Sold2022NASA Project Mercury Coin Set of 6 in Acrylic Space Capsule FrameNASA Project Mercury Coin Set of 6 in Acrylic Space Capsule Frame, Shepard, Grissom, Glenn, Carpenter, Schirra, and Cooper, Measures 7" x 7", Condition very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mercury 7/NASA Group 1 Photo (all 7 signed - PSA)Photo signed by all seven of the United States' original astronaut corps: Alan Shepard, Virgil I. "Gus" Grissom, John Glenn, Scott Carpenter, Wally Schirra, Gordo Cooper, Deke Slayton. The photo is ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE MERCURY SEVEN ASTRONAUTS, A BOOK, "We Seven,"THE MERCURY SEVEN ASTRONAUTS, A BOOK, "We Seven," Simon & Schuster Publishers, New York, 1962. "WE / M. Scott Carpenter, L. Gordon Cooper, Jr., John H. Glenn, Jr., Virgil I. Grissom, Walter M. SchirraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mercury Seven astronauts signedA vintage bw of the original Gemini astronauts TWO are autopens those of Alan Shepard and John Glenn the others are REAL signatures incl rare Gus Grissom, Scott Carpenter, Deke Slayton, Gordon CooperSee Sold Price
Sold2017MERCURY SEVEN: Selection of signed 8 x 10 photographsMERCURY SEVEN: Selection of signed 8 x 10 photographs by various American astronauts, each of them members of NASA's Project Mercury, comprising John Glenn, Alan Shepard, Scott Carpenter, Gordon CoopeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grissom / Carpenter / Cooper Signed *(& AUTOPEN) PhotosGrissom 4x5" B+W ** Carpenter 8x10" color NASA lithograph S-64-31847 ** Cooper 8x10" color. *11/3/21 NOTE: COOPER AUTOGRAPH IS LIKELY AUTOPEN. IF YOU PLACED A BID BEFORE WE BECAME AWARE OF THIS CONCERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disneyland 30th Year Birthday Party Ticket.(Disneyland, 1985) An oversized admission ticket produced for "The Official Disneyland 30th Year Birthday Party" celebrated in Town Square on July 17, 1985. Measuring 3.75"x13.75" the very fine conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Mercury MR-3 Alan Shepard Audio Tape with Grissom HighlightsA vintage reel to reel audio tape covering the Mercury MR-3 Flight with Alan Shepard and highlights with Gus Grissom. We are unable to play this tape but it appears to be in very good condition. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Project Mercury Commemorative Cover signed byProject Mercury Commemorative Cover signed by Astronauts Alan Shepard, Gus Grissom and John Glenn as well as NASA Directors Hugh Dryden, Robert Gilruth and James E. Webb. Signatures range from Ex to NSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERCURY SEVEN: Selection of individually vintage signedMERCURY SEVEN: Selection of individually vintage signed First Day Covers by each of the Mercury Seven astronauts comprising Virgil Grissom, Donald Slayton, Gordon Cooper, Scott Carpenter, Wally SchirrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mercury 7 Signed Astronaut Poster BoardAn large cut signature section of poster board showing the Mercury Seven Astronauts that has been hand signed by Alan Shepard, Wally Schirra, Scott Carpenter, Gordon Cooper, John Glenn and Deke SlaytoSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Glenn Autographed Time Magazine Cover 3-2-1962 LOAJohn Glenn Autographed Time Magazine Cover 3-2-1962 LOA from JSA: A nice bold signature from the Mercury 7 Astronaut and US Senator, first American to orbit the earth. Comes with LOA from JSA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Platinum record: Its My Party (Mercury)Original Platinum record: Its My Party (Mercury) Frame: 17" x 13.5" Record: 6 3/4" in diameter In 1963, Lesley Gore's version of Its My Party hit number one on the pop and rhythm and blues charts in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ticket Eater, Lot 3*This is a remote auction in Hagerstown, Maryland. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found on our website. All items must be picked up on FriSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES DICKENS HANDWRITTEN AND SIGNED LETTERCharles Dickens ALS, 1 one page folded letter signed 3 times by Charles Dickens in the third party and written in French to Ferrerie Laffite discussing tickets sent by courier in exchange for liras. TSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION MATERIALS(1) 2 3/4 X 5 1/2 inch ticket to the third session of the 1960 Democratic National Convention, (1) 1960 DNC "Official Party" badge with Henry "Scoop" Jackson printed signature, and 1964 copy of "DemocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunset Models O Scale NYC 4 -6 -2 Mercury 3 Rail Loco and TenderSunset Models O Scale NYC 4 -6 -2 Mercury 3 Rail Loco and Tender, in C10 and in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 party photographs; Circus Ball 1935, GoldenPhotographs, Prints, and Drawings: Lot of 3 party photographs; Circus Ball 1935, Golden Anniversary, Silver anniversary, in gold framesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of measuring tools, Stanley folding rulers some with levels & 3 carpenter scribe measuring toolsLot of measuring tools, Stanley folding rulers some with levels & 3 carpenter scribe measuring toolsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(298) VARIOUS US SILVER COINSincluding 167-half dollars (Liberty's & Franklin's), 46-quarters (all Washington's), 53-dimes (most Roosevelt, many Mercury), 3-silver war nickels, and 29-40% half dollars, together with 8 Indian HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Folk Art Toy Circus Sideshow Wagon TrainFour wooden wagons, each decorated with 2 oil on board paintings of sideshow attractions, with an additional 8 oil on board sideshow attraction panels. With 3 tickets boxes, 16 tent poles and 6 vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 Lincoln/Hamlin & Douglas/Johnson FerrotypesA pair of 1860 United States Presidential political ferrotypes. One depicting the Republican Party ticket of Presidential candidate Abraham Lincoln (obverse) and Vice Presidential candidate Hannibal HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Mercury Glass Quilted Lamp Shades,IndustrialLot of 3 Mercury Glass Quilted Lamp Shades,Industrial. These are an amazing group of 3 identical shades.Dimensions are 4.5 in h x 7 in w x 7 in d. Condition is very good with no cracks or chips. MinorSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$240(11 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ORBIT TELEVISION MADE BY MERCURY 7. DESIGNED BY PETER ANDRINGA. Original shipping crate.US$350