Sold20241908 Peter Pan Kensington Gardens JM Barrie Arthur Rackham COLOR Illustrated1908 Peter Pan Kensington Gardens JM Barrie Arthur Rackham COLOR Illustrated A rare printing of Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens by James Matthew Barrie. The story of Peter Pan is one of most famous anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1908 Peter Purcell GilpinChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver Cigarette Case, 1908-1917, Moscow, byRussian Silver Cigarette Case, 1908-1917, Moscow, by Petrov Peter, the lid with two relief soldiers, with a gilt washed interior and a garret mounted clasp, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.- 3 5/8 in., D.- 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Newell 'The Hole Book' 1st Edition 1908Newell, Peter 'The Hole Book'. Harper & Bros, NY (1908). 1st Edition hardback book w/ Blue cloth boards. Weight Approx., 1 pound. Measures Approx., 7.25" x 8.75" x .375" thick.Domestic Shipping: $5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Jolly Corner. Henry James, Peter Milton1971 portfolio of 21 surrealist etchings by Peter Milton (b.1930) illustrating Henry James' 1908 novel, The Jolly Corner. Signed by the artist on the frontispiece and on the colophon, which states thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four US related framed items - colorful ca 1920’s Auto race game board, 28 x 19, ca 1908 MotorFour US related framed items - colorful ca 1920’s Auto race game board, 28 x 19, ca 1908 Motor Mania, 24 x 19, Peter Helck autographed letter dated 1966, 16 x 13, Buick Race theme sheet music, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Bettley Velvet and Straw HatPeter Bettley, London, brown velvet and straw hat with brown velvet bow, from Harrods of London. Good condition. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kotschenreiter, Hugo: Die ZeitungsleserHugo Kotschenreiter 1854 - 1908 The newspaper readers Oil on wood; H 28 cm, W 22 cm; signed ''H. Kotschenreiter''See Sold Price
Sold2020Fini, Leonor(1908 Buenos Aires - Paris 1996). 5 Bl. farb. Photolithographien Blgr. zw. 68,5 x 51,5 u. 54 x 73 cm. Sign. u. num. - Jwls. Ex. 101/175 (3x) bzw. 63/275. - Tls. Lagersp.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage US Navy Uniforms & 5x8 US FlagAn Americana Lot of Vintage US Navy Uniforms and a Vintage US Flag. This lot includes a 1896-1908 Forty-Five Star American Standard 5 x 8 Flag and 2 Vintage US Navy Cracker Jack Uniforms includes twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER JOSEPH TONGER Cologne on the Rhine, end-blownPETER JOSEPH TONGER Cologne on the Rhine, end-blown flute with transverse head, Wünnenberg system, made of boxwood, 28 cm, signature on the brass pipe, between 1890-1908, wood: condition 1, conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Pen, Ink, Watercolor Illustration "Jean's Interpretations", H 5.5'Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Pen, Ink, Watercolor Illustration "Jean's Interpretations", H 5.5'' W 8.5'' | Signed. Frame 13" x 16". Vanderbilt Cup Race of 1916. Jean's Interpretations 1908"; Pen/See Sold Price
Sold2022Unlisted Rare Purple The Standard Bottling Works Peter Orella Hutch [151713]Great purple THE STANDARD/BOTTLING/WORKS/PETER ORELLA/PROPRIETOR hutch bottle. An UNLISTED color variation. Closest match to Preble s289, c. 1908-09. Measures 6 3/4 inches tall & is marked with a threSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN GILT BRASS TEAPOT BY PETER BEHRENSAn antique ca. 1908 German gilt brass tea pot or kettle by Peter Behrens, 1868 to 1940, a leading German architect, graphic and industrial designer, best known for his early pioneering AEG Turbine HalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting After Peter Paul Rubens, Self PortraitSmall oil on linen copy of a self-portrait by Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640.) Inscribed in ink on the back of the painting: "Biannini Florence, March 15, 1908". The date may correspond to when the painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique 1908 / 1911 Russian Framed PhotographsTwo Antique 1908 / 1911 Russian Framed Photographs. Scenes of Moscow and Saint Petersburg. Showing the Peter and Pavel Cathedral and the Cathedral of Christ. Larger is professionally framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold20244 1946 Peter Helck Esquire Automobile LithographsA group of four 1946 automotive colored lithographs by Peter Helck for Esquire. Art published by L. I. Auto Museum, Southampton, NY. Titles include "New York to Paris, 1908", "The Brighton 24 Hour", "See Sold Price
Sold20216 Antique Children's Books incl Peter Rabbit , Mother6 early 20th century children's books including Peter Rabbit, Mother Goose , and others with copyright dates from 1908 to 1930See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURIZIO TEMPESTINI Sofa from a residence in Fiesole,TEMPESTINI MAURIZIO (1908 - 1960) Sofa from a residence in Fiesole, design and implementation in collaboration with Peter Porcinai, 1943. Fabric and wood.. Cm 105,00 x 78,00 x 69,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Tea Glass HolderEstate / Collection: Property of a California Collector Indistinct maker's mark, Moscow, 1899-1908 Cylindrical, with an angular handle, the front inset with a silver coin depicting Peter I on the obveSee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersEdward S. Curtis, Red Whip-Atsina (from The North American Indian, Supplementary Portfolio 5)US$400
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingUS$150(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil PaintingUS$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".US$400