Sold2019Meccano - Collection de livrets d'instructions Meccano,Meccano (XX) Collection de livrets d'instructions Meccano, période 1910-1920 Description (FR): Collection de livrets d'instructions Meccano, période 1910-1920, 14 livrets en anglais plus 1 en néerlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Lot de 24 manuels d'instructions MeccanoMeccano (XX) Lot de 24 manuels d'instructions Meccano différents, période 1948-1955. Description (FR): Lot de 24 manuels d'instructions datés de 1948 à 1955, correspond aux ensembles Meccano de 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Important lot de documents Meccano vintagesMeccano (XX) Important lot de documents Meccano vintages Description (FR): Important lot de documents Meccano vintages incluant entres autres plusieurs manuels d'instructions, des feuillets d'assemblaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Meccano Clock Works, Motor Gears & anCollection of Meccano Clock Works, Motor Gears & an Assortment in Box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Ensemble Meccano antique de constructionMeccano (XX) Ensemble Meccano antique de construction d'avions No.1 Description (FR): Ensemble antique de construction d'avions datant de 1932 "Meccano aeroplane constructor outfit 1" inclut 1 livretSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Ensemble Meccano antique de constructionMeccano (XX) Ensemble Meccano antique de construction d'avions No.2 Description (FR): Ensemble antique de construction d'avions datant de 1932 :"Meccano aeroplane constructor outfit 2" inclut 1 livretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Meccano/ Kub Cars/ Model Cars & Tin Lithograph.Collection of Meccano/ Kub Cars/ Model Cars & Tin Lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Meccano & Railroad Magazines.Collection of Meccano & Railroad Magazines.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meccano Hornby No. 3 Racer Speed BoatEnglish. 1935. Pressed tinplate, original perspex windscreen. Excellent original condition, tested working well, instructions, Hornby Meccano Key, original RACER III gold stencil (correct starboard boSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIVE LOT - MECCANO ERECTOR CONSTRUCTION PARTSMASSIVE LOT - MECCANO ERECTOR CONSTRUCTION PARTS Extensive estate collection of Meccano Erector Construction Parts & Accessories. The collection is contained within 2 large wooden cabinets. Each draweSee Sold Price
Sold2016MASSIVE LOT - MECCANO ERECTOR CONSTRUCTION PARTSMASSIVE LOT - MECCANO ERECTOR CONSTRUCTION PARTS Extensive estate collection of Meccano Erector Construction Parts & Accessories. The collection is contained within 2 large wooden cabinets. Each draweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Ensemble meccano militaire ancienMeccano (XX) Ensemble meccano militaire ancien Description (FR): Ensemble meccano militaire ancien de 1939 "Meccano mechanised army set" Description (EN): Vintage 1939 meccano set: "Meccano mechanisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A tray of very early Meccano including two instruction manuals as shown. Notably play-worn.A tray of very early Meccano including two instruction manuals as shown. Notably play-worn.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChopard Grand Prix de Monaco Historique 168569-3004 Mens Watch in SS+TitaniumUS$5
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsS.O.S. comic book Meteores by Edgar P. Jacobs, published by Collection de Lombard in 1959US$200