Sold2018Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug 'Signed',Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 144 x 100 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), (provenance: from a german private collection),See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug,Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug, Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk/metal-threads, approx. 112 x 74 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, silk/metal-threads, approx. 93 x 63 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality Hereke with so-calledsultans-head Kum Kapi patternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1980, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 84 x 57 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine remarkableknotting, impressive colors, cartouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk with metal- threaded ground, approx. 93 x 61 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality silk Hereke with artful patternSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug,Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug, Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk/metal-threads, approx. 70 x 47 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine Hereke with poems in cartouches. Special-Auction including a iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke 'Özipek' (MetalFine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke 'Özipek' (Metal Ground), Turkey, circa 60 years old,pure silk/metal-threads, approx. 151 x 104 cm,condition: 4 (overall worn), fine and old Hereke quality. Special-AucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Green Silk & Metal-Thread Istanbul Rug,Fine Green Silk & Metal-Thread Istanbul Rug, Turkey, circa 1930, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 142 x 100 cm, condition: 3 (good condition), so-called Koum-Kapi Sultans-head design, characteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke 'H.Hagopian' RugFine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke 'H.Hagopian' Rug 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 102 x 63 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality from the master-workshoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug,Fine Chinese Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk/metal-threads, approx. 140 x 90 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exceptionally Fine Silk & Metal-Threaded 'Souf' HerekeExceptionally Fine Silk & Metal-Threaded 'Souf' Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960/1970, silk/metal-thread/silk, approx. 127x 89 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), finequality with metal-threadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk fine Rug, China, approx. 40 years, pureHereke silk fine Rug, China, approx. 40 years, pure natural silk, approx. 152 x 107 cm, condition: 2, metal-threads. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed),Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 40 years old, pure silk/metal- threads, approx. 112 x 74 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug,Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Rug, Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk/metal-thread, approx. 97x 67 cm, condition: 2-3 (small tear).Summer- Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 240 x 166 cm, condition: 3 (needs a cleaning), fine quality silk Hereke made by the master workshops of Özipek in HerekSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (13x13 Knotting)Very Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (13x13 Knotting) 'Signed' (Paradise Design), Turkey, circa 1970, pure natural silk, approx. 100 x 63 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), (provenance: from a german pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1970/1980, pure natural silk, approx. 82 x 62 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), small size Hereke rug with paradise design. Special-Auction: AntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1980, pure natural silk, approx.123 x 83 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality Hereke from the master-workshops of Özipek, this tree oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (14x14 Knotting)Very Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (14x14 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1980, pure natural silk, approx. 51 x 35 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), very fine and exceptional quality (circa 2 Mil.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Istanbul Rug,Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Istanbul Rug, Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk/metal-threads, approx. 72 x 52 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality Istanbul, Koum-Kapi pattern with high-quality metal-See Sold Price
Sold2022Silk & Metal Thread Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkey, 1970'sSilk & Metal Thread Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkey, ca. 1970's, Size: 1'11'' x 2'10'' (58 x 86 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: silk pile, silk warp, silk weft; metal thread.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silk & Metal-Thread Kaisery Rug,Silk & Metal-Thread Kaisery Rug, Turkey, circa 40 years old, pure silk, approx. 165 x 105 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality.*See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Fine Antique Silk Rug possibly 19th century Hereke RugUS$500
BonhamsSyrian Textile Silk with Metal Thread Syria 3 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 2 in. and 4 ft. 6 in. x 5 ft. ...US$280(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Islamic Ottoman Silk and Metal-Thread External Curtain Cover for the Holy KaabaUS$10,000