Sold2019In German: Das Familienalbum von Kaiser Karl undDescription: Das Familienalbum von Kaiser Karl und Kaiserin Zitaby Gabriele Praschl-Bichler; text entirely in German. With B&W photos; published in 1996; 238 pages. Published by Carl Ueberreuter VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021German edition of Oscar Wilde's short storiesHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: Das Gespenst Von Canterville und Fünf Andere Erzählungen von Oscar Wilde. Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Im Insel-Verlag Date Published: 1905See Sold Price
Sold20231923 NIBELUNGEN in ART ILLUSTRATED vintage GERMAN LTD ED. Das Nibelungen-liedDas Nibelungen-lied By Simrock, Karl (Transcribed By); Max Von Boehn (Introduction) Berlin: Askanischer Verlag, 1923. Quarto: 7 1/2 by 10 1/4" (4) 138, 367 (1)pp. Original vellum backed illustrated deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Nibelungenlied 44 Woodcuts, 1840, GermanDas Nibelungenlied. Uebersetzt von Gotthard Oswald Marbach. Mit Holzschnitten nach Originalzeichnungen von Eduard Bendemann und Julius Huebner. Leipzig, Otto und Georg Wigand, 1840, 30 x 23 cm. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes HinterglasbildGerman Seltenes Hinterglasbild Spanien, 2. H. 18. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung von Josef und Maria(?) als Mädchen mit Säge, darüber das segnende Auge Gottes. Partiell Farbabrieb, späteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021King & Country WWI German Personality FiguresKaiser Wilhelm II, Field Marshal Karl Von Bulow, and Field Marshal August Von Mackensen. Retired figures. 3 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gahlnbaeck, von Solodkoff, et al on RUSSIAN SILVER4 vols. Gahlnbaeck, Johannes. Russisches Zinn: Zinn und Zinngiesser in Moskau. Leipzig: Karl W. Hiersemann, 1928. Russian and German titlepages, text and captions in German. Octavo, orig. cloth, 217 pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Tod und Frau um Das Kind Ringend Etching on paper under glass Unsigned, Alexander von der Beck "Berlin Halensee" blindstamp upper right Plate: 11.25" H x 9" W Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Das Auto Von Heute Cigarette Card SetGerman Das Auto Von Heute Cigarette Card Set in album. Contains (255) glues cards. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der vonLessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der von Karl Lachmann und Franz Muncker 1886 bis 1924 herausgegebenen Ausgabe von Gotthold Ephraim LessingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century Glocke Von Schiller Textile PrintAntique 19th Century Glocke Von Schiller Textile Print. Antique textile print of German poet Friedrich Schiller's famous poem "Song of the Bell" (German: "Das Lied von der Glocke") bordered by chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Der SturmWalden, Herwarth (Hg.) Sammlung mit 3 Exemplaren der Zeitschrift Der Sturm mit insg. 4 OLinolschnitten von Karl Heinz Kroll und Stanislaw Kubicki sowie BeitrŠgen von Kurt Schwitters, Man Ray, FerdinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske, "agbogho mmwo"29 Maske, "agbogho mmwo" Igbo, Nigeria H 38 cm. Die Maedchengeistmaske ist die Verkoerperung der idealen weiblich-jugendlichen Schoenheit, die das Gleichgewicht von inneren und aeusseren Werten darsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867)Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867) "Two Dachshunds", 1855 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33-1/2" x 41", framed 43-1/2" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Von Piloty (German, 1826-1886) Young Girl withKarl Von Piloty (German, 1826-1886) Young Girl with Book. Sgn. lower left, Piloty. Oil on mahogany cradled board. 12" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und) Salvador Dalí mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pillendoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet und emailliert. Oval mit Scharnierdeckel. Schauseitig, über netzförmig guillochiertem und grün emailliertem GrunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pillendöschenim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet und emailliert. Quadratische Form mit geschrägten Ecken und Scharnierdeckel. Auf dem Deckel drei applizierte Sterne, ausgefasst mit klSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spazierstockin der Art von Karl Fabergé. Karneol, Silber und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf dem konischen Griff eine sich herumschlingende, vollplastische Echsenfigur mit vergoldetem Schwanz und Augen aus FarbsteincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pillendoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet und emailliert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit achtfach gekanteter Wandung. Scharnierter Deckel mit blau emailliertem, gitterähnlich guillochSee Sold Price
Sold2017Der Kriegs-Struwwelpeter by Karl OlszewskiDer Kriegs-Struwwelpeter Lustige Bilder und Verse von Karl Ewald OlszewskiHard back book (11 by 8.75 inches). 24 leaves, with printing on rectos only. This book was of course a derived from the ever pSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a transcription of a telegram by the German Emperor Wilhelm II€120
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBretschneider (d.i. Verena Schneider), Georgy Feuerspucker / Das Gericht. 1980er-Jahre. Öl auf€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchleime, Cornelia o.T. 1992. Farbige Tusche auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm. Verso monogrammiert und€3,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T.(Geometrische Komposition). 1970er Jahre. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl 2 Arbeiten. 1970-71. Je Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 20 x 20 cm u. 22 x 22 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 70 x 69,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHGeorges Morin (1874 - 1950) - Dancer with Cymbals, German, 1st half of the 20th century€200
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmanufacturers is unknown, REGENSBURG children's playing card with Franconian pattern, around 1850,€40
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSiber, Christofer Kochs und Willi o.T. 2003. Mischtechnik mit Öl auf Holz. 40 x 30 cm. Verso€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver-mounted scent bottle with coat of arms of the Hamilton family (Stefanie Augusta€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Albrecht - a Knight's Cross 2nd Class with Swords on a three-piece medal bar€150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErb, Leo o.T. (Linienplastik). 1992. Gussmasse, weiß gefasst, auf weiß gefasstem Sockel.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf Red Flame. 2024. Kaltnadelradierung in Rot auf Velin. 32,2 x 24,5 cm (53,5 x 39,5€2,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400