Sold2016GERMAINE RICHIER (1904 - 1959) zugeschrieben71 GERMAINE RICHIER (1904 - 1959) zugeschrieben Figur Bronze. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Montiert auf Steinsockel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2021Books on Modern Artists, Group of 6Books on modern artists, group of 6, titles include Franz Meyer "Marc Chagall"; Will Grohmann "The Art of Henry Moore"; "Germaine Richier 1904-1959"; "Picabia" National Galleries of Scotland; John RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Aimé-Jules Dalou (French, 1838-1902),Follower of Aimé-Jules Dalou (French, 1838-1902), a peasant shovelling earth, bronze with gold-brown patination, bears 'DALOU' and inscribed 'Susse Freres Eds Paris' and 'cire perdue', on a rouge marSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE MELANI (1902-1934) BRONZE PHEASANT SCULPTURE - 20th Century, Italian. Gold painted bronzeSALVATORE MELANI (1902-1934) BRONZE PHEASANT SCULPTURE - 20th Century, Italian. Gold painted bronze of golden pheasant on grey marble base. Signed on tip of the tail. H. 9” X W. 21” sculpture, H.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Alberto Giacometti Brutalist Bronze FigureModern Brutalist bronze sculpture of a standing figure with its arms folded, edition 35 / 100 etched to underside, rendered in the style of Alberto Giacometti or Germaine Richier. 7.75" H x 1" W x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021AMT 1959 Buick Invicta Dealer Promo CarBronze/white body, bronze/gold interior, 8.25x3x2.25 inches, non-frictionSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.1950'S ARVI TYNYS FOR STONELAIN CENTERPIECE BOWLRare oversized centerpiece bowl by Arvi Tynys, Finnish (1902-1959) - for Stonelain, the ceramics division of Associated American Artists. Elliptical shape, with flecked gold and brown glaze. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960), "Apres la Danse. 'Celebes'," 1940, Woodcut in colors with silver, bronze,Paul Jacoulet(1902-1960)"Apres la Danse. 'Celebes'," 1940Woodcut in colors with silver, bronze, and gold highlights on handmade mulberry paper, watermark artist's initialsEdition: one of fewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Study forSir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Study for Emperor Haile Selassie signed 'Epstein' (to base of neck) bronze with a gold-brown patina 30cm (11 13/16in) high (excluding base) Conceived in 1936 FooSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of vintage bookends by Marion Bronze CompanyA pair of vintage bookends by Marion Bronze Company circa 1959. Hand painted in Gold and red finsh. Marked on the underside.,measure: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Coronation Medal and Silver AssortmentCoronation Medal and Silver Assortment Five coronation medals including bronze Victoria 1837-1897 in original box, bronze Edward VII 1902 in original box, silver George V 1910-1935, gold-tone ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross ( American 190-1991 ) Bronze Menorah SculptureHaim Gross ( Ukrainian American 1902-1991 ) ( Kolomyya Ukraine New York USA ) Stunning Bronze Menora Sculpture on Marble Base Menorah measures 9" length & 6" tall Good Vintage Condition Out of LawrencSee Sold Price
Sold2016EPSTEIN, Jacob. Bronze "Germaine Bras".Signed on back. Raised on marble base and seated atop a Lucite pedestal. Jacob Epstein (British, 1880 - 1959). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 15.5" high x 10" wide x 9.5" deep + 4.25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios bronze and Favrile glass candlestickLate 1902/early 1903; New York, NY Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / B 26522 The gold iridescent Favrile glass capital with trailing lily pad motif raised on a patinated brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish American War Veterans Medal. Issued ca. 1900-35. Bronze veterans medal on behalf of theSpanish American War Veterans Medal. Issued ca. 1900-35. Bronze veterans medal on behalf of the Spanish American War 1898 - 1902. Layered in 14k gold. Engraved on back to H.E. Williams at 4716 N.E. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Gross 1904-1991 Bronze Birds Art SculptureChaim Gross (American, 1902-1991). A bronze sculpture. Titled "Birds of Peace." Produced 1959. An animal wildlife work depicting seven birds in flight, each set within an adjoining ring on an intersecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright dresserFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the William E. Martin House dresser Oak Park, Illinois, 1902 oak, silvered glass, bronze 45 1/2"w x 20 1/2"d x 56"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios table lampCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Shade signed: L.C.T.; Base signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 637 The gold iridescent Favrile glass floriform shade on a patinated bronze gooseneck base with adjustabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze gold Buddha sitting statue in Yongle period Ming Dynasty, ChinaH. 69 cm. W. 20 cm. H. 27.5 cm. Weight. 23800 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Gold, Silver, Turquoise-Inlaid 'Dragon& Phoenix' Decoration With InscriptionsA Bronze Gold, Silver, Turquoise-Inlaid 'Dragon& Phoenix' Decoration With Inscriptions. Painted with scrolls and is used as an ancient Chinese weapon. From The Ancient Times. Size:29.5cmx19.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Vase With InscriptionsA Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Vase With Inscriptions. Painted with various symbols and cast with a pair of ring handles. From The Ancient Times. Size:17.5cmx12cmx28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exquisite Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Goose-Form CenserAn Exquisite Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Goose-Form Censer. Cast with its head raised. From The Ancient Times. Size:24.5cmx10.5cmx36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Vase With InscriptionsA Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Vase With Inscriptions. Painted with various symbols and cast with a subtly splayed foot. From The Ancient Times. Size:14cmx30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Circular Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid 'Dragon& Phoenix' MirrorA Superb Circular Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid 'Dragon& Phoenix' Mirror. Painted with gold, silver and scaly dragons, phoenixes and curled tails. From The Ancient Times. Size:30.7cmSee Sold Price
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grass, Reeds, Water, Near LIttle River, Northern California, 1959US$100
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959US$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky And Tanya Wissotzky, 'Chinese Vase' Hand Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky And Tanya Wissotzky, 'Ladies I' Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph On PaperUS$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky And Tanya Wissotzky, 'Evening Bouquet' Hand Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky And Tanya Wissotzky, 'Passing Thought' Hand Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Passing Thought' Hand SignedUS$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Ladies I' Hand Signed LimitedUS$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Evening Bouquet' Hand SignedUS$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Chinese Vase' Hand SignedUS$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grass in Rain, Glacier Bay National Park, Alaska, 1948US$100