Sold2023Hamilton 17 Jewel cal. 917 High Grade 14K Gold Filled Vintage Pocket Watch works great!!!Hamilton 17 Jewel cal. 917 High Grade 14K Gold Filled Vintage Pocket Watch works great!!! Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Movado 14k Gold Watch14k gold case - 21mm x 30mm. Manual wind movement signed Movado , Swiss, unadjusted, 17 jewels. Case marked: 585 14k, Movado factories, 382183 43823. Running order. Gemstones have not been graded forSee Sold Price
2023Hampden Duerber OF 14K White Gold Pocket WatchHamden 14k white gold Pocket watch. Produced in 1918, model 5, Viking grade, size 12s, 17 jewels, Openface, Single-sunked dial. 52.08 grams. Winds, sets and running when cataloged.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hampden Duerber OF 14K White Gold Pocket WatchHamden 14k white gold Pocket watch. Produced in 1918, model 5, Viking grade, size 12s, 17 jewels, Openface, Single-sunked dial. 52.08 grams. Winds, sets and running when cataloged.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENT 14K GOLD MECHANICAL WRIST WATCH BY DESTAA 1940-1960s mechanical wristwatch by Desta, a Swiss clockmaker. A round 14K gold clock case, white dial with baton index and inscription Desta 17 Jewels. Hallmark 14K 0.585, 24, squirrel mark are onSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORTHERN TRUST CO. PRESENTATION ELGIN 17-JEWELNORTHERN TRUST CO. PRESENTATION ELGIN 17-JEWEL "CRUSADER" 14K YELLOW GOLD-CASED POCKET WATCH, G.M. Wheeler grade 452, pendant-set movement, serial number 26906632, dial having gold-toned Arabic chapteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mens 14K Germinal Voltaire Wristwatch30mm face diameter, 17 Jewels. Case marked 14K .585 SWISS MADE. Does not wind, set, or run. old leather band, Keywords: Wrist Watch, Estate, Gold,See Sold Price
Sold2019Elgin Antique Pocket Watch Full Hunter Ă‚Â Beautiful Elign Pocket Watch, Grade 383 17-Jewel movement.Ă‚Â Elegant Keystone Solid 14K Gold filled Hunter Case. There minor and light scratches. Circa 1917. Working Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bucherer 14K gold pocket watch. 17 jewels. Swiss movement. Marked 14K and 585 on back of case.Bucherer 14K gold pocket watch. 17 jewels. Swiss movement. Marked 14K and 585 on back of case. 35538. 1.75in diameter. 30.4 grams. Winds and hands positionable, but does not appear to be running. DialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waltham 14K Yellow Gold Hunter Pocket WatchMonogrammed, engraved 17 jewels pocketwatch. Case marked: 14K Fine 585/1000ROY / 555968 / 662008. Total approximate weight: 96 grams. *As with all mechanical devises we cannot guarantee working conditSee Sold Price
Sold202414K GOLD WALTHAM POCKET WATCH14K Yellow Gold Open Face 14-Size Watch by Waltham, circa 1915, grade 1425 Colonial Series, sn 19539403, 17-jewels, with gold color face, subsidiary seconds dial, case # 359066, interior engraved "PreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 14K Gold Ebel Cuff Wrist Watch (Works)A vintage, 14 karat yellow gold Ebel wrist watch with leather cuff band. Backside of case is marked "53 471020". Inside of case is marked "Ebel Watch Co, Swiss, 14K 0.585". 17 jewel 711 movement. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold201814k Elgin Model 2 Gold Pocket Watch Size 12s. Manual 1714k Elgin Model 2 Gold Pocket Watch Size 12s. Manual 17 jewel 3/4 plate movement. Serial number 23443079, circa 1921. 41mm bezel with porcelain dial and black numerals. Marked 14K 585 Fine K.W.C. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2016SHREVE'S GOLD CASE WATCHdial marked 'Shreve's', 21mm square, sapphire crown, interior stamped 'Concord Watch Co. Swiss 14K 585' and with squirrel punch, movement stamped 'Concord Watch Co. 17 Jewels Swiss', brown lizard bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 14K Gold Certina Swiss Watch 17 JewelsVintage 14K gold Certina ladies watch with gold woven mesh band, linear hour markers, 17 jewel movement. Movement marked "17 jewels swiss, Certina, 13-21". Case marked "Certina Swiss 3/10 14K .585 129See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Calendar Watch Movado CalendographVintage 14K gold Tiffany & Co. Triple Date Calendar Men's Watch Movado Calendograph,1940's. It has a high quality Calendograph Movado 17-jewel movement. Inscription on back case dated 1947. [MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD HAMILTON 925 BOX-HINGE H/C POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1905.14K Yellow Gold Hamilton Watch Co., Lancaster, PA, Grade 925, Model 2, Box Hinge, Hunter Cased Pocket Watch, Circa 1905. Movement #279169, 18s, 17 jewels. Beautifully hand engraved/decorated case, marSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow gold Hamilton pocket watch14K Yellow gold Hamilton pocket watch, grade 917, SN X6454, 17 jewel movement, contained in Wadsworth 14K yellow open face gold case, the interior of the case engraved Hamilton Watch Co., the cuvetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Howard Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch44mm open face case, inside case stamped "White Gold, Guaranteed 14K, 585 Fine, The K.W.C.Co., 234844", serial #37812, 17 jewels, 50.5 gramsĂż Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON 14 KARAT GOLD AND WALTHAM 18 KARAT GOLDTwo 1920s gold case dress watches: 1, A Hamilton 17 jewel model 916 in 14k gold case with metal dial. 2. A Waltham Sapphire grade 15 jewel 6/0 size watch in 18k gold case with metal dial having a loosSee Sold Price
Sold202214K MULTI-COLOR GOLD ELGIN SIZE 18 H/C POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1893.14K Yellow Gold Elgin Nat'l Watch Co., Elgin, Illinois, Grade 125, Model 3, Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1893. Movement #4690404, 18s, 17 jewels. Beautifully hand engraved case decorated with multiSee Sold Price
Sold20201928 Elgin 479 17 Jewel Open Face Pocket WatchNice running art deco Elgin 17 Jewel Model 4 Grade 479 Open Face Pocket Watch. The 12 size pocket watch measures approx. 1-3/4" in diameter and comes in a 14k gold filled Wadsworth case. The case is nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Heuer Yellow Gold "Big Eyes" Valjoux WatchRare Heuer Yellow Gold "Big Eyes" Valjoux Watch, watch stamped E.D. Heuer & Co Switzerland 404037, 17 jewels unadjusted, case stamped Heuer E. Heuer & Co Swiss 103 14k 0.585 67887, chronograph movemenSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Elgin Pocket Watch14K yellow gold Elgin grade 345 pocket watch. The watch is 17 jewels and size 12s. The watch case is marked "14K" and is hunting. With engraved monogram. The estimated year of production is 1925. TheSee Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Ultra Slim 18k JUVENIA Mens Winding Watch c.1980s EXLNT SERVICED* RAREUS$1,600
23 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 14k White ROLEX Winding Ladies Watch 0.20 ct Diamonds Ref 8297* PapersUS$2,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS SOLID 14K GOLD BENRUS WATCH 17 JEWEL SWISS MADE MODEL DN2A, 1960'S An OutstandingUS$55(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55506: Longines Gold Watch Case: 28 x 23 mm, rectanguUS$650
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS DECO 14K WHITE GOLD 1.56CTTW DIAMOND HAMILTON BRACELET WATCH CA. 1934 An OutstandingUS$425(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 14Kt GOLD OMEGA STATEMENT WATCH, 27.1 Grams 1950'S A nice vintage LADYS 14kt Yellow GoldUS$35(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1940S LADIES LUCIEN PICCARD 14K GOLD RUBY & PEARL MYSTERY BRACELET WATCH With a Swiss 17 jewelUS$425(3 bids)