Sold2018R.I.S.D. Seventh Annual Silkscreen Portfolio, 197624 Silkscreens by various artists including a duplicate "Abracadarba". All pencil signed from and edition of 250. Dimensions: Sheets - 20" x 16"; case - 20.5" high x 16.75&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPACE INVADER 'Hello, My Game Is...' Original Postcard'Hello, My Game is...' by Space Invader, 2017 From the artist's exhibition at the Musee en Herbe, Paris, France. 4 x 6 Inches each. Various offset lithograph prints on cardstock. Open Edition (Sold OuSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 13 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTS/ARTIST PROOFSLOT OF 13 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTS/ARTIST PROOFS BY VARIOUS ARTISTS. SOME PRINTS MAY HAVE SOME DAMAGE AROUND THE BORDERS. LARGEST IS APP. 25 3/4 IN X 19 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021'The Sketchbook of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent.'By Washington Irving, Artist's Edition, thick 8vo, with John D. Peabody bookplate. First fully illustrated edition with 120 engravings by various artists. Full leather binding with gilt stamped designSee Sold Price
Sold2022In Der Rock'n Roll Arena, Udo LindenbergA portfolio of twelve prints by various artists. Edition Merlin, 1978, limited to 150 copies. All prints are pencil signed and numbered 54/150. The artists are: Wolfgang Zeisner, Arno Waldschmidt, JanSee Sold Price
Sold202132 A. Michelsen Dansih Sterling Christmas Spoons,enameled designs on gold by various artist, annual collector's spoons, includes the following years, 1946, 48, 49, 50, 51, 54, 55, 57, 58, 61, 62, 64, 68, 69, 70, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 8See Sold Price
Sold2024American Prints by Various ArtistsAmerican Printmakers, Contemporary American Artists, first edition 1974, Graphics Group, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Van Hoeydonck (Belgian, b.1925) Capsule,1968Paul Van Hoeydonck limited edition serigraph, pencil signed, titled and dated in pencil by the artist: Paul Van Hoeydonck. Title: Capsule (Space artist). Edition size: 50. Wove paper. Dimension: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists, Long Point Gallery, Offset LithographArtist: Various Artists Title: Long Point Gallery Year: 1977 Medium: Offset Lithograph, Signed by Motherwell, Rothschild and more Edition: 53/70 Image Size: 34.5 x 21.5 inches Frame Size: 42 x 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pub. 2005, Illustrasted, Rare "Batman Series Writers' Bible" by Various Artists Working on the"Batman Series Writer's Bible", Artist: Various Artists, Publisher: Warner Brothers Studios, Publish Date: 2004, Edition: First Edition. An original Batman Writer's Bible from Warner Brothers Studios.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese w/b prints by various artist4 Japanese woodblock prints, newer edition by various artist, 15"x9.75", 17"x11.25", 16.25"x10.9", 8.5"x13.2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere Le Miroir: 10 Years of Editions - 1956 Book"Derriere Le Miroir: 10 Years of Editions" by Various Artists, 1956 Unsigned Book. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Book is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Books: The Writings of Oscar Wilde first editionComplete set of fifteen volumes, Uniform Editions, De Lux Edition, 1907, published by A. R. Keller, illustrations by various artists, from a limited edition of 200, bound in full leather, gilded edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 13th Annual Induction CD 1998 SealedRock and Roll Hall of Fame 13th Annual Induction Various Artists *CD condition: M *Packaging condition: NM 1998 Sealed CD 13th Annual Induction Dinner CD 2-74628See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists 2012 Olympic Games Limited Edition Box SetVarious Artists 2012 Olympic Games Limited Edition Box SetThe complete deluxe set of twelve digital prints in colours, 2012, all housed within the original clamshell box, the box numbered from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 45's Various Artist Including Carol King, New Edition, The Monkees and MoreLot of 45's Various Artist Including Carol King, New Edition, The Monkees and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF FRAMED DUCK STAMP & PRINT DISPLAYSThe limited edition prints by various artists, the stamps issued by the federal government and various states comprising 43 displays each containing a color lithograph (each signed and numbered,) andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 13 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTSLOT OF 13 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTS BY VARIOUS ARTISTS. SOME PRINTS HAVE DAMAGE AROUND BORDERS. LARGEST IS APP. 30 1/4 IN X 23 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) SMOKEY SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL GORILLAS(3) SMOKEY GREY SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL MOTHER GORILLA & CUBS - LARGEST IS 5" x 2 1/2" x 4" ARTIST SIGNED ANTON HIRZINGER Swarovski Annual Edition Crystal 2009 Gorillas, the second in the Endangered WildlifSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOB DYLAN, PATTI SMITH & VARIOUS ARTISTS Fifteen Minutes: Homage to Andy Warhol.BOB DYLAN, PATTI SMITH & VARIOUS ARTISTS Fifteen Minutes: Homage to Andy Warhol. New York: Wu-Shan Inc. (Jeff Gordon and Path Soong) and Sony Music, 2011. The deluxe edition, number 9 of 40 Artist ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, American BricolageVarious Artists American Bricolage 2000hand-bound artists' book 10.625 h x 8.375 w x .5 d in (27 x 21 x 1 cm) Numbered to inside back cover '310'. This work is number 310 from the edition of 8See Sold Price
Sold2024VIntage 7th Annual Berkeley Jazz Festival Poster Various Artists Approx 15"x22 1/2"VIntage 7th Annual Berkeley Jazz Festival Poster Various Artists Approx 15"x22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art of Space Artist Chesley Bonestell, Limited, Signed editionHeading: (Space Art) Author: Durant III, Frederick C., and Ron Miller Title: Worlds Beyond: The Art of Chesley Bonestell Place Published: Norfolk/Virginia Beach, Virginia Publisher:Donning Date PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (American, 20th century) The Wisconsin Sesquicentennial Portfolio (complete portfoVarious Artists (American, 20th century) The Wisconsin Sesquicentennial Portfolio (complete portfolio of 17 works by 15 artists with portfolio case), 2001 color etchings edition 117/125 Largest sheet:See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsSigned Alberto Vargas 21.5 x 29 in Limited Edition Lithograph – Reclining Woman with DollUS$105(2 bids)
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£800(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL & VARIOUS ARTISTS - Rain Dance - Original color offset lithographUS$2,400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including worksUS$3,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Seven Plates, from Flight Seven lithographs in colours, 1971, on wove paper, eac...£1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "X-Men Annual Legacy #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Daniel AcunaUS$160
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "X-Men Annual Legacy #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Daniel AcunaUS$160
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in SpaceUS$50
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Astonishing X-Men #35" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Jimenez withUS$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Corps #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil JimenezUS$160
11 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Bon Bons" Signed Lithograph Art PosterUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBarriault, Selections Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1stEd. 1997, illustratedUS$10