Sold2019Willie White (American, Mississippi, 1910-2001)Dinosaurs, Lizards & Tree marker on paper signed l.c. framed 22 x 28 in. (sight) 30.5 x 36.5 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White. Black Crows On Yellow Sky.Willie White (1910-2001). Black Crows On Banana Yellow Sky. Signed. Marker on poster. Natural crease top center, otherwise excellent condition. A Masterpiece example. Image is 28"w x 22"h. Frame is 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Willie White. Prehistoric Animals With Planet On Yellow.Willie White. (1910-2001, Louisiana) Three Prehistoric Animals With Planet On Yellow Background. Signed on front. Acquisition date, 3/22/1994 (noted on back) Permanent marker on acid free Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Graves "Bird of the Inner Eye" oil on boardMORRIS GRAVES (American 1910-2001) "Bird of the Inner Eye", 1933 oil on board, 16.25 x 19.875 inches; overall with frame: 23.25 x 27 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'M. Graves 1933'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Graves American, 1910-2001 Irish Fauna, 1954Morris Graves American, 1910-2001 Irish Fauna, 1954 Signed and dated Graves '54 (lr) Sumi ink on paper laid down to another sheet 18 1/4 x 26 7/8 inches (46.3 x 68.3 cm) Provenance: Willard Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Morris Graves, Evening LightMorris Graves (American, 1910-2001), "Evening Light," 1993, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left A.P. V/VII, image: 25.5"h x 43.75"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Graves TornadoMorris Graves (American, 1910-2001) Tornado sgraffito and mixed media on paper 8" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Katherine Loyacano McCravey (American)Mary Katherine Loyacano McCravey (American/Mississippi, 1910-2009), "Fishing Camps", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, 16 in. x 20 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000)Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000) , "Three Green Birds, Trees and Circles", marker on paper, signed lower center, 22 in. x 28 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie White. 4 Large Colorful Birds.Willie White(1910-2011). New Orleans, LAFour Large Colorful Birds.Signed. Marker on poster.Excellent condition.28” w x 22” h. Not framed.A Masterpiece Example.Provenance: The PersonalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie White. Birds & Crosses.Willie White (1910-2011). New Orleans, LABirds & Crosses. 1987. Signed.Marker on poster.Excellent condition.Image is 28” w x 22” h.Frame is 31” w x 26” h.A Masterpiece Example.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Graves (manner), ink and wash on paperMorris Graves (manner), ink and wash on paper, Manner of Morris Graves (American, 1910-2001), "Wildlife of Ireland", 1959, signed "Graves '54" lower right, framed under glass, exhibition label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000)Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000) , "Three Blue Birds, One Black Bird and Circles", marker on paper, signed lower center, 22 in. x 28 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000)Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000) , "Black and Green Birds, Trees and Circles", marker on paper, signed lower center, 22 in. x 28 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to William R. Hollingsworth, Jr.Attributed to William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/Mississippi, 1910-1944) , "Birdhouse", oil on board, unsigned, 10 in. x 8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000)Willie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000), "Dinosaurs and Planet", 1988, marker on paper, signed and dated en verso, 22 3/8 in. x 28 1/8 in., unframed Provenance: Gift of Sunny Norman, 1988; EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willie White (1908-2000) Prehistoric AnimalsWillie White (American, 1908-2000) Prehistoric Animals. Marker on paperboard. Signed. Unframed. Size: 22'' x 28'', 56 x 71 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Willie White "Man and Goat", marker on paperWillie White (American/Louisiana, 1908-2000), "Man and Goat", marker on paper, unsigned, 13 1/2 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 31 1/2 in. x 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of a Louisiana GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White, Birds, Alligators, Horses & TreesWillie White (American, 1908-2000) Birds, Alligators, Horses and Apple Trees, 1987 marker on paper signed and dated verso 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White, Planets, Apple Trees, Roses & BirdsWillie White (American, 1908-2000) Planets, Apple Trees, Roses and Birds marker on paper signed lower left 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Morris Graves Lithograph of Pencil DrawingRARE Morris Graves (American, 1910-2001) Lithograph on Paper of Pencil Drawing of Lone Duckling Professionally Matted & Framed - This piece is a lithograph on paper of a pencil drawing by Morris GraveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White, Bird and FishWillie White (American, 1908-2000) Bird and Fish marker on paper signed lower left 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Graves, Preening Duck, LithographMorris Graves (American, 1910-2001), "Preening Duck", lithograph, signed in the image and dated '53, 19 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 28" x 38". Provenance: Woburn, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price