Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSThis lot consists of nine circus posters and a P. T. Barnum newspaper flyer advertising the Great London Circus. The posters include The Barnum & Bailey Big Free Street Parade poster, an advertising fSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSROBERTS, MILLS BROS. ROYAL WILD WEST, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSFRANZEN, BIG JOHN STRONG, TOBY TYLER, HUNT BROS., ALLAN C. HILL, ROYAL WILD WESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF CIRCUS POSTERS FROM THE 1950'S TO THE 2000. SOME WITH CONDITION CONSISTANT WITH POSTING, REMOVAL AND STORAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS, 1940'S INTO THE MILLENIUM. A DATE SHEET WAS POSTED TO ADVERTISE THE COMING SHOW DAY, DATE, TIME, VENUE. HALF TO ONE SHEET AND PANELS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBIG APPLE, RBBB, CIRCUS PARADE, SHRINE, ROBERS BYRON BURFORD, CBCB, DUFFY'S, CARSON BARNES.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSVIDBELL, FRANZEN, MILLS, CARSON & BARNES, ROYAL WILD WEST, GREAT AMERICAN, ROBERTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS INCLUDING BIRNAM, KING, CARSON & BARNES, BILLER, COLE, HANNEFORD, HOXIE, CLARK & WALTERS. 14"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSHAGEN BROS., TOBY TYLER, ROBBINS BROS., KELLY-MILLER, PANELS, 15"X43". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSRESTRIKE CIRCUS POSTERS, UNMOUNTED, APPROXIMATELY 24"X34"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSALL REPRODUCTIONS, AFTER THE GREATS. APPROX. 22"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seil Sterling Circus PosterSeils-Sterling Might 4 Ring Circus Poster. In good condition, folded with minor chipping along the edges. Colors vibrant. Measures 28 X 21. From the Fred Kingdon collection of circus posters.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTER RESTRIKESA COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTER GREATS AS PRODUCED BY THE CIRCUS WORLD MUSEUM, 1960. 14"X19"See Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of 39 circus posters and a window traA collection of 39 circus posters and a window transfer - including vintage posters for Sir Robert Fossett's Circus, Chipperfields, Robert Bros' Circus, Cottle and Austen's, some stone lithographs bySee Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBORRA (Borris Borra, 1921 - 98). Circus Krone. Borra Der Kö...US$80
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
8 hrs LeftJasper52The Dreadnoughts Acrobats - Art By Angeros (1920's) 38x58 UK Circus Poster LBUS$420
8 hrs LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LBUS$380
BonhamsA Collection of Posters, Lobby Cards, and Photos of Classic Horror Heroes Including Karloff, Lug...US$10
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). A Collection of Po...US$400
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CUPS AND BALLS]. Bartholomew Fair. Sung by Mr. Matthews, W...US$250
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS FEMALE AERIALISTS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENTUS$50(2 bids)