Sold2019Group (4) Continental faience drug jarsGroup (4) Continental faience drug jars, 19th/20th c., likely Italian or Dutch, one with blue underglaze "D" mark to underside, 10"h x 6.5"w (largest), 7"h x 4.5"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) CONTINENTAL FAIENCE LIDDED APOTHECARY JARS(lot of 6) Continental faience lidded apothecary jars, each in unique tin-glazed design on craquelure ground, approx 7 5/8"h, 4.5"diam, 9lbs total **Provenance: a private Alabama collection** Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) CONTINENTAL POLYCHROME FAIENCE APOTHECARY JARS(lot of 3) Continental polychrome maiolica apothecary jars/ abarello, including: (1) Italian, with fruit, foliates and stylized bird on white ground; (1) Italian, blue and white, with inscription V. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CONTINENTAL POLYCHROME FAIENCE APOTHECARY JARS(lot of 2) Continental polychrome faience apothecary jars/ abarello, including: (1) French, 20th c., painted floral design on yellow ground, inscription EX: LUPULI (Order of the Hop), approx 8"h, 3.75See Sold Price
Sold20212 19TH C. GUARDIAN LION FINIAL FAIENCE LIDDED URNSContinental, 19th century. Group of two faience lidded jars comprising of one famille verte style floral decorated urn with guardian lion finial and one delft style lidded vase with figural scene. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental faience earthenware jardiniereA Continental blue and white faience earthenware jardiniere19th centuryheight 17 1/4in (44cm); diameter 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental faience plattersPair of Continental faience platters, 10 1/2" and 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental faience earthenware jardiniereA Continental blue and white faience earthenware jardiniere19th centuryheight 18in (46cm); diameter 16 1/4in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Faience Orange Tub Decorated with BlueContinental Faience Orange Tub Decorated with Blue Flowers 12 x 14 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental faience ceramic "Kachelofen" stoveContinental faience ceramic "Kachelofen" stove, 19th c., figural parrot decoration, landscape reserves, approx. 82"h x 25.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Nine Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Bird Portrait ChargersLot Nine Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Bird Portrait Charger, majolica plate or bowl forms, 11.5 x 1.375 inches average, all with rear initials. Provenance: This is one of 34 lots that comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Faience Chicken Tureen and Coverattributed to Schrezheim, late 18th century, modeled form with blue painted plumage, orange accents to comb and beak, integral stand polychrome painted with floral and scroll garland, painted numeralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Continental Faience Articles  Five Continental Faience Articles 18th Century and Later comprising four vases and a pitcher, each unmarked. Height of tallest example 10 inches. Property from the Collection of William Coles, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century Pewter mounted Continental Faience Jug, painted blue and white18th century Pewter-mounted Continental Faience Jug, painted blue and white, small foliate decorations with landscape scene and floral sprays. Twist fluted bulbous form, braided handle. Unmarked. FromSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Pewter mounted Continental Faience Ewer Jug blue and white18th Century Pewter-mounted Continental Faience Ewer Jug, painted blue and white small floral pattern with birds. No hallmarks,or makers marks. From the estate of Hans Cohn. 1.75lbs From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Pewter mounted Continental Faience Ewer Jug painted blue and white18th Century Pewter-mounted Continental Faience Ewer Jug, painted blue and white chinoisorie style landscape with bird. No hallmarks, or makers marks. From the estate of Hans Cohn. 1.25lbs From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Continental Faience ArticlesNine Continental Faience Articles 18th/19th Century of various origins, sizes and patterns. Diameter of largest 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Faience Duck TureenTin glazed ceramic duck-form tureen, molded and painted in greens, mauve, and orange bill and feet. Unmarked. Early paper label to underside. No mark. Pinholes. Minor old dark curving hairlines to basSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL FAIENCE CHARGER17th/18th Century, depicting Saint Peter in papal dress dia. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Pewter mounted Continental Faience Ewer Jug blue and white18th Century Pewter-mounted Continental Faience Ewer Jug, painted blue and white small floral pattern with birds. No hallmarks,or makers marks. From the estate of Hans Cohn. 1.75lbs From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish faience jar, 20th centuryA Spanish faience jar20th centuryheight 25in (63.5cm); diameter 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold202418th century Pewter-mounted Continental Faience Jug, painted blue and light blue18th century Pewter-mounted Continental Faience Jug, painted blue and light blue, floral motif with vignette of bird over bowl of fruit. Twist fluted bulbous form. Unmarked. From the estate of Hans CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Near Eastern Ziwiye Glazed Faience JarAncient Near East, Kurdistan region, Ziwiye, ca. 8th to 7th century BCE. A rare and remarkable Egyptian faience jar presenting a flat circular base and thin walls that gently slant inward to an annulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Faience Blue and White Tile Still LifeContinental Faience Blue and White Tile Still Life 24 x 18 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersDelftware Covered Jar Continental Europe, late 19th centuryUS$150
Oct 10Mannys JewelryVintage Hand Painted Famille Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain 32" Temple JarUS$650