Sold2020An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service.An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Old Maryland pattern. Comprising thirteen forks (length: 7 3/8"), eleven salad forks, twelve teaspoons, seven round bowl soup spoons, twelve dinner kSee Sold Price
Sold2020An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareAn S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Repousse pattern. Comprising eleven dinner forks, eleven salad forks, seven teaspoons, eleven round bowl soup spoons, twelve dinner knives, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Sons Salad ForksLot of 14 S. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse salad forks measuring approx 6.5" and total weight approx 15.5 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20223 S. Kirk & Son Rose Sterling Salad ForksThree S. Kirk & Son sterling salad forks. In Kirk Rose pattern, 1937-1981. Monogrammed. 6-1/4" long. 3.5 ozt. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) S Kirk & Sons Sterling Repousse Salad Forks(12) S Kirk & Sons sterling silver Repousse salad or dessert forks with monogram. Excellent condition. Measure 6.35". Weight = 13 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son REPOUSSE Sterling Salad ForksSet of 11 sterling silver "Repousse" pattern salad forks. Stamped S. KIRK & SON STERLING. No monograms. Good condition. 390 total grams approx. 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20184 S. KIRK STERLING KING SALAD FORKSFour (4) Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son 1825 "King" Individual Salad Forks. Each 6 5/8". No monograms. Weight 170 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Rose sterling handled salad setS. Kirk & Son Rose sterling handled salad set, fork and spoon, 10 7/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SETS. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set in the repousse pattern with (16) forks, (16) 9 5/8" knives, (16) salad forks, (16) 6 3/8" spoons, (16) 5 3/4" teaspoons, (16) 6" soup spoons, (15) flat handSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse flatwareFlatware set in box approximately 3450grams (131.695oz) total weight (does not include dinner knives)Total of 111 pieces: (12) dinner knives, (12) dinner forks, (12) salad forks, (8) iced tea spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot S. Kirk & Son Sterling FlatwareMonogrammed, to include six 7 1/2" iced tea spoons, seven 6 1/4" soup spoons, nineteen 6" spoons, twelve 6 1/4" salad forks, thirteen 7 1/4" forks, six 6" pickle forks, six 5 1/2" sporks, seven 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Golden Winslow PatternS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Golden Winslow Pattern Flatware Service Comprising fourteen lunch forks, twenty-eight salad forks, fourteen lunch knives, fourteen round soup spoons, fourteen teaspoons,See Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET 2496GVINTAGE S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET-2496 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -12 SHRIMP FORKS-12 TEA SPOONS-12 DINNER FORKS-12 SALAD FORKS-12 KNIVES-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENTSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 knives. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling "Mayflower" Flatware ServiceIncluding 13 dinner knives, twelve dinner forks, six luncheon forks, eight salad forks, 19 teaspoons, 12 flat butter spreaders, ten steak knives; 80 total pieces, with assorted monograms, 83.7 ozt., wSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling "Skylark" Flatware ServicePartial service including 15 dinner knives, 17 dinner forks, dinner spoon, 16 salad forks, 14 teaspoons, 12 flat butter spreaders, two serving spoons; 77 total pieces, without monogram, 85.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 tea spoons. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives.See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Flatware Serviceservice for twelve including: dinner knives, dinner forks, cream soup spoons, salad forks, teaspoons, butter knives, without monograms, 72 total pieces, 59.75 ozt. weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2016119 Pc. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Old Maryland114 troy ounces, Comprising 14 dinner knives,12 butter knives, (one handle badly dented) 14 soup spoons, 5 teaspoons, 12 ice teaspoons, 8 dinner forks, (one tine bent) 7 salad forks, 12 oyster forks,See Sold Price
Sold202263 Piece S KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 75+ oz. [not incl. 12 knives, pie server]63 Piece S KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 75+ oz. [not incl. 12 knives, pie server].10 dinner forks12 salad forks; 17 tea spoons; 6 soup spoons;\ 12 knives; 1 grapefruit spoon;1 pie server;2See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER REPOUSEE FLATWARE(40) Sterling silver partial set of Kirk & Son repousse pattern flatware. Consists of 6 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 6 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives, 4 spread knives, 2 small ladles, 1 picklefork, 1 suSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling "Repousse" Flatware ServicePartial service including three dinner knives, four dinner forks, three salad forks, nine teaspoons, six iced tea spoons, five fruit spoons, four serving spoons, serving fork, lettuce fork, master butSee Sold Price
Sold2024S Kirk & Son Sterling "Winslow" Flatware ServiceIncluding six dinner knives, six dinner forks, seven salad forks, 12 teaspoons, three serving spoons, gravy ladle, master butter knife, and a sugar spoon; 37 total pieces, without monogram, 38.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023S Kirk & Son Sterling "Repousse" Flatware/Serving PiecesIncluding three Old French hollow knives, one New French hollow knife, larger Old French knife, five forks, four salad forks, six teaspoons, solid serving spoon, sauce ladle, lettuce fork, sugar shellSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals47 Pcs. S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware + 6 Other Pcs.US$600(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals53 pcs. S. Kirk & Son King Pattern Sterling FlatwareUS$800
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals36 Pcs. King, Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware by Kirk & Frank SmithUS$450(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals53 pcs Sterling Flatware incl. Lunt EloquenceUS$650(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals30 pcs assorted Silver incl. Flatware, French CupUS$500
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWinslow by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 155 Pieces FabulousUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 32 pcsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 183 pieces Dinner VintageUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 78 pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsParamount by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 40 pieces ModernUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 71 pcs Vermeil NewUS$4,350
581 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 46 piecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Winslow by Kirk Sterling Silver 12 Flatware Service Set 48 piecesUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 54 pieces MatteUS$10
Jul 02Mynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 183 pieces Dinner VintageUS$10
Jul 02Mynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 6 Service 32 pcs Vermeil GoldUS$10