM MIX, RICKETT'S, R.B.B.B., AL G. BARNES, COLE BROS., BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, CFA, BEATTYSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS LETTERHEAD CUT COLLECTIONGROUPING OF CUT LETTERHEAD. ADKINS-TERRELL, SELLS-FLOTO, SILVAN DREW, HAGENBECK WALLACE, COLE BROS., DOWNIE TOX MIX, SPARKS, AL G. BARNES, RBBB AND OTHERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS HOLIDAY GREETING CARD COLLECTIONA COLLECTION OF 18+ HOLIDAY GREETING CARDS FROM THE 1930'S TO 2000 INCLUDING: KELLY MILLER, CARSON & BARNES, COLE BROS., KING-CRISTIANI AND OTHERS.See Sold Price
Sold20199 Cardboard Circus AdvertisementsEach wrapped in plastic. Includes but not limited to Carson & Barnes, King Bros Cole, Hagan -Wallace, Sells & Gray. Measures 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS ROUTE BOOK COLLECTIONCRISTIANI 1956, 58, 59. CARSON & BARNES 1984-6. BEATTY-RUSSELL 1944. CLYDE BEATTY 1951(2). BEATTY-COLE 1960-1, 95-6(2). KING BROS. 1946-47, 66. KING-CRISTIANI 1953(2)See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSVON BROS., VIDBELS, KAY, GREAT AMERICAN, CARSON & BARNES, BEATTY-COLE, MILLS, HOXIESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. - COLE BROS. CIRCUS WAGON FRAGMENTAUTHENTIC WAGON FRAGMENT FOR THE ASIA WAGON. ORIGINALLY CHRISTY BROS., LATER COLE BROS. LIKELY REMOVED FROM THE WAGON IN 1939, ROCHESTER, INDIANA, BEFORE BEING PURCHASED BY THE BLOCK AND KOHL DEPARTMESee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her ...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her Five Gaited Palemino. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., 1943]. Gouache on board, depicting the beautiful equestrienne astride her hSee Sold Price
Sold2021REYNOLDS BEAL (D.1951) COLE BROS. CIRCUS DRAWINGFramed colored pencil drawing on paper, "Cole Bros. Circus," signed lower left Reynolds Beal (Massachusetts, Rhode Island, 1866/67-1951), dated 1929, sight: approx 11.25"h, 17.25"w, overall: approx 20See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS - CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS SIDE SHOW MODELLARGE, IMPRESSIVE DISPLAY OF THE COLE BROS. CIRCUS SIDESHOW. MADE UP OF TWO WAGONS WITH FOLDING BANNER FRONTS, SIDESHOW ACTORS WITH BALLY AND STAGE. WHEN DISPLAYED, THE LAYOUT IS OVER 10 FEET LONG ANDSee Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXANUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)US$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
7 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Warner Bros Cell "Tasmanian Divot" 1996 W/ Cert On Back 644/2500 12" X 16"US$30
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTERUS$200
Jun 02Swisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Sewing Silk Thread Spool Cabinet Store Display CaseUS$55(2 bids)
Jun 02Swisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display CabinetUS$60(5 bids)
7 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsAnsonia Metal Figural Mantel Clock 21"H X 18 1/2"W X 6 3/4"DUS$150(5 bids)