Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JACOTTET KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERTJEAN JACOTTET 1806 Enchallens - 1880 Paris UND ADOLPHE BAYOT (1810 - 1866) KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERT Kreidelithografie, altkoloriert, auf Papier. 17 x 24 cm (R. 28 x 34 cm). Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT FIGURENSTUDIE VON CHRISTUS FUER EINEM CHRISTUS UND DIEEDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT 1838 St.Johannis - 1925 Duesseldorf Figure study of Christ for a Christ and the Scribes Oil on wood. 44 x 26 cm (F. 50 x 32 cm). Signed upper right. Part. min. abraded.See Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURGWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURG Radierung auf Papier. SM 9,5 x 17 cm (R. 22,5 x 31 cm). Part. ber., part. besch. und rest., minimalst fleckig, horSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEBIRGSBACHKARL JULIUS ROSE 1828 Königsbrück/Dresden - 1911 München Gebirgsbach Öl auf Leinwand. 68,5 cm x 106 cm. Unten links signiert mit Psydonym 'A. Rose (Antonius Julius Rose)'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017SATZ VON ZWÖLF SÜSSWEINGLÄSERNSATZ VON ZWÖLF SÜSSWEINGLÄSERN Wohl Frankreich, 20. Jh, im Stil von St. Louis 'Thistle Gold' Farbloses Glas, geschliffen. Umlaufend floraler Ätzfries mit Goldstaffage. H. 10,2 cm. Part. ÄtzstempeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 36.8 x 29.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Worn, the garments restored. 35.6 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 26.5 x 20.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Two selected saints on the border. Vertical crack restored. 26.6 x 22.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Zentralrussland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
7 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
148 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmperor Karl I of Austria - a coloured portrait photoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
7 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHWillibald Strohmeyer (1877 - 1945) - a commemorative photo album for the Freiburg priest shot by the€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000