Sold2023SET OF FOUR CHINESE EXPORT 'EXOTIC BIRDS' WALLPAPER PANELS QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURYSET OF FOUR CHINESE EXPORT 'EXOTIC BIRDS' WALLPAPER PANELS QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY 清 外銷壁紙花鳥圖 紙本設色 鏡&#See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT MANDARIN PORCELAIN PLATES Diameters 9î.SET OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT MANDARIN PORCELAIN PLATESCentral decoration of figural garden scenes surrounded by a trellis border and bird panels.Diameters 9î.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Set of Three Chinese Famille Rose Cups & Saucers19th century. The set of demitasse teacups and saucers for the export market, the saucers decorated in alternating panels of interior domestic scenes and birds in flowering trees surrounding a centralSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Tea SetA Chinese export rose medallion porcelain three-piece tea set with mandarin figural panel decoration, to include a teapot, covered sugar bowl, and cream pitcher. Teapot: 6.75in tall x 11in wide. SugarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export 'mandarin palette' garniture setChinese Export 'mandarin palette' garniture set, 18th/19th c., China, blue underglaze and polychrome enameled porcelain, the three baluster shaped jars decorated with panels of figures, blue floral boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Soup PlatesSet of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Soup Plates, Circa 1820. Each finely painted in famille rose enamels in the center with a Mandarin scene, the rim surrounded by butterflies and rockwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Three Chinese Export Porcelain 'Mandarin Pattern' Platterscirca 1785, chamfered rectangular form, each decorated with figures in interior scene with seaside landscape background, each approximately 17-3/4 x 14-3/4 in. Provenance: H. Moog Antique Porcelains,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Musician' Platters in Graduated SizesSet of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Musician' Platters in Graduated Sizes Unmarked. The largest 13 x 16 in., the smaller 11 x 13 1/2 in., the smallest 8 3/4 x 11 in. Applied label forSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Three Chinese Export Silver Tea WaresA Set of Three Chinese Export Silver Tea Wares MARKED SILVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY 二十世紀 中國外銷銀茶具 comprising a creamer and sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Three Framed Chinese Wallpaper PanelsGroup of three framed hand painted wallpaper panels depicting pheasant pairs, gouache, watercolor on paper, unsigned. Sight size: 85 1/4" high, 34" wide to 90" high, 34" wide. Frame size: 88" high, 37See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Three Chinese Export Cloisonne ChargersA Set of Three Chinese Export Cloisonne Chargers 20th Century Diameter 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Three Chinese Export Paintings on Pith Paper,A Set of Three Chinese Export Paintings on Pith Paper, Depicting Court Scenes 19th Century Each 12 ¼ inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, New York, January 13, 2015, Lot 347See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATES 19th Century Diameters 9".SET OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATES19th CenturyBearing the arms of Yelverton of Essex surrounded by gilt chain borders. Floral sprigs on lip.Diameters 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT STERLING SILVER TEA SETCHINESE EXPORT STERLING SILVER TEA SETThree-piece, Chinese Export repoussé sterling silver tea set, including a teapot, creamer and covered sugar: each of figural motif with highly animated warrior sSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Celadon & Famille Rose Plates, 19thcA set of three Chinese Export porcelain plates, 19th century Qing Dynasty. Famille rose enamel decoration over a celadon ground depicting birds and butterflies among abundant flowers. Each signed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Translucent Jade Carving TableSet fo three Chinese export translucent jade carving table sculptures in shape of bird standing in flower bush, with fitted wood stand, 9 inch L, 9.5 inch H. (largest, with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT, FAMILLE NOIR: 3 PIECE TEA SETA set of three Chinese export porcelain in famille noir: 5" tall Tea pot, creamer and covered sugar. Condition: Good, see images. Shipping weight is approx 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CHINESE EXPORT WATERCOLOR PAINTING WALLPAPER PANELS 18TH C.FOUR CHINESE EXPORT WATERCOLOR PAINTING WALLPAPER PANELS 18TH C. NOT FRAMED. WITH TYPICALMARKS, CRACKING, FADING, PIGMENT LOSS AND RESTORATION OVERALL. PROVENANCE: PROPERTY FROM COLLECTION OF CRAIG WRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Nest Three Chinese Export Nesting Tableslate 19th century; black lacquered finish with gilt decorations depicting scenes with figures the largest 27 1/2 x 17 x 11 1/4 in. (69.9 x 43.2 x 28.6 cm.) Property from The Netter Estate, Beverly HilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Three Chinese Painted PanelsSet of three Chinese painting on board panels; depicting continuous scene of robed man pulling a horse; 35 1/2" x 18 1/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold201818th c. Chinese Export Hand Painted Wallpaper PanelA circa 1780 Chinese export hand painted wallpaper panel measuring near 6ft in height . Housed in a gilt wood frame with lighting. Dimensions: 73" X 49" Provenance: Beverly, Mass Estate Sale March, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 3 GRADUATING CHINESE EXPORT TANKARDSSet of three graduating Chinese export tankards, decorated with familial gathering scenes, 18th century; largest 6"H 7"W 4.5"D smallest 4.5"H 5"W 3.5"D; Condition: small chip observed to middle tankarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesVery fine set of three antique Chinese Export porcelain plates. All decorated with birds and flowers on the edges with family crest surrounding by people with scrolls. Family crest logo shows lion witSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO SETS OF CHINESE EXPORT SALT, PEPPER & MUSTARDTwo sets of three-piece Chinese Export silver, both sets consist of salt, pepper, mustard: set shown on left by Sing Fat (1880-1930), the embossed pieces of squat form raised on bun feet, the other seSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Export Blue and White Plates, Kangxi Period 清康熙 外銷US$500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece coffee service, Hankou (Hankow) circa 1910,£800
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78228: A Group of Three Chinese Export Enameled Cups 2-US$10(3 bids)