Sold2020NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE DAGGER, L 22"NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE DAGGER, L 22" Ten loose ring ornaments.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BRONZE DAGGER IN SHEATH, L 24"NIGERIAN BRONZE DAGGER IN SHEATH, L 24" Leather wrap.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nigerian Benin Bronze LeopardNigerian Benin Bronze Leopard. Size: 22" x 7" x 24" (56 x 18 x 61 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE ARM CUFF FORM MONEYNIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE ARM CUFF FORM MONEY, L 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronzene Dolche.Two blades of bronze daggers. Middle Bronze Age, about 1500 - 1300 BC. a) L 22.5cm. One with incised decor. One rivet missing, one mounting hole broken, frayed edges. b) L 15.5cm. Frayed edges, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nigerian Figural Bronze "Benin"Bronze figure of a Nigerian man with dagger. Dimensions: 5" W x 3" D x 17.5"H; See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fon Bronze SaurianEchse Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 22 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021Nigerian Benin Bronze Rooster SculptureNigerian Benin Bronze Rooster Sculpture Patinated hollow bronze, standing on a mound surrounded by (3) chicks Height: 25 1/2 inches, Width: 13 inches, Depth: 17 inches Condition: Very Good, light dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE KING & QUEEN ON THRONESNIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE KING & QUEEN ON THRONES C. 1900, 4 PCS, H 15.5" Seated on thrones. Four pieces total, thrones are separate from figures.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE QUEEN HEAD, 19TH C.NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE QUEEN HEAD, 19TH C., H 17.5" Stylized braids.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE CUFF FORM MONEY, 3 PCSNIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE CUFF FORM MONEY, 3 PCSSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE MOTHER WITH CHILD, H 13"NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE MOTHER WITH CHILD, H 13" On chain. Purchased in Nigeria by a diplomat circa 1980 from the Germany embassy.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE CUFF FORM MONEY, 2 PCSNIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE CUFF FORM MONEY, 2 PCSSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIGERIAN BRONZE BENIN BRONZE PIPE & STAFFNIGERIAN BRONZE BENIN BRONZE PIPE & STAFF WITH FINIAL, 2 PCS Pipe 9" and staff 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023WEST AFRICAN BENIN CAST BRONZE WARRIOR LEOPARD FIGUREA West African Nigerian Benin cast bronze figure. The figure depicts an Edo warrior holding a leopard. The figure is engraved with detailed patterns, and openwork elements. The figurine of leopard isSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese silvered bronze Phurba daggerA Chinese silvered bronze Phurba dagger, L: 34.3cm. Provenance: From Avenrura, Miami, FL private collector. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60.See Sold Price
Sold2018NIGERIAN BENIN TRIBAL CAST BRONZE BUST OF FEMALEA Nigerian Benin tribal cast bronze bust of a female. Ht: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE TIBETAN BRONZE RITUAL PHURBA DAGGERLARGE TIBETAN BRONZE RITUAL PHURBA DAGGER; L: 10 3/4 IN W: 5 1/2 IN WEIGHT: 3 LB 1.4 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze And Cloisonné Sculpture, Su Shi On His Mule, L 22''Chinese Bronze And Cloisonné Sculpture, Su Shi On His Mule, L 22'' | Bronze figure of the poet and civil servant Su Shi riding on his mule. Having an enamel cloisonne hat and robe.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Lombok Betel Nut Spatulas2 Spatel Lombok Insel, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. L 21,5 - 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN GILT BRONZE RITUAL PHURBA DAGGERTibetan Gilt Bronze Ritual Phurba Dagger; L/11.5 Cm Weight/165 GmSee Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAntique Bronze Dagger, L.- Blade- 9.5 in., Overall- 14.5 in.US$325
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Vintage Benin Bronze Oba / King - Nigeria - 9" In. HighUS$150
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage African Benin Bronze Head of Oba Nigeria 22" In.HighUS$350
15 hrs LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French F. Barbedienne Figural Bronze Centerpiece, SignedUS$6,000
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Bronze inlaid jade belt hook during the Warring States Period in ChinaUS$1,000